SoldSterling Fish Server by Frank WhitingSterling silve fish server by Frank Whiting silver in good condition. Measures 11 1/2" long and weighs 4.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2 ANTIQUE STERLING FISH SERVER & KNIFEPair of Antique 19th c Sterling Silver c. 1850 Etched Fish Serving Knife and Server. Knife by Gorham 10 1/2". Even the blade is Sterling. Monogrammed "B". Fish Server by Whiting, retailed at Hayden, BSee Sold Price
Sold2pc FRANK WHITING 'JOSEPHINE' STERLING SERVERSTwo piece sterling silver salad serving set by Frank M Whiting in the Josephine pattern. Each hallmarked and marked sterling. Largest measures 9 1/8". Total weight 6ozt.See Sold Price
SoldPair of Frank M Whiting Sterling Fish FlatwarePair of Frank M Whiting Sterling Fish Flatware20th century, AmericanPair of Frank M Whiting and Co. (established 1878, active until approx. 1940, American) sterling silver fish flatware. Features a foSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Whiting Sterling tomato serverFrank Whiting Sterling tomato server. 8 1/2" long.See Sold Price
SoldWhiting Sterling Silver Fish ServerWhiting Sterling Silver Fish Server. Dimensions: 10 1/2" Length Total weight: 3.01 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold(2pc) PAIR WHITING STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSWith shell handles and openwork decoration throughout; together 9 ozt Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold146 Pc Sterling & Silver Plate Lot, Flatware, Tiffany Cake Server, Frank M Whiting Paul Revere Bowl146 Pc Sterling & Silver Plate Lot, Flatware, Tiffany Cake Server, Frank M Whiting Paul Revere Bowl. The majority of this lot is silverplate, including the cased flatware set. There are Tiffany Cake SSee Sold Price
SoldWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Fish ServerNo monograms. L: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 4.53 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldFOUR AMERICAN STERLING FISH SERVERS.Late 19th and 20th centuries. Whiting "King Edward", Gorham "English Rose", monogrammed with vermeil bowl and hollow handled with engraved blade. Approx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold16 PC STERLING GROUPING FISH SERVER - SALTS - VASEAll are Antique and Vintage Sterling. 1- Large Antique Whiting Fish Slicer / Server Bright Cut with Spiral Handle 10 3/4". 2- 6 Individual Salt Shakers 1 1/2". 3- Bigelow Bros & Kennard 19th c PiercedSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Frank M. Whiting Lily-Floral Sterling Salad ServersMarked Sterling, Frank M. Whiting hallmark. Lily-Floral pattern. Length: 9 inches Weight: 6.970 ozt. / 216.7 g. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
SoldReed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
SoldAn Assorted Group of Eight American Serving Articles,An Assorted Group of Eight American Serving Articles Various Makers comprising: 3 Gorham tablespoons 1 Dominick and Haff fish server 1 Whiting tea strainer spoon 1 Weidlach Sterling Spoon Co. sSee Sold Price
SoldGroup assorted sterling silver serving piecesGroup assorted sterling silver serving pieces, 20th c., (11) pieces, incl. a C.D. Peacock serving spoon, Whiting fish server, Carl Poul Petersen lobster fork, Hilliard & Thomason slotted ladle, JamesSee Sold Price
SoldWhiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9 3/4" length. Monogramed. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldF. M. Whiting "Oxalis" Sterling Asparagus ServerFrank M. Whiting "Oxalis" Sterling Silver Asparagus Serverthe pattern designed in 1889 by Frederick Ferdinand Schmadl (1828-1904), North Attleboro, Massachusetts, monogrammed "BBM".l. 9-1/2"; 3.70 t.See Sold Price
SoldWhiting Sterling Josephine Casserole Fish Set 3pcManufacturer : Frank Whiting. Country of origin : United States. Pattern : Josephine. Circa : 1890. Includes one (1) Casserole / Berry Serving Spoon. Two (2) piece Long handle Sardine Fish Serving SetSee Sold Price
SoldWhiting Silver Fish & Net Relief Fish SliceWhiting sterling silver fish slice or server, handle with relief of fish caught in net, maker's mark on reverse. 10.375" L. Approx: 2.95 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Sterling Silver Tongs Spoon Estate Lot 6Includes the following sterling silver articles. 1 x Whiting tongs. 1 x Wallace master butter. 1 x 800 silver lemon sugar tongs. 1 x Watson macaroni server. 1 x Whiting small fish server. The large piSee Sold Price
SoldWhiting Arabesque Fish ServersTitle: Whiting Arabesque Fish Servers Maker/Designer: Whiting Origin: New York Date/Period: c 1890 Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 12.75" Item Weight: Hallmarks: Whiting SterlingSee Sold Price
SoldCartier Sterling Silver Salad ServersFrank M. Whiting for Cartier sterling silver salad servers, including spoon and fork, monogrammed, maker's and retailer's marks on reverse. Fork: 9.25" L. Approx: 6.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold(4 Pc) Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: A 4-piece Sterling silver flatware, including fork, asparagus server, cake and pie server, by makers "Webster" "Frank M. Whiting" and "Reed and Barton", Weight: 50 grams. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold7 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price