Sold2024Beautiful Red Stag, European Taxidermy mount, Skull/antlers 6 x 6 antlers, - 50 inches tall, 34 inchBeautiful Red Stag, European Taxidermy mount, Skull/antlers 6 x 6 antlers, - 50 inches tall, 34 inches wide, on wood panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Gold Medal 22 points Spanish Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyThis beautiful Red Stag is a 12 x 10 Record Class animal. The taxidermy is a 10 and the mount is in excellent condition. The Red Deer is our pick for the most beautiful and regal of all the Deer familSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Awesome sets of Spanish Red Stag antlers on wood display = two sets of 6 x 6 and two sets ofAwesome sets of Spanish Red Stag antlers on wood display = two sets of 6 x 6 and two sets of 7 x 7 antlers ! overall 64 inches long x 34 inches at widest point GREAT taxidermy d...corSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW ZEALAND RED STAG TROPHY MOUNTLarge New Zealand red stag trophy taxidermy mount. Measures approximately 41" from wall, antlers 48" wide. Consignor said this is a rare diamond trophy mount.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful (11) Point Red Stag European Mount.A truly Wonderful European mount of a (11) point Red Stag. The mount showcases an oval wood skull mount face plate. The impressive rack boasts a point count of (11), a source of pride for any deer staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Stag TaxidermyRed Stag taxidermy mount wall hanging display height 54 in. x width 43 in. x depth 35 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN HAPSBURG RED STAG ANTLER TROPHY MOUNTHabsburg red stag antler trophy mount, 19th c., large 31 point antlers, mounted to later hand carved Italian rocaille plaque, with polychrome foliates and parcel gilt accents, centering shield with moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount taxidermy height 60 in. x width 40 in. x depth 22 in. Provenance: From the collection of a Houston, TX gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Record Book Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyThis is a Royal 8 x 8 16 point Red Stag harvested in Spain. This is a Gold Medal Top Class Trophy. The mount is clean, smoke free, and in excellent condition with taxidermy quality that grades a levelSee Sold Price
Sold20238 x 8 Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyThis is a good size mature Red Stag. The mount is clean and in very good condition. The taxidermy quality of this mount is a 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount height 55 in. x width 44 in. x depth 43 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount height 49 in. x width 22 in. x depth 41.5 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount height 53 in. x width 37 in. x depth 44 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount height 64 in. x width 42 in. x depth 32 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Stag Shoulder Mount TaxidermyRed Stag shoulder mount height 53 in. x width 37 in. x depth 44 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shoulder Mount Red Stag TaxidermyLarge shoulder mount red stag taxidermy 48"H x 46"W x 46"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016RED STAG DEER TAXIDERMY BIG GAME MOUNT NEW ZEALANDThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! ****IMPORTANT:**** We need to process your payments at our auction house (NOT THRU PAYPAL OR WEPAY) in order to streamline shipping. We charge for the invoiceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsRecord Book Gold Medal 9 x 4 Spanish Red Stag Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper! 18 x 15 33pts. Gold Medal New Zealand Red Stag Shoulder Floor Pedestal Taxidermy Mount$50(2 bids)