Sold2023Royal Crown Cola SignAmerican. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Tin "Tacker" signs were manufactured of thinner metal than typically used for lithographed metal signs. They were made without mounting holes and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Verso cigars embossed tin tacker signSmall embossed tin tacker with a few minor areas of surface corrosion overall is in good condition. 2 3/4 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAL-ADE METAL SIGNSST EMBOSSED CAL-ADE ORANGE TIN TACKER SIGN. RUST, PAINT LOSS. 35 1/2" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Shiner Beer Tin Tacker SignEmbossed Shiner Beer Tin Tacker Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Hoegaarden Beer Tin Tacker SignEmbossed Hoegaarden Beer Tin Tacker Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 32 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Whistle w/ Two Elves Metal Tacker Sign TAC 8.25Single sided tin (SST) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with light wear in the field and rust at the right-hand end. Measures 4" x 28". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0412See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE GOODYEAR TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED BEHIND GLASS.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Tacker Sign for Goodyear Tires showing Winged Foot graphic as well as privilege panel for A.E. McFerren, Independence, Indiana. CONDITION: Sign shows good color witSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAYTON AIRLESS TIRES TIN SIGNSST ANTIQUE DAYTON AIRLESS TIRES EMBOSSED TIN TACKER SIGN. RUST. 19 3/4" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere North Dakota Metal Sign TAC 7John Deere Leaping Deere Logo North Dakota Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with fine scratches and wear. Marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks and tiny paint chips at top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Delaware SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Delaware Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has very good color and shine with wear and a few tiny paint chips. Marked American ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Maine SS Metal Sign TAC 8.25John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Maine Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. One fine scratch in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Michigan SS Metal Sign TAC 8.5John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Michigan Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has very good color and some shine with light wear in field and around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Montana SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Montana Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. Marked American Art Works. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo (PA) Metal Sign TAC 7.5John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Pennsylvania Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with wear and scratches. Marked American Art Works. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Illinois Metal Sign TAC 7.75John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Illinois Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7.75. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with light wear and paint loss. Measures 12"x23.5". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Nebraska SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Nebraska Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. Marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW OLD STOCK PLUTO SPRINGWATER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ DEVIL GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940's embossed Pluto Springwater tin tacker sign. CONDITION: The sign has spectacular color and gloss throughout. The sign has a minor scuff under the chin of the devil graphic and minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Kentucky SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Kentucky Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and some shine with light wear and soiling. Marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Kansas SS Metal Sign TAC 7John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Kansas Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has color and some shine with wear, extra nail holes and rust spots. Measures 12"x23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Wisconsin Metal Sign TAC 9.25John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Wisconsin Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine. Nice example. Marked American Art Works. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage Embossed SST Sign w/ KidsSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine. The field has light wear, fine scratches and heavy wrinkling. The perimeter is similar with light edge wear. Marked Litho BySee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPharmacy "Drugs" Embossed Tin Tacker Advertising Sign C.P. Hallam$110(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)