Sold2023Squirrel Salted Peanuts glass countertop canisterSquirrel Brand Salted Peanuts glass countertop canister with tin lid and cardboard advertising sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Squirrel Brand Peanuts Antique Advertising SignDie cut cardboard advertisement professionally framed under UV blocking glass. States; "Squirrel Brand Co. Cambridge Mass. Nut caramels, Peanut butter, Peanut bars, Salted nuts, Salted peanuts". PrintSee Sold Price
Sold20224 E.F. Kemp Golden Glow Salted Nut Tins6" long. Circa 1920's. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "The Food Flirts". Many of the items from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grape Nuts Advertisement tin sign. 30 ¼ inches highGrape Nuts Advertisement tin sign. 30 ¼ inches high — 20 ¼ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELF FRAMED GRAPE NUTS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSelf framed single-sided tin. Exceptional early graphical piece. It is in excellent condition with areas of restoration. The sign has exceptional color and is free of any noticeable damage throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Butter Nut Bread Tin SignButter Nut Bread Tin Sign. Fair to Good condition. Approx. 16 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lancaster Salted Nut Comp. Tin Vintage Queen QualityVintage Queen Quality Brand Salted peanut advertising tin Lancaster Salted Nut Comp. Lancaster, PA. Very good retaining the majority of original paint w/ light wear. Size: 8 1/4" W x 9 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SQUIRREL BRAND ADVERTISEMENT JARCirca 1910 Store Countertop Clear Glass "Squirrel Brand Salted Nuts" Jar with lid, having raised lettering in shield featuring a profile view of a feeding squirrel, "Manufactured by the Squirrel Nut CSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN SELF FRAMED SIGNBeautiful Grape Nuts tin self framed Sign. Wonderful image of girl with dog. Colors are very nice. Sign has some minor scratches and spots of loss. Displays great. Just a beautiful Sign. 30"x20" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Grape Nuts Self Framed Tin Sign20" x 30.5" Single sided tin sign that has an embossed self frame. There is overall wear and patina with light scratches. Circa early 1900's. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roasted & Salted Tin Nut Vendor by D-Luxe Nuts in BigRoasted & Salted Tin Nut Vendor by D-Luxe Nuts in Big Top Circus Cartoon, Lighted Motion, NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Nut bread tin metal signGreat outdoor country store hanger sign. 27" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Butter Nut Bread Embossed Tin sign27.25" x 5.5" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, & scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Nut bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Nut bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 27" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Butter Nut bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 36" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beech-Nut die cut tin SignBeech-Nut die cut tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 8 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SALTED PEANUT TINS.The first one is a very sought after tin for "Squirrel Salted Peanuts." One the center of both sides reads "Squirrel Co. Cambridge, Massachusetts." There are instructions on the lid. There is some paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grape-Nuts Self Framed Embossed Tin SignGrape-Nuts Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign. Restored condition. 20 X 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grape-Nut Cereal Tin Advertisement 1910-20sFeatured in this lot is this 1910-1920s Grape Nut Cereal self-framed tin sign. In 1897, Charles William "C.W." Post created the cereal known as Grape-Nuts. Post later competed against Dr. John HarveySee Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$650(9 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$800(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin Sign$1,400(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Hillbilly$150(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$350(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$600(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$350(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$325(4 bids)