Sold2021A Miscellaneous Collection of Sterling Silver FlatwareA Miscellaneous Collection of Sterling Silver Flatware by Various Makers, 20th Century, Including Gorham, H. & E., Whiting and others. Approximate weight: 41 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202415pc Sterling Silver Flatware, Tiffany & Co, Gorham and MoreIncludes 4 Gorham sterling handle and stainless blade butter knives (9.25"L x 1"W), 4 Gorham dessert spoons in a Strasbourg pattern (6"L x 1.25"W), 3 McAllaster H & B dessert spoons (5.75"L x 1.25"W),See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 63 Pcs.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gorham Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, stainless imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: USA; sterling silver, stainless steel Dimensions (H, W, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Heart Form Boxes (2) And Whiting Gorham Dish H 6'' W 5.7'' 4.3lbs 3 pcsSterling Silver Heart Form Boxes (2) And Whiting Gorham Dish H 6'' W 5.7'' 4.3lbs 3 pcs | Heart form hinged box raised on 3 legs, Birmingham sterling hallmarks 2.2" x 2.2". No monogram, Hinged heart sSee Sold Price
Sold202187pc Gorham Sterling Silver flatware Set87 piece Gorham Sterling silver "LaScala" flatware service for 14 in mahogany box approximately 122.24 ozt +/- box approximately measure 17" w x 12" d x 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20224PC AMERICAN STERLING TEA SET, GORHAM & WHITINGGorham (American) and Whiting (New York), four piece sterling silver tea service group, 20th century, comprising, two in the "Buttercup" pattern, one teapot (h. 6.25") and one waste bowl (w. 5.5"); anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(62) PIECE ASSORTED STERLING FLATWARE GROUPincluding 12 Gorham Lancaster dinner forks (7.6in.), 12 Gorham Norfolk-Villa luncheon forks (7in.), 12 teaspoons stamped G. H. Wood, 9 Whiting Indian pattern teaspoons, 2 Wallace Lucerne serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 77pcGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 77pc. Originally a service for 8. Missing a few pieces but works as a service for 6+. Excellent condition. Wooden box 21"w x 12"d x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Flatware, EtcComprising: two pierced nut dishes by Gorham, a child size spoon by Dominick and Haff, a small serving fork by Whiting, three forks by various markers, a cheese scoop by the Frank W. Smith Silver Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 5 Sterling Silver Spoons Very OrnateLot Of 5 Sterling Silver Spoons. 3 Are Sterling Silver 2 Gorham, one Unknown 1894-1932 (74 Grams) And 2 W H Rogers Flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Antique Sterling Tea StrainersCollection of three antique sterling tea strainers dual handled with raised basin and perforated base, one Gorham Old Baronial and Strasbourg and one Whiting Imperial Queen 1"h x 6"w x 3"d/ largest PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sterling DishesThe baby bowl unmarked, Gorham Candy dish (5.5 in. D), Frank Whiting Round Tray (9 in. D) and a Wallace Sterling round tray (10 in. D), total weight 631g. Dimensions: H x W x D inches NOTE: No apparSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware & Flatware.Includes (4) sterling mounted shakers - dents and dings; a monogrammed Gorham sterling tomato server; a monogrammed W. Kendrick stuffing spoon; a monogrammed Whiting sterling serving piece; an EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Mfg. Co. modernist bowl, #958Gorham Mfg. Co. modernist bowl, #958 Providence, Rhode Island, 1969 sterling silver stamped marks together with pair of Frank M. Whiting & Company candelabra, #261 bowl: 6 3/4"w x 6 3/4"d x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Assorted Sterling Flatware, Gorham, WhitingSeven pieces of assorted sterling silver, includes: 1905 Birmingham pierced Art Nouveau dish, 1907 Gorham Henry II ladle, Whiting Louis XV pierced bowl olive spoon, A F Towle Navarre lettuce fork, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Flatware, Gorham, R. Wallace, Whiting +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Comprised of a set of 6 grapefruit spoons by R. Wallace & Sons. Together with 2 sterling fruit knives (8.25" long) by Whiting Mfg. Co in the 1880 King patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Flatware, Madam Jumel Pattern, 30 Pcs.Sterling Silver flatware, Gorham and Whiting Mfg. Co. madam Jumel pattern. 23.37 troy oz. excluding dinner knives. 30 pieces. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver FlatwareAmerican, 19th century. A thirty-nine piece group of sterling flatware, including Gorham and Whiting pieces, comprising three demitasse spoons, four butter knives, a fondue fork, a salt spoon, a saSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING & GORHAM STERLING FLATWAREIncludes 11 lunch/salad forks 7.25 in by Whiting in the Duke of York pattern 1900; 12 lunch forks 7 in by Whiting 1893 in the Imperial Queen pattern; and 12 dinner knives by Gorham 9.75 in the StrasboSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany, Gorham, Whiting, Sterling FlatwareIncluding 5 Tiffany demitasse spoons, 8 Gorham cocktail forks, 5 Whiting demitasse, 3 Wallace butter knives, 3 Durgin butter knives. 12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Gorham, Whiting Sterling FlatwareIncluding 6 Gorham teaspoons, 5 demitasse, 3 serving pieces, 2 Whiting serving pieces with 3 other serving pieces 11 oz.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausViolet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Whiting-Gorham, 34 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCGorham Sterling Silver Flatware w/ Napkin Rings & handful of extras in wooden case 3,156 total gr...$1,300(29 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)