Sold2022Roman Redware Vessel Fragment with a Leaping Gladiatorial Panther3rd century A.D. An irregular redware vessel fragment displaying a panther leaping left in raised relief; modern suspension loop to reverse. Cf. Salomonson, J.W., 'Spätrömische rote Tonware mit ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Eastern (?) Limestone HeadKalkstein-Kopf Spätromisch oder Byzantinisch (?) Mit Sockel / with base Kalkstein. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Nose restored NasenspSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman FigureFigur Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 600 / 1 000 EUR 516 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 516 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman FigureFigur Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 344 / 430See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. - Hammer Auktion 58 (Storno, unbezahlt / canceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold bracelet with seven late Roman coins (follis)A gold bracelet with seven late Roman coins (follis) 14kt Gelbgold-Fassung mit sieben spätrömischen Kleinbronzen aus dem 4. Jhdt., zwei zeigen Valentinian I., eine mit Constantinus I. (KonstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Roman Tinned Bronze Bowl4th-6th century A.D. Hemispherical in profile with applied flared base, thickened rim and two parallel incised lines below. Cf. Fremersdorf, F., ‘Spätrömische Bronzegefäße aus Köln’ in GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner perlenartiger Goldhänger (Goldblech),Kleiner perlenartiger Goldhänger (Goldblech), spätrömisch 63 v. Chr. - 330 n. Chr., gef.in Palästina, in kleiner Holzbox (3 x 4 x 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dahncke - Bronze Öllampen1992 AD. Dahncke, M. Frühilamische Bronze-Öllampen und ihre Typologie, Hamburg, 1992, card covers, 188 pp., monochrome plates and line drawings, limited print-run of 800 copies, inscribed by the ownSee Sold Price
2019An Roman Indented BottleFALTEN-FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Grossbritannien (1955 - 1976). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193See Sold Price
2016*Spätrömische Öllampe Römisch, 4.–5.Jh. n. Chr.*Spätrömische Öllampe Römisch, 4.–5.Jh. n. Chr. Hellbrauner Ton. Lampe mit Griffzapfen und Rundschnauze. Im Spiegel geflügelter Eros. L 9 cm.See Sold Price
2016Kette mit antiken Glasperlen 200 v. Chr. - 900 n. Chr.Kette mit antiken Glasperlen 200 v. Chr. - 900 n. Chr. (frühislamisch, römisch u. phönizisch), Zwischenelemente in Silber u. 750/000 Gold, L = 45,0 cm, hat nicht jeder !See Sold Price
Sold2020An Roman Indented BottleFALTEN-FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Grossbritannien (1955 - 1976). 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193See Sold Price
Sold2007Bruck, G. DIE SPATROMISCHE KUPFERPRAGUNG, Nice BooBruck, G. DIE SPATROMISCHE KUPFERPRAGUNG. Graz. 1961. 8vo. xiv, 101 plates of very useful drawings for coin identifications including campgates, chi-rho's and most of the reverse types of the later RoSee Sold Price
Sold2006Bruck, G. DIE SPATROMISCHE KUPFERPRAGUNG. Graz. 19Bruck, G. DIE SPATROMISCHE KUPFERPRAGUNG. Graz. 1961. 8vo. xiv, 101 plates of very useful drawings for coin identifications.See Sold Price
Sold2010Alfoldi-Rosenbaum, Elisabeth et al. Der SpatromiscAlfoldi-Rosenbaum, Elisabeth et al. Der Spatromische Silberschatz von Kaiseraugst. Derendingen. 2 Volumes. 1984. Folio, hard cover with dust jacket. Vol. I: Text. 451 pp. with 162 illustrations; Vol.See Sold Price
Sold200773D: Branigan.Aegean Metalwork..,1974+Branigan (Keith) Aegean Metalwork of the Early and Middle Bronze Age,Oxford, 1974 Cahn (Herbert A.) and others, editors. Der spätrömische Silberschatz von Kaiseraugst, 2 vol., Derendingen, 1See Sold Price
Sold2006Von Bearbeitet, Bernard O. ARGENTVM ROMANVM, EIN SVon Bearbeitet, Bernard O. ARGENTVM ROMANVM, EIN SCHATZFUND VON SPATROMISCHEN PRUNKGESCHIRR. Munich. 1973. 61pp. Late Roman Gold & Silver plates and portraits. Along with Peter N. Schulten, DIE ROMISCSee Sold Price
Sold2007Schwertklinge,spätrömisch/Völkerwanderungszeit, 4. - 6.Jhdt. n.Chr. Zweischneidige, gegratete Klinge mit leicht verbreiterter, blattförmiger Spitze. Lange, schlanke Angel für einen Holzgriff. Gereinigter BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2012Miniature Pitcher, Late Roman / sasanidisch to früMiniature Pitcher, Late Roman / sasanidisch to frühislamisch 3.-7. Century. AD, strongly iridescent translucent glass, upwardly tapering body, ring below the funnel-shaped spout, excellent condition,See Sold Price