Sold20222 VINTAGE MID CENTURY STERLING MENS RINGSBoth are Vintage. Sterling Ring with Initial S in gold Sz 11.75 and Faceted Hematite Ring Sz 8.75. Approximate weight 16 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Sterling Signet RingArt Deco Style Sterling Signet Ring With initial M. Can be re-sized.See Sold Price
2024Vintage Sterling KB Men's Initial Ring, Biker Ring, Sz. 14, Heavy/StatementVintage Sterling KB Men's Initial Ring, Sz. 14, Heavy/Statement. Biker ring style. Appx. 22.90 gr. K B and in large block letters of the top of the finger, appx. 31.5mm wide and 18mm down the finger.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Weiner Modern Sterling Silver Initial TAJ RingGuaranteed Authentic Rare Ed Weiner modernist monogram ring. Features a tapered shank and high relief letters reading TAJ. Marked Ed Weiner Sterling. Weighs 13.8 grams. Size 5. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Ten Lebolt Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.A Set of Ten Lebolt Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Hand hammered sterling silver napkin rings with single letter initials. Initials consists of four J's, three H's, one E, one T and one F. Each is stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Rings, BELLATRIZ +Three vintage rings. Two marked STERLING or 925 to interior, and one signed BELLATRIZ. The ring marked BELLATRIZ tests positive for sterling silver. BELLATRIZ ring size approx. 9, initial ring size apSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER KEY CHAIN RING WITH BOXTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER KEY CHAIN RING WITH BOX. ENGRAVE INITIALSSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF MOSTLY STERLING VINTAGE JEWELRY.20th century. Group of silver jewelry from various countries including: Towle Contessina sterling 1965 repousse cuff bracelet; round sterling initial pendant "B"; sterling napkin ring; large sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 24 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, GORHAM & MoreLot 24 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, GORHAM & More, various inscriptions, monogrammed initials, names, and marks to pieces, some pieces unmarked, possibly antique or plated, some inscriptions read ‘See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Sterling Turquoise RingItem/Description: Large, fabulous Southwestern Zuni ring fashioned as starburst medallion from Sterling Silver and quality Sleeping Beauty turquoise needle point stones. Unmarked. Etched initials on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg BIRKS Sterling Silver Ring CaseMarked on underside BIRKS, sterling, Monogramed on top of lid with initials and dated Sept, 12, 1938. With interior lined with dark velvet and marked BIRKS interior of lid. Approx 1.75 x 1.5 x 1 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 9 Vintage Napkin Rings, Sterling and MoreGroup lot of 9 vintage napkin rings. 1 geometric pair with monogrammed Initials. 1 ring with ruffled edges and etched with floral motifs and monogrammed, approx 1.75 inches long. 3 simple shaped squarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group Of Navajo Sterling Silver Rings Turquoise CoralA Group Of Navajo Sterling Silver Rings Turquoise Coral. Sizes 9.5, 7, 7.5 And 10. One Has Initials P.S.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Cased Vintage English Sterling Napkin RingsSterling silver, circa 1960s, each oval ring with a thick stamped border and panel of incised wave patterns to each long side, each monogrammed differently, with the same final initial; in a navy blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023MENS STERLING SILVER RINGSMENS STERLING SILVER RINGS Lot of three Men's sterling silver rings, to include: U.S. Navy vermeil ring, size 12 Signet ring with 10K gold initial, sterling setting. Size 10 Black onyx cabochoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 SIGNED MEXICAN STERLING SILVER RINGS4 SIGNED MEXICAN STERLING SILVER RINGS Four sterling silver fashion rings, mixed stones. Each signed with a different set of initials or symbol. Weight: 25.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Ann Scherr, Cuff bracelet and two ringsMary Ann Scherr Cuff bracelet and two rings The cuff spelling 'LOVE IS KNOWING YOU' and two rings Sterling silver Each signed Scherr, sterling bracelet: 5 7/8 ins; Initial ring size 9 1/4; Ring size 1See Sold Price
Sold2017NINE PCS OF JEWELRYIncludes sterling cufflinks & tie clasp made in Siam, Kings of Columbus lapel pin, vintage chimney sweep ring, For Progress in Writing pin, men's initial ring "A" w/ 2 inset diamonds (unmarked, testedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Place Markers PlusLot of 20 including 16 marked Sterling place markers with initials EBM; plus two marked sterling napkin rings; plus scotty dog sterling money clip; and sterling sugar spoon, total weight 4.15 ozt. ConSee Sold Price
2015Native American crafted Sterling Silver Malachite Men'sNative American crafted Sterling Silver Malachite Men's ring, signed by the artist with initial "P", large sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 SIGNED STERLING SILVER RINGS--ONYX & TIGER'S EYE4 SIGNED STERLING SILVER RINGS--ONYX & TIGER'S EYE Four sterling silver fashion rings, set with onyx and red tiger's eye. Each signed with a different set of initials or symbol. Weight: 29.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Napkin RingsLot of 12, all monogrammed with names and initials.See Sold Price
Sold20173 SIGNED STERLING SILVER FASHION RINGS3 SIGNED STERLING SILVER FASHION RINGS Three sterling silver fashion rings, set with: turquoise, moonstone, quartz, and pyrite. Each signed with a different set of initials or symbol. Weight: 50.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE KALO SHOP AND LEBOLT & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS, LOTTHE KALO SHOP AND LEBOLT & CO., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF SIX, each having a hammered texture and an applied initial, comprising a set of three ellipseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Box in a Circus Ring, initials G.C. (lower right), pencil and£70(1 bid)