Sold2022J. de P. 3 items, passenger coach, 4-axled, orange/yellow, red/orange, good - used condition, 23 cmJ. de P. 3 items, passenger coach, 4-axled, orange/yellow, red/orange, good - used condition, 23 cm German Description J. de P. 3 Artikel, Personenwagen, 4-achsig, orange/gelb, rot/orange, guter - besSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Gerard van Spaendonck(France/Dutch, 1746-1822) Bouquet of Moss Roses and an Imperial Lily , unsigned, watercolor over pencil on vellum, 18-1/4 x 15 in.; 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, 23-1/4 x 20 in. From TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard van Spaendonck: Daffodil, 1826Print Title: Daffodil Artist: Gerard van Spaendonck Publishing: Paris, 1826 Medium: Lithograph hand-colored at the time of publication Size: 11.25 x 8.4 inches From Souvenirs de Van Spaendonck, ou RecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard van Spaendonck: Flower, 1826Print Title: Flower Artist: Gerard van Spaendonck Publishing: Paris, 1826 Medium: Lithograph hand-colored at the time of publication Size: 11.25 x 8.4 inches From Souvenirs de Van Spaendonck, ou RecueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard van Spaendonck: Ranunculus, 1826Print Title: Ranunculus Artist: Gerard van Spaendonck Publishing: Paris, 1826 Medium: Lithograph hand-colored at the time of publication Size: 11.25 x 8.4 inches From Souvenirs de Van Spaendonck, ou RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sprig of Roses (Rose de Provins) after Gerard van SpaendonckFrench, 19th century. A hand-colored engraving on lined paper by Jean Godefroy (French, 1771–1839) after Gerard van Spaendonck (Dutch (active Paris), 1746–1822). Measures 11.5 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021G PASSET "NATURE MORTE ORANGE" OIL PAINTING 47"GERARD PASSET "NATURE MORTE ORANGE" STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS WITH FRUIT AND FLOWERS | FRENCH POST WAR CONTEMPORARY PAINTINGS WALL ART -47" X 35" TO FR4AME-36" X 24" ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DPSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD TOY TOURING ROADSTERGERARD TOY TOURING ROADSTER, TAN AND ORANGE SHEET METAL, 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Abstract Painting by Gerard Leonard van den EerenbeemtLarge scale abstract painting by Gerard Leonard van den Eerenbeemt, Dutch, circa 1963, It is executed in oil on canvas with mixed media, and signed to the lower left. It measures an impressive 49.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Hard Coal Carriers - TrainsThe Hard Coal Carriers Volume 1 - First Generation Geeps Author: Gerard E Bernet Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1994 Pages 80 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gerard Saint Albin Paris floral dress ensembleVintage 1970s French label: Gerard Saint Albin blouse and skirt dress ensemble. Wonderful pink, red, orange and light blue abstract floral print. Features: puff sleeves, oversized dagger collar, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Fitremann "Petit Bateau" ScreenprintOne serigraph of abstract multicolored organic forms in hues of red, green, yellow, and orange. Edition 75/90.All items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art only, unless stated otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERARD DAREL DESIGNER HAT AND HANDBAGIncludes: (1) black wool ladies' hat, size 57; polyester lining; braded detail with silver buttons; appears never worn; (1) large handbag: "24H" bag; woven in orange, brown and yellow wool, "maxi" pomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Steenks (NY,1847-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gerard L Steenks (New York, 1847 - 1926) NAME: Still Life with Book, Mortar and Oranges MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor inpainting (two inpainted lines along rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L l'Oeil Floor LampSurrealist Sculptural Floor Lamp, made by Nicola L, France, circa 1996. Originally designed in 1969, this example is from the edition of 50 produced circa 1996. Our example is missing it's eyelid andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Attributed Wood Totem Sculpture 86" height!Large Scale Painted Wood Totem Sculpture, attributed to Louise Nevelson, unsigned, circa 1960s. It measures an impressive 86.5"H x 20.5"W x 15.75"D. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape Dining Chairs Set of 8 LabeledSet of eight sculptural "Cityscape" dining chairs, designed by Paul Evans Studio for Directional, signed with label underneath one chair, circa 1980s. They have been reupholstered in a slate blue velvSee Sold Price