Sold2018Lot of 8 Sterling T. B. Starr Shell Motif FlatwareLot of 8 Sterling Silver Theodore B. Starr Shell Motif Flatware, large serving spoon, cheese scoop, fish server, two forks, three soup spoons. Weight: 18.935 ozt. (JWEL1427/8)[AC] Dimensions: 6" to 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Handle Serving Pieces / Wallace BAROQUEGroup of 11 sterling silver handle table serving pieces. Includes Wallace "Baroque" shell bowl serving spoon, Gorham "Newport Scroll" ice scoop, Cristofle "Cluny" cake / pie server.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver "Newport Shell" Cocktail ForksGrouping includes eight marked "sterling patented", four monogrammed on handle, and one with similar pattern marked "sterling". Total of 13 forks, 4.5". 4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20182 STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPSTwo American Solid Sterling Silver Cheese Scoops. Perfect for entertaining during the upcoming Holidays.1 measures 7 5/8" the other 7 2/8". Both monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopAmerican Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop , 19th c., shoulder with cast figure of a mouse, paneled handle with egg-shaped terminal, retains gilt wash bowl, l. 8 5/8 in., wt. 2.25 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Blackington Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopSterling Silver Cheese Scoop. See pictures for condition. The weight is 41.7 grams. Art Nouveau, R. Blackington & Co., circa 1900 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopGorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese Scoopretailed by Bailey & Co., no monogram. 9 1/2 in. 2.22 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and Barbara Landon III, Wilmington, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP & GEORG JENSEN SPOON4 3/4 and 7 inches. 2.57 troy ounces Condition: Good, signs of wearTemp No 8368See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop, no export.Georgian Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop, no export.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPGorham "Versailles" sterling silver cheese scoop. Marked with hallmarks and "Sterling". Monogrammed under handle. Condition: generally good, some signs of use, see images. Measures 8.25" long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIGELOW & KENNARD STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPBeaded front and back. stamped Bigelow Bros & Kennard. 2.7 troy ounces. 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - 2.35 OZSTIFFANY STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOP - MARKED "TIFFANY & CO." - 2.35 OZS - MEASURES APPROX. 7 1/4" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7Pc) Ornate Sterling Cheese ScoopsDESCRIPTION: (7Pc) Ornate sterling silver cheese scoops. Includes: (1) Gorham scoop with figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling" (L: 7") (1) Gorham scoop with ornate floral motifs. Hallmarked: "SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING ENGLISH KING CHEESE SCOOPA Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop in the English King pattern by Tiffany & Co. The scoop measures 7 1/4 inches long weighs 2.85 troy ounces and is in nice condition. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Cheese Scoop7.5"l. Together with a sterling silver reticulated tomato server, a sterling silver serving fork, a strawberry decorated sterling silver pie knife, a reticulated sterling silver spoon, a Reed and BartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Stilton Cheese ScoopThis is an antique sterling silver stilton cheese scoop made by the Whiting Manufacturing Company of NYC in the 19th century. It features a heavy twisted handle with ball finial. No monograms. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopPyramid Sterling Silver Soft Cheese Scoop by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 7/8". Weighs 1.26 Troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. This pattern is a modern classic! With a tradition lasting ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Cheese Marrow ScoopGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Cheese Marrow Scoop. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 1.375 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Fork,Spoon,Weighted Cup,Cheese ScoopSterling Fork,Spoon,Weighted Cup,Cheese Scoop - Sterling Silver Handled Cheese Scoop, Weighted Sterling Cup - Total Wgt 178.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSterling Silver Serving Pieces. Cheese scoop - 8 1/2" long, pie server - 7 5/8" long.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Made Newport Shell Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5.75 Inches by Frank Smith$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Mayonnaise Ladle 4.75 Inches Antique$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife by Frank Smith 12in Newport Shell Design$10