Sold2018Large Wooden DeLaval Reflective Advertising Sign.This is a very unique DeLaval sign that has tiny reflective tags on each letter. The tags are held on by pins that are affixed to the sign. Each letter has about 50 of these reflective tags. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separator Advertising SignGreat Early Adverting sign for the De Laval Company, depicts 4 breeds of cattle showing monetary savings with use of cream separator. strong colors, good clear images, 20 x 30 inches, lower left CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Rare Novelty TinsIncluding De Laval miniature cow advertising signs, John. K. Burch upholstery, Rawleigh's ointment, Queen Silver Polish and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGENCY FOR DE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATORS.Tin embossed De Laval sign. Advertising the De Laval Cream Separator "The World's Standard, One Million in Use." CONDITION: Interior is intact with multiple compartments. Includes original hardware anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST De Laval Authorized Dealer SignVintage double sided metal De Laval Authorized Dealer advertising sign. Marked " A.511-47 A.A.W.". Has paint loss, rust, scratches, bends, and other wear from use and age. It measures approximately 30See Sold Price
Sold2018De Laval Local Agency Porcelain Advertising Sign.Double sided porcelain, advertising for De Laval "Cream Separators" as indicated by the graphic on both sides. The rendering is very detailed, excellently displaying colors of yellow, grey and black.See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separators Paper Advertising SignDe Laval Cream Separators Paper Advertising Signearly 20th century28 x 16 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two De Laval dairy equipment lithographed tinTwo De Laval dairy equipment lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950. Both with slight surface abrasions, but overall very good condition. 12" x 18" and 11 7/8" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. "WE USE THE DE LAVAL CREAMSEPARATOR" EMBOSSED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. SHOWS TWO LARGE AREAS OF PORCELAIN LOSS, ALONG WITH OTHER SMALLER AREAS. 12" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Delaval Cream Separator Parts Cabinet with Tin Litho Sign advertising 25x17x8Delaval Cream Separator Parts Cabinet with Tin Litho Sign advertising 25x17x8See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) ADVERTISING ITEMS INCLUDINGINCLUDING DE LAVAL COW & CALF - CARDBOARD PARROT FROM RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS - (2) HOOVER FOR PRESIDENT TIN SIGNS - "WE NEED ROOSEVELT" BADGE - ORIGINAL DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS CATALOG - DE LAVAL COW HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Masonite Home Case Advertising Sign.This sign is advertising the Coca-Cola new home case which was a 24 bottle pack. It appears to have never been used or displayed. The colors are extremely bright and unfaded. Minor edge wear and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted condFarming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted cond w/few blemishes, 12"H x 15.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Case Advertising SignEagle sits atop a world globe marked J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co. Racine Wis. Polyvhromed. 14"H and 17 1/4"WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausCartier Panthere WSPN0019 - Panthere de Cartier Quartz Silver Dial Steel Case Ladies Watch$10
6 days LeftBidhausCartier Santos W2SA0009 - Santos de Cartier Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
888 Lots AwayBidhausCartier Ballon Bleu 28mm W4BB0015 - Ballon Bleu de Cartier 28 mm Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.13.40.20.03.002 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 Mens Watch$10
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.429.36.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Gmt$10
Oct 02BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Diamonds Ladies$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.40.20.58.001 - De Ville Automatic Champagne Dial Stainless Steel$10(1 bid)
Oct 02BidhausCartier Santos W2SA0011 - Santos de Cartier 31.4mm Quartz Silver Dial Stainless Steel & Rose Gold$10(1 bid)
781 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.24.60.05.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 24.4 mm White Dial Yellow$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.40.20.02.001 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Automatic Silver$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.24.60.55.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 24.4 mm Quartz White Mother$10
9 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10