Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED ARTICLES, LOT OF TENAMERICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, including three carving sets, a cake knife, and a pair of tongs. Various makers including International Silver Co. 20th century. 6" to 13" L.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Sterling Silver Handled Items & Servers,includes carving set, pie/cake servers, bar knife, ladle, cheese server, shoehorn, brush and more.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF FOUR STERLING SILVER HANDLED SERVING PIECESLot of 4 American sterling silver handle serving items to include a roast carving set by Whiting having a scrolled leaf design, A Web cheese cake serving knife and a pie / cake serving knife marked STSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Six (6) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling SilverLot of Six (6) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Handled Serving Pieces With Stainless Implements. Includes: 2 piece carving set 11-1/2 (knife), knife sharpener, 2 cake/pie servers, letter openerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Carving Set & Flatware BoxThis set of International Sterling "Prelude" pieces includes a sterling silver-handled 13.25"L carving knife with matching meat fork, a cake server measuring approx. 10"L, and (4) sterling-handled butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sterling Silver-Handled ItemsSet of four (4) 20th century American sterling silver handled serving pieces, including a carving knife, a serving fork, a hone, and a cake breaker, manufactured by Hallmark. [Shortest: 11 1/4" L; LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM CANDELABRA W STERLING SILVER ADDITIONSA Gorham silver plate candelabra. Accompanied by a pair of weighted sterling silver salt / pepper set and a weighted sterling silver handled carving knife / fork set (Towle hallmark), and a pair of piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Handled Carving Set.Towle sterling silver handled carving knife and fork set, Old Master pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetThree Piece Sterling silver handled carving set, including knife, fork and sharpener. Together with an additional 800 silver handled carving knife, 13"l, used.See Sold Price
Sold2016Towle "Chippendale" Sterling Silver Flatware.Extensive Towle "Chippendale" Sterling silver flatware service, 183 pcs. (Approx. 127.54 ozt. Excluding (3) sets of sterling handled knives, carving set and slices.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Reed & Barton Francis I Carving Set2pc Reed & Barton sterling silver handled Mirrorstele 'Francis I' carving set Knife: 13.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Weighted Sterling Silver Low Candlesticks.A Pair of Weighted Sterling Silver Low Candlesticks. Together with a set of four sterling silver handled serving pieces in the same pattern, and a sterling silver handled cake knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Carving SetSterling silver handled, "Palm" pattern (1871) monogrammed, together with a set of eight sterling silver handled luncheon knives, sterling silver pastry tongs, sterling silver sugar tongs, three pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Six Sterling Silver Handled Steak Knives.A Set of Six Sterling Silver Handled Steak Knives. Together with a two-piece sterling silver handled carving set, and a three piece sterling silver serving suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Sterling SIlver Handled Fruit KnivesTogether with two coin silver spoons, and various spoons, forks, knife rest, and a carving set. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Sterling Handle Carving SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A three piece sterling silver handled carving set. Includes: (2) Knives with stainless steel blades. Hallmarked: "Sterling Handle" (L: 13" x W: 2") (1) Fork with stainless steel endSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Sterling Table UtensilsNine Sterling Table Utensils. Including Two Sterling Handled three piece Carving Sets, Sterling handled knife sharpener, Cake Knife and Fork with Antler Handles. All carving set pieces monogrammed "N"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Silver "Sir Christopher" Carving SetDESCRIPTION: Wallace sterling silver handled "Sir Christopher" pattern vintage carving knife and fork set, the handles with repousse shell, scrolls and roses, the blade marked "Wallace Stainless," theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Silver "Sir Christopher" Carving SetWallace sterling silver handled "Sir Christopher" pattern vintage carving knife and fork set, the handles with repousse shell, scrolls and roses, the blade stamped "Wallace Stainless," the tines "StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) STERLING SILVER HANDLE SERVING PIECESINCLUDES TWO CARVING SET, CAKE KNIFE, LETTER OPENER, WOOD AND STERLING MUDDLER AND TWO TORT SERVERS 8 1/2" TO 12" APPROX. 4 1/2 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Silver Handled Carving ImplementsAll marked Sterling Carving Set. Long knife measure 1" w x 2" d x 14" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Handled Stieff Carving Fork and Knife SetSterling Silver Handled Stieff Carving Fork and Knife SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Handled 2 Piece Carving Set Fork and Knife, marked InexSterling Silver Handled 2 Piece Carving Set Fork 10 in. x 1 1/8 in. and Knife 10 5/8 in. x 1 1/8 in. , marked Inex.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Silver Handled Whiting Carving SetsTwo Pairs of Silver Silver Handled Whiting Carving Sets. Together with another sterling silver handled carving set. Used condition. Longest knife is 14" longSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausOneida Virginian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 92 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Greenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 81 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 73 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 73 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 169t oz 161 pcs$3,000
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size Flatware$3,500
1098 Lots AwayBidhausGorham Camellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 41 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausWallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10