Sold2018Italian Manufacture, wall mirrorItalian Manufacture, grinded glass wall mirror. Manifattura italiana, specchiera bicolore azzurra in vetro molato. Dimensioni: 90 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cristal Art, mirrorCristal Art, two colours wall mirror. Grinded glass. Cristal Art, specchiera bicolore rosa in vetro molato. Dimensioni: 70 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, wall mirrorItalian Manufacture, chromed and glass mirror. 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, specchiera in cromo e vetro. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: cm 80 x 97See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Burchiellaro, mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, aluminium mirror. 1960 ca. Signed. Lorenzo Burchiellaro, specchiera con cornice in alluminio scolpito. 1960 ca. Firma incussa sul retro. Dimensioni: cm.80hx70See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Grande specchieraGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande specchiera da parete in vetro specchiato sagomato e ottone. cm 121 x 178 . Bibliografia: Cataloghi altre case d’aste. LARGE WALL MIRROR IN SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cristal Art, a large mirror with a coloured and cutGrande specchiera con cornice in vetro colorato e molato. Dettagli in ottone. Prod. Cristal Art, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 110x223See Sold Price
Sold2021Wall mirror. Pink wavy glass frame. 1970sSpecchiera con cornice ondulata in vetro rosa. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 74 Alt. cm. 125 Prof. cm. 9 ca. Val. 600/900See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass italian mirror. 1950sSpecchiera in ottone polilobata. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) Mirror in pink glassLUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) (Monte San Pietrangeli, 1827-1908). Specchiera con bordo in legno dorato e cornice in vetro rosa intagliato con motivi ornamentali. Anni '40 Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 123 Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cooperativa Ceramica di Imola (Attributed) Underglazed ceramic mirror in shades of green andCooperativa Ceramica di Imola (Attributed) Underglazed ceramic mirror in shades of green and brown. Imola, 1940s/1950s. (52x44.5 cm.) (defects) IT (Attribuito) Specchiera in ceramica smaltata sottovetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Bragalini, console and mirrorAngelo Bragalini, console with wall mirror. Copper. 1955 ca. Angelo Bragalini, consolle con specchiera in rame sagomato e lavorato a sbalzo. 1955 ca. Dimensioni: specchio diam 78 cm, consolle 69x81x23See Sold Price
Sold2023Rectangular mirrorRectangular mirror in lacquered and gilded wood. 17th century. Defects. 94x80 cm approx. Specchiera rettangolare in legno laccato e dorato. XVII secolo. Difetti. 94x80 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnaba Fornasetti (Milano 1950) Mirror. Produced by Antonangeli, Milan, 2000s. WhiteBarnaba Fornasetti (Milano 1950) Mirror. Produced by Antonangeli, Milan, 2000s. White lacquered aluminum with gold leaf shells. Signed at the base. (d 82 cm.) (slight defects) IT Specchiera retroillumSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE. Mirror with smoked glass frame.Specchiera con cornice in vetro fumè nero. Produzione FONTANA ARTE. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 66 Alt. cm. 91.5 Prof. cm. 7 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN VETRO E MURRINE, XX SECOLOimpianto rettangolare, cornice percorsa da cartelle composte da vetri di colore e forme diverse- usure, rotture, mancanze Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 43 A GLASS AND MURRINA MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian brass bean shape mirror. 1950sSpecchiera in ottone a forma di fagiolo. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 55 Alt. cm. 35 Diam. cm. 3 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Manufacture, console and mirrorItalian Manufacture, console and mirror. Brass metal structure and grey glass plane. Conserved, sins on the brass. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, consolle e specchiera. 1970 ca. Struttura in metallo oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, FINE DEL XVIIIovale, cimata da fregio traforato e percorsa da festoni floreali- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri e sostituzioni, cadute nella doratura Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 40 A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, LATE 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano glass wall mirror. 1930sSpecchiera in vetro di Murano. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 42 Alt. cm. 55 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIERA IN ARGENTO DORATO, SMALTI E LEGNO, BOLOGNAXX SECOLO, ORAFO STEFANI decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 18 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND WOOD MIRROR, BOLOGNA, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF STESee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Manufacture, mirrorItalian Manufacture, pink glass wall mirror. Singed Aliprandi Elia Lissone. Manifattura italiana, specchiera firmata Aliprandi Elia Lissone in vetro bicolore rosa sagomato. Dimensioni: 95 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bragalini, wall mirrorAngelo Bragalini, wall mirror with copper frame. 1950 ca. Angelo Bragalini, specchiera da muro con cornice in rame sbalzato. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h 156 cm x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round italian bamboo mirror. 1950sSpecchiera rotondo in midollino. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Diam. cm. 65 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2022SORMANI. Wooden Space Age mirror. 1970sSpecchiera Space Age in legno laccata rossa. Produzione SORMANI. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 70 Prof. cm. 4 ca. Val. 200/300See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchiera Legno con finitura in oro Italia, XIX secolo 175 x 145 cm A Mirror Wood with gold€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchiera Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XX secolo 128 x 84 cm Decoro superiore a palmetta.€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchiera Legno intagliato, laccato e scolpito Venezia, 1960 circa 137 x 68 cm A Mirror Carved,€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSpecchiera con intaglio a motivo fogliaceo Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 156 x 104€2,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFrench chest of drawers with mirror, burl veneer with mother of pearl inlaid, graduated design, 4$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyBeautiful heavily carved wall mirror in gold frame, 70 x 49$1,000(1 bid)