Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Roman History] Livius - Sigonio, 1566, 2 worksSECOND ENLARGED ALDINE EDITION OF LIVY'S HISTORIES OF ROME Livius, Titus. T. Liuii Patauini, Historiarum ab vrbe condita, libri, qui extant, XXXV cum vniuersae historiae epitomis. Adiunctis scholijs CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA, Giovanni Battista della - Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Ab ipso quidem authore adaucti... in quibus scientiarum Naturalium divitae & deliciae demonstrantur. Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 1651. In-12�See Sold Price
Sold20211549 Alessandro Alessandri PHILOSOPHY SPIRITUALITY LAWAlexandri Ab Alexandro Iurisperiti Neapolitani Genialium Dierum Libri VI by Alessandro Alessandri 8vo. (4.5 by 6.5") Parissis: apud Audoënu Paruu, uia Iacobaea, ab insigne Lilij, 1549 The 16 centSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASTRONOMICI VETERES. Iulii Firmici Materni IuniorisASTRONOMICI VETERES. Iulii Firmici Materni Iunioris... Astronomicon Libri VIII, per Nicolaum Prucknerum Astrologum nuper ab innumeris mendis vindicati. His accesserunt, Claudii Ptolemaei PheludiensisSee Sold Price
Sold20231642 HISTORY of ULTRECHT NETHERLANDS antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO in LATIN w/ MAPDE EPISCOPIS ULTRAIECTINIS, RECOGNITI ET NOTIS HISTORICIS ILLUSTRATI AB ARN. BUCHELIO BATAVO I.C. ACCEDUNT LAMB. HORTENSII MONTFORTII SECESSIONUM ULTRAIECTINARUM LIBRI, ET SIFFRIDI PETRI FRISII APPENDSee Sold Price
Sold20201669 First Elzevier edition HISTORY of FRANCE VELLUMOn the history of France from the death of Louis XIII till 1664 First Elzevier edition Benj. Priolus Ab Excessu Ludovici XIII. De Rebus Gallicis Historiarum. Libri XII. Ad Serenissimum Principem & AugSee Sold Price
Sold20181678 Vellum Bound Antique Book Tursellini Roman History1678 VELLUM BOUND ANTIQUE BOOK by HORATII TURSELLINI on ROMAN HISTORY Horatii Tursellini ... Historiarum ab origine mundi usque ad annum a Christo nato MDXCVIII epitomae libri decem Size 3.5 by 6" VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTOTELIS STAGIRITAE.- ARISTOTELIS STAGIRITAE. LIBRI OMNES, QUIBUS TOTA MORALIS PHILOSOPHIA, QUAE AD FORMANDOS MORES TUM SINGULORUM, TUM FAMILIAS, TUM CIVITATIS, SPECTAT, CONTINETUR. TOMUS QUINTUS.Apud Iacobum Stoer 1607See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Yabu Meizan Vase, circa 1890An Important Yabu Meizan Covered Vase, circa 1890, SIGNED YABU MEIZAN, MEIJI PERIOD (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Of rectangular form with short cylindrical neck, decorated in various coloured enamels and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850by the famous gunsmith Gastinne Renette Rond Point des Champs Elysees, ParisThe pair are classic French form, barrels are 10 inches long, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with BraceletRolex A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with Bracelet. Retailed by Cartier Model No:1005 year made circa 1972, serial No: 3814487 Oyster Perpetual Dial: champagne Caliber: cal. 2030 automatic, 28 jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond & Gold Necklace, by Black, Starr & FrostDiamond, Gold Necklace, Black, Starr & Frost The necklace features full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 15.00 carats set in 18k gold marked BS&F for Black, Starr and Frost Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COMMODEA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FRUITWOOD, MAHOGANY AND FLOWER HEAD TRELLIS MARQUETRY COMMODE AFTER THE MODEL BY JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 20th Century surmounted by a veined white marble top and fittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879)Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879) Enchantee Oil on canvas, signed lower left 32.75 by 26 in., in a period giltwood frame, 46 by 39.5 in. Provenance: Christies, NY October 27, 200See Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH HISTORICAL HISTORIARUM AB EXCEEDING CAROLI V. CAESARIS V. VELLUM, 1646$100
2 days LeftBonhamsCELSUS, AULUS AURELIUS CORNELIUS C.25 B.C.E.-50 C.E. In hoc volumine haec continentur. Aurelii C...$750
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth EPICTETUS ENCHIRIDIUS'S ANCIENT VELLUM TREATISE ON VEGETARIANISM, PUBLISHED IN 1655$100
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryAB THE FLAGMAN, LIBERTY IN MANHATTAN, FOLK ART$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryMICHAEL BANKS, PROFILE OF A DOG W/ BIRD, A/B 2024$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKRAMER, Julius (American, 1920-2020). Untitled Geometric Ab...$150
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKRAMER, Julius (American, 1920-2020). Untitled Geometric Ab...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsVESALIUS, ANDREAS. 1514-1564. De humani corporis fabrica libri septem. Basel: Johannes Oporinus,...$100,000
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th C) "A House by the Marsh" Watercolor Signed Lower Right$50
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th Century) "New England Marshes" Watercolor Signed Lower Right$50
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1560 ANTIQUARIAN GREEK AND ROMAN ANTIQUITIES AND MUSIC LECTIONUM ANTIQUARUM LIBRI XXX$100
BonhamsFOUNDATIONS OF NATURAL LAW. PUFENDORF, SAMUEL. 1632-1694. De Jure Naturae et Gentium, libri octo...$800
BonhamsFUCHS, LEONHART. 1501-1566. De curandi ratione libri octo.... Paris: Jacob Gazellum, 1548.$400(6 bids)