Sold2023(8) Pc Sterling Silver Spoons & Ladles, 8.3 OZT(8) Pc Sterling Silver Spoons & Ladles, 8.3 OZT. (2) Sterling Silver Spoons, 1 serving, 1 tea, 2.9 OZT. Size of larger: 7 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (1) Clark Sawyer Sterling Silver serving Spoon, 2.57 OZT. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE M.B. CO STERLING SILVER LADLE 6.8 OZTLARGE M.B. CO STERLING SILVER LADLE 6.8 OZT (13")See Sold Price
Sold2022Scottish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle (12 5/8"L, 241 Grams) & a Similar Spoon, 12 1/2", 10Scottish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle (12 5/8"L, 241 Grams) & a Similar Spoon, 12 1/2", 10See Sold Price
Sold2019MARQUAND STERLING SILVER LADLEMARQUAND STERLING SILVER LADLE. TOTAL WEIGHT:8.60 OZ Height: 14 in. by Width: 2 1/2 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle, 9 5/8" Length, 198 Grams.Hallmarked Sterling Silver Ladle, 9 5/8" Length, 198 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold20211828 London Armorial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, 131828 London Armorial Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, 13 1/8" length, 246 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING CREAM LADLEREED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING CREAM LADLE Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Cream Ladle. Weight: 35.8 grams Size: 5.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co., Faneuil Serving LadleThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Serving Ladle.Length: 10 5/8". Total approximate weight: 172 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen and Others Sterling Silver Ware 190gCollection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: (1) 6 5/8 in. sterling silver ladle; (1) 6 3/4 in. sterling silver slotted tart server with monogrammed "K" on handle; and (1) 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling LadleWallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" long. Weight - 2.69 troy oz. First produced in 1941, the design of Wallace Grande Baroque silverware was created by William S.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Nicholas Frederick (1921-2012) ladle & standWilliam Nicholas Frederick (1921-2012), ladle with drip stand, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, ebony, stamped marks, ladle: 3 1/8"w x 11 1/8"l; stand: 3 3/8"dia x 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER 15" LADLE; 8.65 TOWSAMUEL KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER 15" LADLE IN THE REPOSSE PATTERN; 8.65 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; MONOGRAMMED ON REVERSE; 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 3/8" long. Weight - 3.71 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Victorian Sterling Silver Insect Beetle 8 Inch LadleTitle:Gorham Victorian Sterling Silver Insect Beetle 8 Inch Ladle Description: Here are the specifications: Manufacturer/Maker:Gorham Pattern Name:Beetle CircSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladleFrank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladle, appx 12 1/2" L, appx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle. Grande Imperiale pattern Length: 11 1/8" Wt: 8.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareSterling Silver Tableware, includes: 7" gravy ladle, 5 7/8" leaf form dish, two sterling banded coasters and a weighted 6 1/4" h compote and four mother of pearl 3 1/4"d coasters with pierced sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2015*99 PIECE SET OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE12 dinner knives, 24 teaspoons, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 4 serving spoons, 8 butter spreaders, 3 ladles, 8 demitasse spoons, sugar spoon, serving spoon with pierced bowl,See Sold Price
Sold20223 STERLING SILVER LADLESAll are Antique / Vintage Sterling Silver. 1- Sanborns Mexico Scallop Shell Bowl Ladle 5 1/4". 2- Irish Sterling Twist Handle Figural Top Ladle 8". 3- Fluted Bowl Ladle 5". . Approximate Silver weightSee Sold Price