Sold2022"STORY OF THE TRUST COMPANY OF GA", SIGNED"Story of the Trust Company of Georgia Atlanta: On Its 60th Anniversary". Signed to inside cover by Robert W. Woodruff, Prescott, and all the board of directors for 1951. Approx. 9.875", w. 7".See Sold Price
2024Andrew Johnson President of the United States Signed Document with SealAndrew Johnson President of the United States Signed Document with Seal. Size: 16.5" x 11.5". Document is split in half from being stored folded.See Sold Price
2022A Persian Empire Commemorative 50th Anniversary Of Pahlavi Dynasty Figural Vase, Ltd Edition, SignedAn Iranian Persian Order of Industrial Credit Bank, Tehran, for 50th Anniversary of Pahlavi Dynasty Hand painted Porcelain Figural Vase, Product of German Hutschenreuther Limited Special Edition, NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. EAMES 50TH ANNIVERSARY 670 LOUNGE CHAIRCharles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, 2006, pair of 50th Anniversary 670 lounge chairs, in black leather. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. h. 31.5", w. 33", d. 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp - 50th Anniversary of theLot 1 Marcel Duchamp American/French (1887-1968) 50th Anniversary of the International,Armory Show 1913 (1963) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper signed in red crayon, numbered 2/100 sight: 44See Sold Price
Sold2022[LATE INDIAN WARS]. A group of 28 photographs from the 50th Anniversary of the Battle of the Little[LATE INDIAN WARS]. A group of 28 photographs from the 50th Anniversary of the Battle of the Little Bighorn, and other Custer Memorials, comprising: 8 1/4 x 5 1/8 in., or smaller, silver gelatin photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seventeen Airline Playing Card Decks - Philippine Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Far Eastern Air Transport,Assorted group of Filipino and Taiwanese airlines in mostly new old stock condition. Five decks for Philippine Airlines, four sealed, including 45th Anniversary and 50th Anniversary designs. The openeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twenty-Three Delta Air Lines Advertising Playing Card Decks - 50th Anniversary, Destinations, Play,A large group of playing cards with a variety of designs advertising Delta Air Lines including many new old stock, sealed in cellophane packaging. Includes a group of destination cards for Atlanta, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saskatchewan (7) Big Game Record [SIGNED]Seven (7) Big Game Record Books, Many signed and or inscribed. Includes: 1) Soft and Hardcover (4) Henry Kelsey Big Game Record Books include: Three (3) 50th Anniversary Edition 2004 softcover with twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordan & 1996-97 Chicago Bulls Championship Team Signed Air Jordan ShoeUp for auction is an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of sports memorabilia: a 1996-97 Chicago Bulls Championship Team Signed Air Jordan Shoe accompanied by a "With Compliments ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Crescent Vase, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPedestal Crescent Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 10.5" x 9" x 5.75", Fantastic Diana Pattern - Huge Scalloped Hobstar Foot - Exceptional Blank - One Of The Rarest Forms In All Of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard PhotoAutographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard Photo Of An "Sports Illustrated For Kids" cover. Dwight signed the photo on the left side in blue. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Guston, RoomPhilip Guston Room 1980lithograph on Arches Cover 31.5 h × 42.5 w in (80 × 108 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Room 17/50 Philip Guston 80'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK WEYSSENHOFF, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMED, 1891Henryk Bonawentura Kazimierz Weyssenhoff (Polish, 1859-1922). "Goat in Alleyway", 1891, oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed "Monachium" (Munich) lower left. Approx. 52.5" x 40.5" (frame), 45" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jimi Hendrix Experience Full band signed "Are youRare and collectable Jimi Hendrix Experience whole band signed album cover. "Are you Experienced?" Comes with COA. Measures 50.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Deeds of War by James Nachtwey SIGNEDDeeds of War - Photographs by James Nachtwey. Signed on title page. Introduction by Robert Stone.1989 with unclipped dust jacket. 166 pp. 75 color illustrations. Black cloth covers. Measures 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Conover (American, Cleveland School 1907-1994)"Kokom", ceramic pot with applied slip over a multi-patterned surface. Signed and titled on bottom, includes the original plastic liner. Apprx 11"T x 14"W x 5.5"D. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTR. OSVALDO BORSANI COFFEE TABLEOsvaldo Borsani attribution, coffee table, Italy, 1950’s, book matched onyx top on multi leg brass base, signed made in Italy. Dimensions: H 15.5" x D 43.5"; Condition: 1.5" x .5" chip to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier: A Sterling Silver Snoopy PendantCartier: A Sterling Silver Snoopy PendantOf a high polish seated position design, signed Cartier, United Feature, 1958, 1966, with original Cartier boxMeasures: 1 x 7/8 in.28.5 grams grossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Four Lot. (5) Issues.45-48 & 54. 45-47 look Fine-Fine/VF, 48 small chip bottom right corner of cover else Fine or better. 54 F/VF. Nice Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Moser Signed And Dated Multi DrawerChest. Signed and dated 2009. From a Yonkers estate. - Dimensions: 31.5"H x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Quebec-Century of Sport by Sylvain Gingras SIGNEDSoftcover. A Century of Sport by Sylvain Gingras, Hunting and Fishing in Quebec.. Author inscribed and signed on title page. 351 pp. Illustrated. Measures 9.5 in. x 6.375 in. x 1 in. Provenance: The pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1947 Pen Ink Watercolor "Pinehaven" N.H.$40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji Period$600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmKosta Boda for designer Ulrica Hydman Vallien Large Multi Color Stripes Mixing Bowl 10.5 dia.$30(2 bids)