Sold2019Marco Benefial (attrib.), pencil drawing, 18th c.Marco Benefial (attrib.), pencil drawing, 18th c., Attributed to Marco Benefial (Italian, 1684-1764), Archangel Michael Fighting Over the Body of Moses, graphite, ink and white pastel on paper, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Black & White Graphite Drawing on PaperModern Abstract Black & White Graphite Drawing on Paper. This is an intriguing abstract drawing depicting hard and soft edged organic forms. The various degrees of line weight and value keeps the eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwedler - Untitled (Black and White Drawing)Lot 89 William Schwedler American (1942-1982) Untitled (Black and White Drawing) graphite on paper sheet: 22 3/8 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 31 1/2 x 1 inches,,aluminum frame with acrylic glazSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White (American, 1918-1979) - Graphite on PaperThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the Chicago Black Renaissance style of Charles White (American, 1918-1979). A handwritten inscription at lower right reads, "Charles WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Levine "White Fence" Graphite, Pastel on PaperTom Levine (American, b. 1945), Untitled (White Fence), 1987, graphite and pastel on paper, signed and dated "1987" lower center. Image: 12.5" H x 9.5" W; frame: 17.5" H x 14.5" W x 1" D. Small scrapeSee Sold Price
2019Roberto Fabelo . Dated 2000. attrib. Graphite and chaRoberto Fabelo . Dated 2000. attrib. Graphite and charcoal on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14.5"h x 11"w. come with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis J. Feuchter. Three Unframed Graphite Drawings(American, 1885-1957). 1.) "Schooner Purnell and White Bugeye Vaughn," graphite on paper, initialed and dated "L.F. '32" lr, titled ur, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. 2.) "In Wall Cove-Rock Creek '36," initialed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Riba graphitePaul Riba (American 1912-1977)- ''White Duck Decoy''- graphite on paper, ca. mid 1970's, signed Paul Riba - N. R. in pencil lower right and titled in pencil, creasing in upper left and lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED GRAPHITE , WHITE CHALK ON PAPER "WOODED LANDSCAPE" SGND.-J. LINNELL 1792-1896 13" X 17" W/FRAMED GRAPHITE , WHITE CHALK ON PAPER "WOODED LANDSCAPE" SGND.-J. LINNELL 1792-1896 13" X 17" W/ FRAME 20 1/2" X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most CelebratedSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most Celebrated artistis of all time-Graphite on paper (-attrib -coa) Size: 14"h x 21.5"w- Shipping Within US:$99.00See Sold Price
2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most CelebratedSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most Celebrated artistis of all time-Graphite on paper (-attrib -coa) Size: 11.5"h x 17.5"w- Shipping Within US:$99.00See Sold Price
2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most CelebratedSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most Celebrated artistis of all time-Graphite on paper (-attrib -coa) Size: 14"h x 21.5"w- Shipping Within US:$99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most CelebratedSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- - He was the most Celebrated artistis of all time-Graphite on paper (-attrib -coa) Size: 11.5"h x 17.5"w- Shipping Within US:$99.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Black and white)Lot 200 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Black and white) charcoal, graphite and ink on paper laid down to paper 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches mount: 18 1/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From the estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hisao Domoto, Side CC Green White YellowHisao Domoto Side CC Green White Yellow 1971acrylic and graphite on paper 22.5 h × 30.125 w in (57 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Domoto 71'. Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Wilson White ArchesRobert Wilson White Arches USA, c. 1985 graphite on paper 22.5 h x 29.5 w inches Provenance: The Contemporary Arts Center Cincinnati, OH | Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noviadi Angkasapura. Untitled #1Noviadi Angkasapura. (b. 1979, Jayapura - now West Papua) Untitled #1 Black and White Portrait. Signed. Ink and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 7"w x 10"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COAAgustin Cardenas (1927-2001)- Graphite on Paper- COA Attrib.- Size: 20"h X 14"w- With Frame: 27"h X 21"w- Shipping within US $99See Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Allen - White Night - ArizonaLot 202 Terry Allen American (b. 1943) White Night - Arizona graphite, gouache, pastel on paper 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Riba (1912-1977) Graphite/Paper Art "Walrus"Walrus Large Drawing shaded on reverse paper Beautiful Paul Riba (1912-1977) Graphite/Paper Art hangs in White House, Smithsonian, Columbus & Rochester Museum, Illinois State Museum, Cleveland MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018John McQuirk. 3 Black & White Works.John McQuirk. Three Black & White Works. Signed. Graphite and charcoal on paper. Great condition. 24"w x 17"h each. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE DIMINUTIVE CUT PAPER SILHOUETTESWhite cut paper and graphite over black ground. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 4.5" x W 3.75" Condition: Paper with light toning, a couple spots of browning/stray marks. Nicks and finish lSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR THOMAS LAWRENCE, P.RA. (UK, 1769-1830)"Mrs. Bannister", graphite and white chalk on paper, unsigned, a study of the head of Regency Actress Elizabeth Bannister nee Miss Harper (1757-1849), denzien of the Haymarket Theatre, playing Polly iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD T. BRADY (MA/ITALY/NJ, 1947 - )'Summer Woman, No Breeze', graphite and white chalk on paper, signed lower right and dated 1981, housed in an oak box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 28 1/2" x 36", SS: 21 1/2" x 29". Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on white$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on white$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBANKSY [d'après] - British £10 Note, Di-faced Tenner - Color print$225
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'après] - Celebration - Color offset lithograph$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING & ANDY WARHOL - Andy Mouse IV, Homage to Warhol - Color offset lithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthograph$400(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN DUBUFFET [d'après] - Village aux antennes - Original drawing (black marker)$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World) - Color offset$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - The Grinch Reaches for a Present - Ink drawing on paper$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Montreux [Jazz Festival] 1983 - Blue/Green Background/Yellow Border - Original color$800