Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Low BowlVintage Mexican sterling silver oval bowl with undulating rolled edge. Length 11 1/4", width 7"; total weight 15.76 ozt Provenance: A prominent Alamo Heights, Texas estate We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Sterling Silver Seahorse Stemmed GobletsA Pair of Sterling Silver Seahorse Stemmed Goblets monogrammed, goblet with rolled rim on circular base height 5 3/4 inches, 9.13 t.oz Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX KIRK & SON INC. STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSamuel Kirk and Son (American, founded 1846), marks used 1924-1932. Set of six sterling silver water goblets, pattern 400, each having a rolled lip, bell form bowl, and rising on a spreading stem withSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN WATSON CO. STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed bowl, Watson Company, Massachusetts, having rolled edge, on circular pedestal foot, monogrammed, approx 4 5/8"h, 8 7/8"diam, 13.34ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Sterling Silver Basket.A Gorham Sterling Silver Basket. Square hand hammered silver basket with rolled edges and coordinating handle. Stamped for Gorham and A10046 4 1/2" x 7" x 6" Wt: 8.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016DURHAM Sterling Silver Handled Tray:DURHAM Sterling Silver Handled Tray: New York Maker Ca. 1950's-60's. Tray is 11"D with Open Grapevine Handles. Rolled Edge. 21.1 Oz. (350-500)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Sterling silver baby items(3) Sterling silver baby gifts ,comprising: (1) Towle Silversmiths baby cup having a rolled edge, rinceau band, and two foliate cartouches, maker marked 'Sterling,' 2.5"h x 4"w x 2.75"d; toegether witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Circular Tray and OthersCircular tray with engraved "MGR" monogram at center. Features a rolled edge and pierce border motif. [10" Dia] 10 ozt. Accompanied by eight silver plate traditional style circular napkin holders, eigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTYA CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), 1854-1925, the cup with rolled edge over a profuse repoussé scene of an emperor in his cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Scottish sterling silver goblet, Edinburgh 1816 by George McHattieA George III Scottish sterling silver goblet, Edinburgh 1816 by George McHattie of campana form upon a pedestal foot with a fluted edge, the body with a fluted lower section, the upper rim with incisSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Elgin Sterling GobletsEight Elgin American Manufacturing Sterling Silver goblets. Footed with floral bands along inner and outer cup edge. Marked "E.A.M." and "Sterling" with model numbers. 32.25 troy ozs total weight. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT FISHER STERLING SILVER 6.75" GOBLETS 42.5 trLot of eight sterling silver 6.75" goblets. Includes seven by Fisher and one by Wallace. All not engraved. Hallmarked on base. The Wallace goblet has a rolled rim but is otherwise the same design as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William BatemanA George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William Bateman Of everted circular form upon a spreading circular foot with fluted edge and knop. The body with half-fluted decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20244 AMERICAN SILVER CUPS OR MINI GOBLETS BY GORHAMA set of four vintage American sterling silver cups or mini goblets by Gorham. The cups are raised on a stem and have a rounded body and a flared upper edge. Marked underneath Gorham Sterling and numbSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Mexican Sterling Dessert ServiceTen (10) piece Maciel Mexican sterling silver dessert set, including four (4) plates with scalloped rope edges (7 7/8" dia.), four (4) goblets with rope rim (4 1/2" H x 4" dia.), and two (2) nut/candySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets. Victoria pttern Height: 7 1/4" Wt of all: 75.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nine Mexican Modernist sterling silver gobletsA set of nine Mexican Modernist sterling silver goblets Los Castillos 20th century height 7in (18cm); total weight approximately 85oz troySee Sold Price
Sold201612 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram12 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram SBH, signed Fisher Sterling, Rose Bouquet, 7 in. T, 3.5 in. Dia., hand chased. Come with a 1996 appraisal of $3000 dated 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsTwelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletsall pattern number 272, without monograms. 6 1/2 in. 72.45 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Gorham Chantilly Countess Sterling Silver GobletsEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Countess sterling silver goblets with repousse scrolling and rosette design. Stamped with maker's mark, Sterling, and 1033-1 to undersides. 6 1/2" H x 3 3/8" W. Combined weiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 7 Sterling Silver Goblets - 34.13 ozt$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 ozt$425(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Minora Hallmark Sterling Silver Goblets$150(1 bid)