Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Trailing The Canyon Light," 2008, gicleé on canvas, signed and numbered "116/250" L/R, framed. 36" x 48" Note: Together with publiSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey. "Light Unto the World," serigraphGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). With official stamp, ed. 934 SE, pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, image size: 22 1/2 x 27 in., framed; Somerset Publishing C.O.A. on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Lights of a New Era" GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Lights of a New Era", giclee print on canvas, ed. 1458/1500 sight: 12 x 9 in., frame: 16.5 x 13.5 in. Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed and Framed Print by G. Harvey, "Lights Along the142/2250 Provenance: The Collection of T Bar M, New Braunfels, TX 24" tall x 31" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Afternoon Light - Study"G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Afternoon Light - Study", Mixed Media, 6 x 8 3/4 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 12 x 15 inches Signed and dated 84 lower right Certificate of Authentication verso G. Harvey famouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lights of San Francisco G. HarveyArtist: G. Harvey Title: Lights of San Francisco Origin: American Medium: Lithograph on Japanese Kosiji Paper Dimensions: 38x43in Additional Information: A print of the San Francisco trolleys during aSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. HARVEY LIMITED-ED PRINT LIGHTS ALONG THE AVENUEFramed limited-edition print on paper, "Lights Along the Avenue, Washington D.C.," signed lower left G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), numbered 398/ 2250, sight: approx 14.5"h, 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York Painting on Canvas after Original ArtNew York Painting on Canvas after Original Art of G. Harvey Wall Street Canyon of Dreams Approximately 23 3/4 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) STOCK EXCHANGE PRINTSIncluding hand-colored wood engraving interior of New York stock exchange; print after G. Harvey, Wall Street Canyon of Dreams; and Camille Kubrik, edition of 400, pencil signed, of various stock exchSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey, "Spring in the Canyon", 2001, 178/1500G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "Spring in the Canyon", 2001, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 178/1500, includes COA sight: 20 x 30 in., x frame: 42 x 52 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018An artist's proof and a limited edition by G. HarveyHeading: Author: Jones, Gerald Harvey, Randy Best and Susan Hallsten McGarry Title: The Golden Era: A Celebration of Light [and] The Golden Era: The American Dream Place Published: No place PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey Small Size Limited Edition Suite "Avenues of Light"G. Harvey Small Size Limited Edition Suite "Avenues of Light"See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Canyon of Dreams," 1999, print on paper, signed and numbered "70/75 AP" L/L, framed. 30 1/2" x 24" Note: Together with publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Canyon Trails," 1994, print on paper, signed L/R, framed. 34 1/2" x 26" Provenance: Property of a Corporate Collection, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Crossing The Canyon," print on paper, signed in plate L/R, framed. 20" x 30" Note: Together with gallery certificate. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Spring In The Canyon," 2001, signed and numbered indistinctly L/L, framed. 20" x 30" Note: Together with publisher's certificate inSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "The Lights of Broadway," 2000, gicleé on canvas, signed in plate L/R and numbered "133/150" L/L, framed. 60" x 40" Note: TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2023A J. H. Dallmeyer Soft Focus Portrait Petzval Camera Lens,A J. H. Dallmeyer Soft Focus Portrait Petzval Camera Lens, 1860, brass, serial no. 6233, body G-VG, optics G-VG, some light patina throughout, with an f/11 Waterhouse stop, rack & pinion moving well,See Sold Price
Sold2022Homecrest Swivel Lounge Chair and Ottoman(G) A 1950s rocking swivel chair and ottoman by Homecrest. Comes with custom fitted cushions. Upholstery is soft and clean with some light color fading. Chair measures 29-1/2in wide x 29in deep x 44inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leitz Summicron-M ASPH. f/2 35mm Lens,2002, black, serial no. 3934236, body, G-VG, elements, VG, very light internal haze ring, complete with caps, soft pouch and maker's box. Note: This lot incurs VAT, due to being imported into the UK,See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Nicoletti Post-Modern Loveseat(G) A vibrant, pop-modern love seat sofa attributed to Nicoletti of Italy. Upholstered in blue fabric. Sofa is in good condition with some light fraying and fading. Cushions are soft and comfortable.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Nicoletti Post-Modern Sofa(G) A vibrant, pop-modern sofa attributed to Nicoletti of Italy. Upholstered in blue fabric. Sofa is in good condition with some light fraying and fading. Cushions are soft and comfortable. Measures 8See Sold Price
Sold2024A Taron Chic Half Frame Camera,A Taron Chic Half Frame Camera, silver/grey, body G, some usage marks to base, light meter not responding, iris works, shutter works, frame counter works, with soft case.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Taylor Hobson Cooke Series IID f/3.5 270mm Soft Focuswith knuckles, brass, serial no. 155640, body, G, elements, F-VG, coating issues to rear element and light cleaning marks to front and rear elementsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print "A Time Of Grace" By G.Harvey Somerset House Publishing (H)$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPayne G. Mystery III - Original Female Figure Painting on Canvas - 30 x 40$200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsIreland.- Wadge (E.Harvey, editor) The Irish Industrial Magazine, vol.1, Dublin, 1866 & others,£260