Sold2020Collection (8) Southeast Asian basketsCollection (8) Southeast Asian baskets, 19th/20th c., incl. a reeded basket, woven shoulder carrying basket, woven dish, wooden basket, etc., 15"h x 14.5"w (largest), 6.5"h x 9.5"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Southeast Asian baskets and woven objectsGroup Southeast Asian baskets and woven objects, 20th c., primarily Philippines and Indonesia, (13) pieces, incl. trays, baskets, bags, boxes, a nesting set, etc., 23.5"squ (largest), 5"dia (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2015A NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TOGETHER WITH TWO LARGE SOUTHA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TOGETHER WITH TWO LARGE SOUTH EAST ASIAN WOVEN BASKET TRAYS, 20TH CENTURY, the Native American basket, of tapering conical form and woven in natural color with contrasting darSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Set of Asian Stacking Baskets20th Century Set of Asian Stacking Baskets. Damage on one of the baskets. One of the lower brackets is broken. Missing decorative piece on the side. 13" H - See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Asian silver basket-form jars and coversPair Asian silver basket-form jars and covers, 19th/20th c., possibly Southeast Asian (Burmese or Thai), silver purity unknown, with etched faux-basket weave decoration, pierced foliate covers with arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Metamorphic Picnic Lunch BoxSoutheast Asian metamorphic picnic lunch box, late 20th century, with unusual nesting metamorphic design and elephant motif relief medallions, including basket, plate, bowl, cup and saucer. [11" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted & Polychrome-Decorated Diminutive CabinetSoutheast Asian, 20th C. 23"h x 23"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Panel Tropical Hardwood ScreenSoutheast Asian, 20th C. Each Panel: 6'2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Three Terracotta Animal FiguresSoutheast Asian, 20th C. From: 7-1/2"h to 12-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Plaque of a Deity HeadSoutheast Asian, 20th C. Cracks to plaque. 27-1/4"h x 23-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo Indian Rosewood Trunk with Rosette MotifSoutheast Asian, 20th century A Anglo Indian rosewood carve blanket chest with wrought iron handle Unmarked Approx. h. 15.75", w. 40.125", d. 20" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated & Gilt Metal Figure of Dancing KwanyinTibetan/ Southeast Asian, 20th century. A patinated and parcel gilt metal figure of Guanyin (Thai: Chenrézik), possibly bronze, depicting the standing female figure dancing with one leg bent back atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Asian Baskets Largest, height 10 x diameter 19Three Asian Baskets 20TH CENTURY Largest, height 10 x diameter 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian School (20th Century)Southeast Asian School (20th Century) "Bird Standing on One Leg, Beneath a Banana Tree" oil on wood panel Mounted and framed. sight 65-1/2" x 39-1/2", framed 70-1/4" x 44" Provenance: Estate of Jean aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTHEAST ASIAN CABINET 20th Century Height 31". Width 34". Depth 16.5".SOUTHEAST ASIAN CABINET20th CenturyWith painted decoration of dragons.Height 31". Width 34". Depth 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Hardwood Three Panel ScreenChinese/Southeast Asian Style, 20th C., carved with birds and flowering trees. 5'7-1/2"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11) vintage Southeast Asian textiles(11) vintage Southeast Asian textiles, 20th c., incl., Myanmar, Indonesia, Malaysia, Laos, panels, sarongs, and shawls, 153 x16 (longest), 35"l x 28"w (shortest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian School, Portrait, oil on panelSoutheast Asian School, Portrait, oil on panel, Southeast Asian School (20th c.), signed lower right, 10.5"h x 7.25"w (panel), 15.75"h x 12.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) CARVED WOODEN FIGURESCollection of (7) Carved and Gilt Decorated Wooden Southeast Asian Figures, 20th c., including: Family sculpture from Cambodia, 11 3/4" high; Vietnamese standing figure, 13" high; and (5) Assorted staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Black and Gold Painted Wood HorsesSoutheast Asian/Indian, 20th C. 25-1/2"h x 9-1/2"w x 36"d Provenance: Easwari Handicrafts, Mahabalipuram, India.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group (8) vintage Southeast Asian textilesGroup (8) vintage Southeast Asian textiles, 20th c., Indonesia, Thailand, Burma/Myanmar, incl. panels, sarongs, and fragments, and a Chinese bag and belt, 54"l x 33"w (largest), 20"l x 14"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian School, (3) paintingsSoutheast Asian School, (3) paintings, Southeast Asian School (20th c., Burma or Thailand), Figural genre scenes, (3) watercolors on paper, each signed, largest: 15"h x 21"w (sight), 19.5"h x 25.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver and Jade Cylindrical BoxMounted with carnelian and jade cabochons and enamel details. Southeast Asian. Early 20th century. Marked. 5.5" x 3.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Edwardian Revival Matching BookcasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of mixed woods Edwardian revival matching bookcases, possibly American or southeast Asian, late 20th century. The form consisting of case with six drawers supporting a stepped back bSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A 15K SOLID GOLD FIGURE OF MAITREYA, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY, AFTER THE SARNATH BUDDHA IN THE BRITISH€15,000
1 hr LeftHardt Auctions GmbH(R) ANTIQUE SOUTHEAST ASIAN CERAMIC FISH BOWL THAILAND SUKOTHAI PERIOD€100