Sold2022Black Starr & Frost Sterling BowlWith shell and crown border. 11" in diameter. 11.6 troy ounces. Hallmarked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Starr & Frost sterling bowl and other fancy sterling bowlBlack Starr & Frost sterling bowl and other fancy sterling bowl. Marked as shown in photos. Black Star & Frost 3 ½ long x 1 inch tall Other bowl 3 x 1 ½’ Combined weight 82 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Hollow Ware.Includes a grouping of 4 monogrammed Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks - no. 669; a pair of Webster Co. weighted sterling candlesticks; and a monogrammed Black Starr & Frost sterling bowl and undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Black, Starr & Frost ChippendaleSterling Bowl. A monogrammed Black, Starr & Frost sterling bowl with an interior gold wash designed exclusively for Chippendale. Stamped, "Sterling Exclusive Design Chippendale 21-7299 Black,See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK, STARR & FROST Sterling Silver Porridge BowlAAntique Sterling Silver Black, Starr and Frost child’s porridge bowl with depictions of rabbits, sheep, squirrels, and various birds. Measures approx. 4.5 inches in diameter and 1.75 inches in deptSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK, STARR, & FROST STERLING CONSOLE BOWLBLACK, STARR, & FROST STERLING CONSOLE BOWL: Approx. 20.48 Troy ounces. Having applied Ribbons, Garland, & Flowers. Monogrammed. Raised on a scrolled foot. Impressed marks at the underside. Approx. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Repousse Bowl with PuttiBlack, Starr & Frost sterling silver hollowware pierced bowl with putti in relief having outstretched arms, surrounded by scrolling foliate decorations to scalloped rim. Stamped with maker's mark, "StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl,elegant cornucopia & urn designs with open lattice border, 9.5" diameter, 321 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Basket Bowl Hand Made With Scalloped Floral Motif Rim And Monogram on Bottom Hallmarked Underneath " Blackstarr & Frost 675 Sterling 11 IN with Gadroon Border and FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlReticulated sides, monogrammed dated 1896-1921, circular bowl with shaped pierced border, and handled basket, swing handle, pierced border. Together with a sterling silver circular tray with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Starr & Frost Sterling Reticulated Bowl. Ht. 2Black Starr & Frost Sterling Reticulated Bowl. Ht. 2 1/2" Dia. 11". Condition: good with minor normal wear. Monogrammed in the center. Virginia Margaret February 3rd 1930. 16oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Reposse BowlAntique Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Reposse Bowl. Measures 2.5 inches x 7 inches in diameter. Weight is 306 grams. Silver does not qualify for refunds, weights are estimates only.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Black Starr & Frost Sterling Serving BowlAntique Black Starr & Frost Sterling Serving Bowl. Having a border with four fruit filled urns. Hallmarked on bottom. Weighs approximately 15.5 ounces. Measures 12 by 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl1930s Intricately designed Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Reticulated BonBon Dish or Bowl. Weighs 5 standard ounces or 140 grams, and measures 1.75 x 8.25 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black, Starr, & Frost Sterling Pierced BowlDESCRIPTION: Black, Starr, & Frost sterling pierced oval bowl. With floral and bow design on scrolled rim. Marked to bottom "1635" and "Sterling 9-1/2 in" with Black, Starr, and Frost mark and eagle.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowls2.89 troy ounces total weight. Pair of sterling silver hexagon bowls / salts by Black Starr & Frost. Marked and tested sterling. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl, repousse with leaves and flowers. 20.97 OZT Dimensions:4" H x 8 1/2" Dia. Property from a Park Avenue, Manhattan Estate (BECK4583)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Black, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack, Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlCondition: ExcellentDimensions: Dia 7", H- 2".Weight: 9.25ozt, 287.5gr.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with a pierce work leafy border at mouth, fully marked to base. Height 4 1/2 inches (11.5 cm.) X diameter 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm.). Weight 484 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Starr & Frost reticulated sterling bowl, 10-1/4"Black Starr & Frost reticulated sterling bowl, 10-1/4" across, 7.16 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Misc. Grouping of Sterling Hollow Wareand Flatware. Includes a sterling porringer with wooden handle - missing hinged lid; a sterling reticulated basket with handle and ruffled edge glass insert; a Black Starr & Frost bowl with paw feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost / Gorham Sterling Silver BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Black Starr & Frost (USA), Gorham (USA) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterl Openwork Retic. Bowl 16.2 TozBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Open Work Reticulated Bowl 16.2 Toz . 12" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver bowlSterling silver bowl marked Black, Starr & Frost. 3"h x 9.25" diameter. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$200
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyGorham Set of Four Weighted Silver Candlesticks, retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$100
4 days LeftBonhamsBLACK, STARR & FROST: A PARAIBA-TYPE TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACE$80,000