Sold2017(2) Tin Litho Flash Gordon Toy Space GunsIncludes tin litho Radio Repeater and Arresting Ray. Both in working condition with popping noise when trigger is pressed. Some paint scuffs, scratches to each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Plastic Space Control Guns. LateGroup of Three Plastic Space Control Guns. Late twentieth century. Three plastic toy space guns of the same make with two types: red (2) and silver (1), all three with yellow triggers. 5 _ long. All tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Comtemp. Japanese & Chinese Space Toys.Three in the original boxes. Includes Super Astronaut, Laughing Robot, Atomic Robot, an earlier Laughing Robot, Chinese Space Tank and a Chinese robot with guns coming from the chest. Various conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF SPACE TOYSIncludes Lunar explorer Box, Tin Rocket, Modern Windup Robot, Space Squirt Guns, Dan dare Film Strips, and More. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large vintage toy lot, G.I. Joe figures and accessories, including a chest with clothing, guns etc.Large vintage toy lot, G.I. Joe figures and accessories, including a chest with clothing, guns, 2 Tonka jeeps, various toy guns, two "Gold Knight" figures, one om horse, Apollo space capsule, toy canoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Plastic Wind-Up & Battery Space Related Toys.First is a Irwin Man from Mars that works well, when wound guns go up and down, original bubble and rubber tip. Small battery-operated Jupiter robot with plastic remote control; remote control has somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Space Water GunsIncludes Space Invader and Laser Ray. Very Good; Missing trigger.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Battery-Operated Tin Litho Robotank-Z SpaceIncludes partial original box. Missing one side apron. Marked "R1" on front. When in operation machine guns fire. Some minor to moderate scratching and wear but no cracks in top plastic. Toy (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF PLASTIC TOY PISTOLSNice lot includes Dragnet, Space Guns, Flintlock, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS BATTERY-OPERATED HONG KONG-MADE ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Mostly plastic. Includes a Super Space Commander, Star Robot, Astron Robot and a robot with guns shooting out of chest. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 12" x 5 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Case of 9: Plastic Battery Operated Space Signal Guns.Made in Hong Kong. Each has original box with insert and Morse Code sheet. All nine come with an original shipping box. Toys and box are near mint. 5-1/2".Condition: Dimensions: Box: 12" x 6 - 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSIncludes tin space guns, glass candy containers, cast iron train engine, rubber cars, and more. Largest 6 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9: Civil War Type Toy Guns & Holsters.Six of the holsters are Rebel holsters with matching Apache guns. There are a few Daisy Colt type guns and some plastic bullets. Also includes a child size Confederate style and colored hat. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 10 ORIGINAL AND REPRODUCTION ROBOT AND SPACE TOY BOXES AND LIDS.Various conditions but overall very good. Some tearing and creasing. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 13" x 6 - 3/4" x 4 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022(4)Nichols Stallion, Mustang, Toy Guns othersModel 61, Top Hand 250, all are cast metal with plastic grips, all have wear also one holsterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japan Tin Modern Toys Space Trip Space Toy in BoxJapan Tin Modern Toys Space Trip Space Toy. Great futuristic graphics and comes with the original space ship. Battery operated features auto enable to traverse and loop around space capsule with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON PATROL SPACE TOY.Marked Space Division 0.3. Original plastic spinning dome piece. Has some cracking in the plastic. Two windscreens are original but also have some cracking. Fold down tin litho seats. Marked by NimoraSee Sold Price
Sold20205 BUCK ROGERS METAL TOY GUNS3 ARE DAISY ATOMIC PISTOLS--2 ARE DAISY 25TH CENTURY PISTOLS--SCRATCHES & WEAR IN PLAYED WITH CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 4 Nichols Stallion 45 Toy Gunsall are metal with plastic handle grips, all have some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS ENGLAND MADE SPACE GUNS.One is marked dan dare, captain Scarlett, and others. Tin litho and diecast. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 7 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Mugg & Tracy Plate & Buck Rogers Space Toy.The rectangular ceramic plate has a painted design of Dick Tracy with his wristwatch, a police car with Mugg on top and a tall building. The four edges have scalloped corners and there are several smaSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400