Sold2022Georgian Toddy Ladle and Whiting Sterling Sugar SpoonToddy ladle by Isaac Parkin of Exeter. Circa 1819-1854. Inset with 1757 George III silver coin. Baleen handle. Sugar spoon by Frank M. Whiting & Co. Circa 1866-1926. Pattern 2888. Wear to gold wash. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Assorted Lot of Silver Items.Includes a monogrammed sterling Watson Co. round tray, a monogrammed Ellmore George III silver teapot, a Frank M. Whiting Co. sterling monogrammed sugar and creamer, a pair of Raimond German silver moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted sterling souvenir & demitasse spoons29 pieces, comprising 18 souvenir spoons, 11 Watson "King George" demitasse spoons; together with a 3-pc small serving set by Frank Whiting; 32 total pieces; 8.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Good Silver Sugar SpoonsSterling and Coin silver, comprising: Gorham Luxembourg pattern, a Bailey and Co. (George Sharp) example, Gorham Empress pattern, Frank M. Whiting Gladstone pattern with enameled decoration, Gorham ImSee Sold Price
Sold202218c English Sterling Silver George III Tea Caddy SpoonThis is an antique George III tea caddy spoon from George Wintel of London, England circa 1793. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this caddy spoon features a scalloped bowl and delicate engraved detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FIVE GEORGE III STERLING SPOONSHester Bateman, London, circa 1780 (marks partially obliterated); each with engraved armorial crest to terminal; approximately 159 grams total; Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edinburgh Sterling Salad Forks PlusSet of size sterling silver, salad forks, Edinburgh, 1832, 6 1/2" L. Sterling silver George III, 1824 serving spoon, hallmarks (RR) to underside 8 1/2" L. Victorian 1869 London mustard spoon and VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS 2 PIECESSTERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS, 2 PIECES, L TO 10 1/2":A group of two silver service items, comprising: a sterling silver Frank M. Whiting serving spoon in the "Lily of the Valley" pattern, stamped witSee Sold Price
Sold20154 English Sterling Tablespoons, Edinburgh +A group of four sterling silver tablespoons. Three George III spoons. Hallmarks: 1) Edinburgh, Scotland, 1806, John Zeigler, 2) London 1802, William Eley, 3) London 1801, Godbehere, Wigan & Bult. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Whiting Sterling Serving Spoon & ForkFrank M. Whiting "Josephine" pattern. Larger: 8 3/4" long, 2 1/4" wide. Weight: 5.935 OZT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Townsend George III Sterling Strainer SpoonThomas Townsend George III sterling silver strainer spoon. Irish, circa 1820. The bowl with fixed pierced strainer. With maker's hallmarks to underside. Retailed by William Law. Length 14". 6.520 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III STERLING MARROW SPOONRobert Hennell, London, 1762; 48 grams; 8 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING STUFFING SPOONEnglish George III period sterling silver stuffing/ dressing spoon, William Sumner and Richard Crossley, c.1777, bright cut handle, engraved armorial with figure holding an oak branch, approx 11.5"l,See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SPOONS(lot of 3) English George III sterling silver spoons, with London hallmarks, including: (1) serving spoon, George Cowles, c.1803, engraved with dexter hand holding an imperial crown, approx 12"l, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018James Jennings, George III, Sterling silver spoon,James Jennings (1760-1764), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1761) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8"; 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III sterling berry spoonGeorge III sterling silver berry spoon, by George Smith III & William Fearn, embossed bowl with engraved handle, hallmarked on back, dated 1790, 8 1/2", 2.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III STERLING SERVING SPOONSGEORGE III STERLING SERVING SPOONS (2) & DANISH .830 SILVER SPOON, L 12 1/4":Including 2 English sterling silver serving spoons by William Bell, London, 1818-19, L.8 3/4", and 1 .830 silver serving spSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wallis II, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Thomas Wallis II (1785-1809), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1789) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8 1/2"; 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Adams I, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Stephen Adams I (1769-1815), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1800) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8 1/2"; 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Irish George III Sterling Silver Spoon,hallmarked Dublin, 1813, makers rubbed, length 17cm, together with another George III sterling silver spoon, hallmarked London, 1821, R.P, length 17.5cm, total weight 70gm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Barnet, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Alexander Barnet (1759-1770), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1766) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8"; 20.32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mitchell & Russell George III Sterling silver spoon,Mitchell & Russell (1811-1819), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Scotland, Edinburgh (1815) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 5 1/4"; 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver SpoonsIncluding twelve frosted matte satin sterling dessert spoons & fifteen Tyrolean pattern teaspoons, Frank Whiting, c. 1893. Dimensions: 16.46 ozt. Smaller: 5.25" L. Larger: 6" L.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Sterling Silver Slotted Serving Spoon Talisman Rose by Frank Whiting 8.375in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDamascus Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Gold Washed Fluted 6in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.75in Fluted Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9.25in Brite-Cut Flowers$10