Sold2022HEINTZ SILVER AND BRONZE PRESENTATION VASE TROPHYHEINTZ SILVER AND BRONZE PRESENTATION VASE TROPHYAmerican, ca. 1912, signed to the underside. Tall slender bronze vase, with four vertical silver overlay bands, one panel engraved "The Holst Dennett TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Meiji bronze vase with tall slender neck and slightly flared rim. Finished with parcel gilt floral decorations along the body and neck. Character stamp underneath. CIRCA: 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Quezal Tall Fluted Vase Gorham Bronze Base c1910Rare Quezal tall fluted glass vase set in a Gorham bronze base with coiled snakes c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Perfect condition. 20.5"h x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cantonese Porcelain LampConverted from vase with bronze base, 25 cm. tall to top of vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & cloisonne vases, 4 piece lot, includes a pair of Cloisonne trumpet style vases, 10" tall, aBronze & cloisonne vases, 4 piece lot, includes a pair of Cloisonne trumpet style vases, 10" tall, a single cloisonne vase, 11.75" tall & large bronze Asian vase (two pieces, base loose) is 15 5/8" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Inlay VasesPair Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal inlay rooster vases. Bronze base with silver, gold, and copper inlay. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 8.25 inches tall DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Vase BaseMarked Tiffany Studios, New York. Monogram #1043. 5.5" tall. Condition: good, minor scuff marks. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Vase BaseMarked Tiffany Studios, New York. Has faint monogram #1043. 5.5" tall. Condition: good, darkened patina. In-house shipping available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Vase/LampDescription - Hexagonal Asian satsuma vase/lamp with bronze base. Dimensions - 30" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue & white Chinese porcelain vase with bronze base,Blue & white Chinese porcelain vase with bronze base, rim, Delft porcelain, floral decorated, with lamp hardware, vase is 21.5" tall, bronze trim decorated with grapes, base drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Art Glass Vase on Bronze BaseThis is an antique art glass LCT Tiffany Favrile pulled feather trumpet vase on a bronze Tiffany Studios base (1043). 14 3/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall Antique Japanese Bronze VaseTall and antique, Japanese bronze vase; high shoulder tapering towards the base, above flared base and tall flared neck, well cast dragon head handles and panels of biSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of Three Decorative Items.Bronze Dancer On Marble Base, Chinese Vase, And Religious Bronze. Vase Is 18 Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular Pair of 20th c. Patinated Bronze Vases, Green Marble BaseTall vessels with neoclassical bas-relief on the body- scene of'Bacchanalian procession, composed of a chanter, ecastic manead, a cymbal player, and a faun carrying a vase on shoulder. Ivory branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseTall Heintz sterling on bronze vase with floral overlay design. Signed. A couple of small dents near base. Original patina. 12.25"h x 4.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 24" FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED ON A BRONZE BASE,A 24" FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED ON A BRONZE BASE, 26.5" TALL X 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Relief Japanese Bronze VaseFloral high relief Japanese bronze vase on footed base. Measuring approx 16" tall x 10" widest point. Some scuffs and dings as shown, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Vase Of slender bottle form with copper and pewter embellished decoration, the recessed base dated and signed. Meiji Period {Height: 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm)} [Minute dents]See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Decorated Vase Signed LCT, Bronze BaseTiffany Decorated Vase Signed LCT in Bronze Base Signed Tiffany Studios - Approx. 14.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Antique Persian Bronze Decoration VaseLate 19th Persian antiques. Supported on a circular base, the twisting body ending with one domed atop. 43.7*13 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASEA SMALL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE with long slender neck and patinated body decorated with a silver bamboo branch running from the base to the neck- engraved two character signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese celadon crackle glaze porcelain vase lampChinese celadon crackle glaze porcelain vase lamp, Likely Ming Dynasty, slender baluster vase, mounted on reticulated bronze base, no visible marks, 14"h x 6"w (vase only), 26.5"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Tall Covered VaseThe bronze vase of square section supported on a circular base, the exterior decorated with archaistic motif, inscribed with ancient characters. Approx. 9.5-7 inch.See Sold Price