Sold2021Don Quixote French Art Poster in Framein frame 48 x 39 2 in deep, without frame 34 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Bally French Art Poster Alain Gauthier68in by 47 in very nice condition on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent de Brunhoff PosterA vintage Laurent de Brunhoff french art poster print. Dimensions: 37 X 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay French Art Deco Portfolio'Sonia Delaunay (French, born Russia, 1885?1979) ses peintures, ses objets, ses tissus simultan?s, ses modes', portfolio of pochoirs, published by Librairie des Arts D?coratifs, Paris, 1925, with prefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau posterLeonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau poster, Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1872-1945), L. SEGOL FILS - GRANDS CHAIS DU MEDOC, c. 1901, lithograph in colors, printed by Vercasson, Paris, slat framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Expo PosterFrench Art Expo Poster Societe Des Amis Des Arts D-Angers France 1926 original lithograph 24 x 31.25 French Art Exposition Poster for 1926/27 Exposition in Angers, France. Singed in the stone E. HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE JEAN D'YLEN FRENCH ART DECO POSTER2 piece original poster of clown with suspenders. The Filver company produced elastic products, and this poster is an advertisement for their suspenders. Similar posters from Filver feature this clownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Girl in Field 37" x 24" French Art Deco Poster LBGirl in Field 37" x 24" French Art Deco Poster LB Reserve: $148.75 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $18.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886French Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886 VICHY ST YORREFrench Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886 FAUSTFrench Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886French Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886 VALENTINOFrench Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024EDOUARD BERNARD FRENCH ART DECO POSTER LA GUERRAAn Art Deco poster La Guerra by Edouard Bernard, 1879-1950. Printed by Imp. CH. Petit. Paris. The poster shows a Flamenco dancer known as La Guerra posing in a flower-printed shawl and cordoba. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20181998 A.M. Cassandre Pathe French Lithograph Art PosterA.M. Cassandre. Pathe. Offset lithograph. 1998. Printed in France by Contact Habillages, Beaune. 39.25 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERFrench Exhibition lithographic poster for an exhibition at the Chateau Royal de Senlis Musee de la Venerie. The exhibition featured works by Alexander-Francois Desportes, among other noted French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERAristide Caillaud (1902-1990 France). Vintage exhibition poster from an exhibit held at the Galerie Cardo Matignon, in the 8eme, Paris. Printed by Nouvelle VETELET, Cholet. Measures: 20 5/8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50
13 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLucien Henri Weil " WEILUC" Le Frou Frou French Vintage Poster, Wall Art 1990s$150
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100