Sold2022Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream ForksTitle: Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream Forks Maker: Wallace Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 5 3/4" Description: Sir Christopher by Wallace sterling silver Ice Cream Forks (Wallace Style) Custom Made, 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver ice cream serviceGorham nine-piece sterling silver ice cream service in Imperial Chrysanthemum pattern, to include (8) spoons and serving hatchet. Wear from use. Hatchet 10-5/8''l, spoons 5-5/8''l. Total approximate wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZGORHAM 'OLD FRENCH' STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS, 6 PCS, L 5.25", T.W. 4.79 TOZ A collection of six Gorham 'Old French' sterling silver ice cream forks. Each monogrammed 'C' to the stem with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Sovereign" Sterling Silver Flatware Service forDinner forks, salad forks, cocktail forks, teaspoons, ice cream spoons, hollow handle knives and steak knives, butter spreaders, tablespoons, lemon fork, butter fork, hollow handle cheese knife, coldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 11 Gorham Lotus Gilt Silver Ice Cream SpoonsDescription: This lot includes a set of 11 Sterling Silver ice cream spoons with a gilt finish. Made by Gorham Ca. 1865 in the very scarce pattern "Lotus". Each spoon is marked "Sterling" on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Gorham sterling Old French ice cream forks(6) Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks, Old French pattern, "P" monogram, 5-1/4" l, 5.275 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver VERSAILLES SpoonsSet 12 Gorham sterling silver "Versailles" pattern pierced "ice cream fork" style spoons. No monograms. Marked with Gorham hallmarks and STERLING. 340 total grams approx. 5 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert FlatwareGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dessert Flatware, incl. 10 ice cream forks, 12 ice cream spoons, 8 pie forks, 12 chocolate spoons, 1 long chocolate spoon (l. 5 1/2 in), 12 berry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham "Chantilly" sterling ice cream forksset of 12 gold washed sterling silver ice cream forks, old hallmark, 5 1/2 in. L., 7.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert Serving SpoonGorham "Raphael" Pattern Sterling Silver Dessert Serving Spoon, pattern introduced 1875, l. 8 5/8 in.; together with 12 Gorham "Lancaster" ice cream forks, pattern introduced 1897, l. 5 in.; total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 12AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, comprising six Towle "Old English" pattern 5 5/8" citrus spoons, and six Howard "Queen" pattern 5 7/8" ice cream spoons, marked for J. E. CaldwelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8Lot 58 Tiffany & Co. American Manufacturer (Founded 1837) Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8 sterling silver comprising 5 Tiffany & Co. for Gorham medallion ice cream spoons baby spoon and fooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham spoonsGorham Manufacturing Co. serving spoon with two ice cream spoons Providence, RI hammered sterling silver impressed hallmarks largest: 8.75"l x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 16 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING FLATWARE ITEMSA lot of 16 vintage and antique sterling silver flatware items to include 6 bullion spoons by Towle (5 1/8"), 3 "Etruscan" teaspoons by Gorham (5 7/8") and 7 "Putnam" ice cream forks by Watson (5"). TSee Sold Price
Sold202312 TIFFANY STERLING ANTIQUE ICE CREAM SPOONSTwelve (12) American Tiffany & Co. Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream / Fruit Spoons. Fluted Bowls, Twist Handles and Brite Cut Etching. Ornate Monogram. Each 5.5". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM KING EDWARD STERLING ICE CREAM FORKS, 16PCGorham (American), 20th century. Set of sixteen "King Edward" (pattern active 1936-2009) sterling silver ice cream forks in two styles comprising: twelve with narrow bowl (5.75") and four with wide boSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH KING'S PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE FOR 12English hallmarked sterling silver King's pattern flatware service for 12. Sturdy, well made set with no monograms. Set includes custom box and the following: (12) 4 1/4" spoons, (12) 5 1/4" spoons, (See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware ServiceWallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver 235 Piece Flatware Service. Weighable silver 270.59 OZT. Comprising: 24 dinner forks, 24 luncheon forks, 27 cocktail forks, 24 ice cream spoons, 24 teaspoons, 24See Sold Price
Sold2017201 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware201 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware comprising: (22) dinner forks; (21) individual salad forks; (6) small individual salad forks; (12) cocktail forks; (32) teaspoons; (14) ice cream spoons; (6See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service for twelve, some pieces monogrammed "T", some monogrammed "D", service comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 flat handled butter servers, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 ice cream fSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price