Sold2023GOLD CRUMBS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman & Strauss." C. 1910's Gold Crumbs self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout the lithograph. Areas of staining and minor chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE IN ICE CREAM LAND CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.C. 1930's Justrite Ice Cream cardboard easel back. CONDITION: The sign has fair color with minor areas of fade towards the outer edge. Cardboard has minor areas of staining, and two holes in the middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY "DRINK COCA-COLA" TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "By Wolfe & Co., Phila, PA." C. 1900s "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing in Bottles at Fountains" tin lithographed tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color and shine throughout, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK 1936 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR W/ FISHERMAN & LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "Copyright Coca-Cola Company 1935." C. 1930s Coca-Cola 50th Anniversary paper lithograph calendar. CONDITION: The paper has good color throughout, with minor areas of staining on the caSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSST. Maker Marked "Chas W. Shonk." A c. 1910s Pepsi-Cola "Refreshes--Invigorates" tin lithograph tip tray with detailed early graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are very minSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEEFOOT RYE TIN LITHOGRAPH SERVING TRAY W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Chase De Le Shaunt." C. 1910 Deerfoot Rye "The Winning Whiskey" tin lithograph serving tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color with areas of staining and rusting. Sign shows four paSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPARROW'S EMPRESS CHOCOLATES TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN.FRAMED. TRAY MANUFACTURED BY THE H.D. BEACH CO. COSHOCTON, OH. 19" X 13" VERY GOOD CONDITION, SHOWS TWO LIGHT SCRATCHES AND VERY MINOR PAINT FLAKING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Little Miss Automatic Ironer Tin ToyTitle: Vintage Little Miss Automatic Ironer Tin Toy Additional Information: Unusual tin lithograph Toy with great graphics of little girl on sides with bow and flowers on top of toy. Titled: "Little MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANGBURN'S PURE FOOD ICE CREAM TIN SERVING TRAY W/ ELF GRAPHICS.SST. Maker's marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920's Pangburn's Pure Food Ice Cream tin lithograph serving tray. CONDITION: Areas of surface scratching and scratches all the way through the paint. Color has dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kist Soda Advertising Tin Tray Sign w/ Pin Up GirlGreat graphic of large Kist bottle with beautiful pin up girl on a sailboat. Good condition with a couple of chips along perimeter and in field. Some residue on reverse. Measures 13.25" x 10.5". PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood doll trunk covered in lithograph paperWood doll trunk covered in lithograph paper, has interior tray that had a lid, but is mostly gone, has a lithograph of a little girl on interior of lid, has original lock, 8.5" x 14"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of children's tin litho dishes and one boxGroup of children's tin litho dishes and one box with a drawer made of wood with little girl and her doll on it, includes: 6 pcs of Little Red Riding Hood, tray with circus performers 8"H x 11"W, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Golden Link Whiskey Tin Lithograph Charger.Beautiful Victorian scene with nice graphics and color. Face is clean with little to no wear. Some rim edge wear. Manufactured by Chas W. Shonk. Condition (Excellent). Size Dia: 17 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023PEARS' SOAP REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENT W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.C. 1920s Pears' Soap reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color throughout with strong gold leaf lettering, as well as an outstanding image of the little girl. The piece appears to haSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. A. JACKSON & CO. TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ WAREHOUSE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "F. Tuchfarber & Co., Manufacturers of Enameled Iron Showcards." C. 1900s C. A. Jackson & Co. tin sign with outstanding warehouse graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color with a miSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY EARLY "HURRAH! FOR HIRES' ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE BOY GRAPHICMaker marked "1892." A c. 1900s "Hurrah! for Hires' Root Beer" paper lithograph with outstanding little boy and goat wagon graphic. CONDITION: The paper has good color throughout with minor areas of bSee Sold Price
Sold2024MUNSING WEAR UNION SUIT DIE-CUT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICSST. A c. 1910 "Let Munsing Wear Union Suit You" single-sided tin die-cut sign with excellent early children graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with significant surface stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUREKA WHISKEY TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EAGLE GRAPHICSST. Maker's marked "Wells & Hope Co." A c. 1910s Eureka Whiskey single-sided painted tin lithograph sign. The Wells & Hope Company was established by John F. Hope and Joseph Lewis Wells in 1845, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE A.B.C. BOHEMAIN SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BULLDOG GRAPHICSST. A c. 1920s A.B.C. Bohemain Beer self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has slight fade and browning throughout the graphic. The sign has areas of white overspray on both the graphic andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGAL CIGAR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "2716." C. 1920s Regal Cigar "Indeed... Just Like a Havana!" CONDITION: Sign presents nicely with good color. Sign has multiple areas of match paint above the graphic, as well as bSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023NONE SUCH MINCE MEAT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1900's None Such Mince Meat tin lithograph. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with areas of minor paint flaking both in the graphic and the surrounding white background areas. The remSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAVORITE STOVES AND RANGE COMPANY SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EARLY PLANT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920s Favorite Stoves and Range Company self-framed tin lithograph with unique and early plant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor fade iSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCARNATION CHEWING GUM SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ CARNATION GIRL GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL & FLORAL GRAPHICS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMAN$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsROBERT BURNS 10¢ TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHIC$200
375 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC$250