Sold2024Antonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr.Antonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr. The bracelet is for small wrist, see length Length: 17 cm (6.6 inches) Width: 2.4 cm. (0.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage modernist solid silver sterling 925 link bracelet, signed by maker, 17gr.Vintage modernist solid silver sterling 925 link bracelet, signed by maker, 17gr. Maker’s mark on loop: AEA Length: 18 cm. (7 inches) Width: 1cm. (0.4 inches) Habd crafted, hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Bar & Link Bracelet Signed Mexico 925 SterlingVintage Modernist Silver Bar & Link Bracelet Signed Mexico 925 Sterling 33.6 gm. Details: It is stamped "Sterling" "925" "Mexico".. Weight: 33.6 Grams Measurements: Length: 7" (inside circumference clSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pc Modern Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot(4) Pc Modern sterling silver jewelry lot, (1) X shaped ring with green diamond accents, SZ. 5 (1) Gemstone ring sz 5, (1) 8" puff link bracelet signed "Luna". (1) Modernist geometric collar necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree,Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree, and another with hollow half round links with unknown mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022A sterling silver modernist bracelet by Salvador TeranSalvador Teran, Mexico, a sterling silver Modernist bracelet, the asymmetrical, pierced links each set with a chatoyant gray - green cabochon, signed "Salvador", 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH MODERNIST SILVER BRACELETSterling silver toggle bracelet with sculptural links. Signed N.E. From and hallmarked Sterling/925 on last link. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 0.5" Condition: Natural patina and light surface tarnish throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexico 950 Sterling Modernist Onyx Bracelet, SignedVintage 950 sterling silver and onyx modernist bracelet, with crescent and oval articulating links with a hidden box clasp closure. It measures 8" long, 7/8" wide, 7mm thick and weighs 87.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Designer JewelryFine Tiffany and Co. sterling silver designer collection including Paloma Picasso signed Loving Heart brooch, Modernist design T & Co clip earrings, T & Co curb link heart bracelet- monogrammed "MostSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MEXICAN MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETSGrouping of (2) Mexican sterling silver bracelets: one with abstract openwork motif by Beto de Taxco, and one with pea and leaf panel links by ETD. Signed and hallmarked. Dimensions: (ETD leaf braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2023J&I Sterling Modernist Fresh Water Pearl BraceletItem/Description: Signed J&I studio artisan Sterling Silver and fresh water coin pearl bracelet. Modernist, Brutalist design. Hand hammered round and oval links alternate with lustrous oval fresh wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLMER BAHNER DANISH SILVER & ENAMEL BRACELETDanish Modernist bracelet in yellow gold over sterling silver, with pearlescent white guilloche enamel links. Designed and produced by Volmer Bahner, c. 1960's. Signed and hallmarked on clasp and firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. WINNAESS DAVID-ANDERSEN SILVER ENAMEL BRACELETNorwegian Modernist bracelet in yellow gold over sterling silver, with pearlescent white guilloche enameled links. Designed by Willy Winnaess for David-Andersen, c. 1950's-1960's. Signed and hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINN JENSEN NORWAY SILVER & ENAMEL JEWELRY SUITENorwegian Modernist necklace and bracelet in yellow gold over sterling silver, with guilloche enameled palm leaf links. Each signed with Finn Jensen maker's mark and Norwegian hallmarks on last link.See Sold Price
Sold2021Womens Vintage Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER MODERNIST LINK BRACELET . BRACELET WEIGHS 18.1g AND MEASURES 8 3/8" LONG BY 3/8" WIDE. MAKES A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. IF ANY QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletFOR SALE IS A WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER MODERNIST LINK BRACELET . BRACELET MEASURES 8 1/2" LONG BY 1/4" WIDE AND WEIGHS 12.5g. THIS WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletWoven pattern Taxco Mexican silver marked modernist bracelet. Stamped FLA #3. Measures 2 1/2" diameter x 3/4" wide and 1.2oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletSterling Silver Modernist Link Bracelet. Hallmarked near clasp. Measures approximately 8 inches in total length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletSterling Silver Modernist Link Bracelet. 7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niels Erik From; Sterling Silver Modernist Link Bracelets and NecklacesDenmark, 20th Century. Various Lengths. Total Weight 92 Grams. Good Condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HousePAZ Creations Israel Sterling Silver Modernist Bracelet Signed PZ 925 8"$96
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Mexico Signed 925 Sterling Silver Link Bracelet 42 grams 9"$96
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE STERLING BRACELET SIGNED ESTY FOR MAYORS$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Link Bracelet Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold Chain$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Sterling Silver Native American Margo de Taxco Enamel Snake Necklace bracelet set 133 grams$300(3 bids)
Jul 09Platinum Auction GroupJohn Hardy 18k Gold Sterling Silver 38mm Wide Dome Flex Cuff Bracelet$400
BonhamsA Clarence Lee silver and gold storyteller bracelet Clarence Lee, Diné (Navajo) b. 1952 lg...$260
Jun 26Rago Arts and Auction CenterAntonio Pineda, 'Matchstick' sterling silver and obsidian bracelet$700