SoldA ST JEAN D'ACRE SILVER MEDAL, WITH MINIATURE MEDALA ST JEAN D'ACRE SILVER MEDAL, WITH MINIATURE MEDAL appears to have a scrolling foliate suspension bar added. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Brierly - Sending on board the Admiral for Letters at SeaThis large folio, originally hand-colored lithograph is from Oswald Walters Brierly's The English and French fleets in the Baltic, 1854 . made during the year on board H.M.S. St. Jean d'Acre (Capt. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Roberts Hand-Colored Lithograph [Israel]David Roberts (UK, England, Scotland 1796 - 1864) original hand-colored stone lithograph, circa 1839. Signed and dated (1839) in plate lower right. Title 'St. Jean d'Acre April 24th 1839' in plate lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET 4 FRAMED HAND COLORED BARTLETT ENGR., THE MONASTERYSET 4 FRAMED HAND COLORED BARTLETT ENGR., THE MONASTERY AT SANTA SABA, WALL ON THE WEST SIDE OF ANTIOCH, ADALIA, WALL OF ST. JEAN D'ACRE, NEXT THE SEA, 6.8" X 8" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 6 PrintsCopper and Steel Engravings and one hand colored Lithograph. Incl Batlle of The Alma, Artillery Turkish Contingent, Gen. Dumourier & The Austrians, Battle of Naseby, Bombardment of St. Jean d'Acre andSee Sold Price
Sold2022France 1909-1985 A Lot of 3 Themed Medals EF-Unc.France 1909-1985 A Lot of 3 Themed Medals EF-Unc. Medal 1909 AE-40 32.33 gms. LaFontaine 75th. Anniversary Asssociation St-Jean Baptiste, 1980 AE-60 120.34 gms. Beatification of Marie de L'IncarnationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver St. Christopher MedalLarge Sterling Silver St. Christopher Medal, 13.44g in total wt., sterling pendant measures 1.5'', stamped ''Protect Us St. Christopher'' and ''M DE JEAN Sterling''See Sold Price
Sold2022DEATH OF NAPOLEON MINT OF FRANCE MEDALStruck 1840, marking the death of Napoleon in Ile St Helene. Mounted in gilt brass, French, 19th C. Dia. 7cm (2 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz St Jean (Haiti, 1954 - 2017) O/C Painting Haitian FarmVery good condition painting depicting a Haitian Farmer with his Bull. A very cool contemporary Haitian painting. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, ST Jean Cap Ferrat,1978Helmut Newton, ST Jean Cap Ferrat,1978 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on the verso ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz St. Jean (Haitian, 1954-2017), Tree of LifeFritz St. Jean (Haitian, 1954-2017), Tree of Lifeoil on canvas, signed lower left, dated 1991, unframed. Private Collection, Brooklyn, New York Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) PLAYING BOULES AT ST. JEAN, CAPSigned lower left, oil on canvas(34cm x 44cm (13.5in x 17in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890-1967), St. Jean de Luz, O/BDescription: Gabriel Spat (US/France, 1890-1967), St. Jean de Luz, Oil on Board, signed lower left, depicting a family dressed in bathing costumes at the beach, with label on verso reading 'ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ST. JEAN DE FOS KITCHEN CONFIT POTMade by one of the finest poterie-atelieres in the south. This vessel held drippings from dinner to be used again. Dimensions: H 7.25" x Dia. 7" Condition: Glaze losses, chips, crazing, and surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2018(13) FRENCH ST JEAN DE BRETAGNE FAIENCE OYSTER SET(13 piece) French St. Jean de Bretagne hand-painted faience oyster set, mid 20th c., including: (12) plates, each with six wells, approx 10.5"diam, (1) serving plate, with twelve wells, approx 15.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold St Jean (Haiti,b 1959) oil paintingARTIST: Harold St Jean (Haitian, born 1959) TITLE: Haitian Landscape YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978Artist: Helmut Newton Title: St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978 Medium: 1979 Photo Lithograph Dimensions: 8.75x13.75" Unmounted With COA Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaubour, Michèle - La nuit de la St-Jean - 2000Gaubour, Michèle (1939-) La nuit de la St-Jean (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M Gaubour Dimension (PO): 12" x 14" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 35.56 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton - St. Jean Cap Ferrat (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) St. Jean Cap Ferrat, Paris, 1978 Photo-litho 16" x 11" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vieux St. Jean Lithograph on CardboardVieux St. Jean Lithograph on Cardboard 1930s Lithograph on Cardboard 9.25x16.5" Vieux St Jean, a “guaranteed pure wine” of France. This small cardboard sign would once have been used to advertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD ST JEAN (HAITI 1959) VILLAGE LANDSCAPE OILHarold Saint Jean Jacmel (HAITIAN, Born 1959) oil painting on canvas depicting a village landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1978. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 20th c St-Jean Port-Joli Wood CarvingsTwo 20th c St-Jean Port-Joli Quebec wood carvings, the taller signed Caron, the other signed P F Caron, hts 24", 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024O. St. Jean Montreal, Antique Gold Filled Pocket WatchO. St Jean Montreal Pocket Watch 17 Jewels, Gold Filled Case, Size : 23S, Not in Working order, seem's Overwind we cannot guarantee it for accuracySee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978Artist: Helmut Newton Title: St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 8.95x14.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (192See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Les Cailloux, Cuvée Centenaire 2003, André Brunel (5) Ch...£480
Dawsons AuctioneersA 1960s 9ct gold charm bracelet, with a flat curb-link bracelet, missing its clasp, with thirteen in£650(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePiece Of Napoleon Bonaparte's Tomb At St. Helena In 1840 COA$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE50th Anniversary of Mariage Medal between Jean Dolfuss and Anne Catherine Bourcart 1872€10
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNapoleon Bonaparte Bust Sculpture Classic French Elegance - (11.4lbs)$380
Dawsons AuctioneersNathaniel Mills, a silver presentation rectangular snuff box, Birmingham 1836 by Nathaniel Mills, th£100(2 bids)