Sold2021STEPHEN PACE (AMERICAN, 1918-2010)STEPHEN PACE (AMERICAN, 1918-2010)Dunes HorsesColor lithograph of two abstracted horses in a desert scene. Numbered 17/20, titled, and signed along lower edge. Behind glass, wooden frame. With folderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Pace(American, 1918-2010) Abstract oil on board, 1959 Measures: 30 x 24 inches, framed Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Pace(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Untitled, abstract composition, 1956, signed lower right "Pace-56", oil on card, 19 x 24 in.; unframed, tacked to card, some wear at edge with small crease. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph B. O'Sickey brush drawingJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Cardinal on Branch- watercolor on paper, 1960, signed Joseph B. O'Sickey '60 lower right, very good condition. 24 1/4 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Feller 10K, Diamond & Ruby PendantBob Feller, American (1918-2010). Cleveland Indians 10K yellow gold pendant with 4 diamond and 2 ruby chips, for the '1954 American League Champions, All Time Record 111 Wins'. Accented with red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gladys Goldstein. "Jewel Tree," oil(American, 1918-2010). Oil on canvas, 1975, signed "Gladys Goldstein" ll, signed, titled and dated on verso, 57 x 71 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steve Kaufman, The Marilyn CubeSteve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), "The Marilyn Cube," oil and screenprint on wood (on all 4 sides), signed at bottom, overall: 20"h x 20"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 6) Steve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), Marilyn(lot of 6) Steve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), Marilyn Mini's, screenprints with hand-embellishments, each signed verso, each numbered verso, (2) 11/50 TP, 3/50 TP, 19/50 TP, 18/50 TP, 71/99, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Huneck (AmericanStephen Huneck (American, 1948-2010), Stacked Bathers Floor Lamp1996, carved and painted wood, with carved signature and dated at base edge. HOA 70 in. "I am a hand-carver, I love the texture you canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nassos Daphnis (Greek/American, 1914-2010) S-15-60.Nassos Daphnis (Greek/American, 1914-2010) S-15-60. Plastic paint on wood. Signed and titled en verso. Provenance: Leo Castelli, New York 11 3/4" x 10 1/8" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WILLIAMS PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOTEM CARVINGJohn T. Williams (American/Ditidaht 1960-2010), polychrome painted cedar totem carving surmounted by a thunderbird with outstretched wings, raised on a stepped square base, with carved signature of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Park (1918-2010) AmericanCharlotte Park (1918-2010) ; Untitled ; 1967 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 61 x 76 cm (24 x 30 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cleve Gray Original Acrylic Painting 'Zen Garden'Cleve Gray (American, 1918-2004),"Zen Garden #106" 1982. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Acrylic on canvas. Image Size: 60 x 70 in. Frame Size: 61.25 x 71.25 x 2 in. Gold wood frame. Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cleve Gray (American 1918-2004)Nightingale- Acrylic onCleve Gray (American 1918-2004)Nightingale- Acrylic on canvas 40 x 60" signed and titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christina Bothwell (American, b. 1960), Octopus Girl,Christina Bothwell (American, b. 1960), Octopus Girl, 2010, cast glass, raku clay, oil paint, 19"h x 21"w x 21"d Provenance: ECHT Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rex Ashlock, (American, 1918-1999), Untitled, 1965, oilRex Ashlock, (American, 1918-1999), Untitled, 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated on verso, 84" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold202335 Original NASA Primate Experiment PhotographsThere are thirty five black and white vintage and original NASA primate photographs. These photographs show the experimentation of the five pigtail monkeys from the late 1960's. These are hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM F. REESE (1938 -2010, AMERICAN)WILLIAM F. REESE (1938 -2010, AMERICAN/WASHINGTON) "LAKE O'HARA" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 48" h x 60" w. Frame: 62" h x 74" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $14,500.See Sold Price
311 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12 1960's Era Coin of the Month Club Medals$65