Sold2022Rare 4 Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Georg Jensen Inc. USA sterling silver tea set. Hand hammered finish with 'Blossom' Style finials. Consisting of two tea pots (9.5" H and 8" H), sugar (5.5" H) and creamer (4.25"). All markeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Durham Three-piece Sterling Tea ServiceA Durham three-piece sterling silver tea service in the Blossom pattern, in the style of Georg Jensen. Set consists of a teapot, covered sugar, and cream pitcher. All marked. Teapot: 9-1/2in tall. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea Set to include a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, all marked Handmade Sterling along with a small Georg Jensen creamer teapot height 9See Sold Price
Sold2019A Three-Piece Georg Jensen Blossom Pattern SilveA Three-Piece Georg Jensen& Blossom& Pattern Silver Group with Coffee Set andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Carving Set, Blossom Ptn 84A Danish sterling silver carving set by Georg Jensen, Denmark, Blossom Pattern 84. Sterling silver handles, stainless steel blade and tines. The handles stamped Georg Jensen, 84, 925 S, Denmark. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea Set 37.2 troy ounces. Max Ht. 7 in. The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we requiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Tea Set3 pieces. Monogrammed, "D". Approx. 667 grams, 21 1/2 ozt. Teapot approx. 7 3/4" H. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Georg Jensen Sterling silver ring set with hematite style cabochon. Marked Georg Jensen DenmarkA Georg Jensen Sterling silver ring set with hematite style cabochon. Marked Georg Jensen Denmark and numbered 46. Ring size approx S 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023GEO. JENSEN STERLING SALAD SET - BLOSSOMFine hand hammered, sterling silver 2 piece salad set by Georg Jensen in the Blossom pattern (#84), 8 in long, 5.56 ozt. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Incl. Cartier Scent Bottle, Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sugar TongsDescription: A group of small sterling silver items including an "N" monogrammed sterling silver scent bottle by Cartier, A set of Georg Jensen "Blossom" sugar tongs, a heart shaped sterling silver scSee Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Fara & Co. New York Sterling Silver CandelabraFara & Co. New York Sterling Silver Candelabra. Georg Jensen "Blossom" style. Measures - 8" high x 9 1/2" wide. Weight - 17.660 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20185pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set5pc Georg Jensen #80 sterling silver coffee tea set with tray. Includes coffee pot (8" t), teapot (5 3/4" t), creamer (3" t), sugar (3 1/2" to top of lid), and tray (15 3/4" handle to handle). All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver SetExceptional Antique Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set Including Teapot, Coffee Pot, Sugar, Creamer, and Original Tray. All Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 2D. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set. In the 80C pattern; comprising a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar. Markings to undersides. Circa 1920. {Approximate weight incSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set3 Piece Sterling Silver Handled Georg Jensen Style Carving Set. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest- 10.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Tea Strainer.A Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Tea Strainer. Blossom pattern tea strainer is stamped "Georg Jensen / & Wendel / Sterling / Denmark / 84 / A" 4 3/8" x 2 7/8" Wt: 1.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Fork/Spoon, Blossom PatternGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Fork/Spoon, Blossom PatternVintage 8" sterling silver serving set in the blossom pattern, stamped Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark, 84. 5.075 troy ounces8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Silver Tea SetThree piece teaset, fine hand hammered surface. A teapot with ebony handle, height 5", marked "925S Denmark Sterling" "GJ" logo dated "1933-1944 #34". A creamer with ebony handle, height 2 3/4", marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DessertA Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Spoons. Blossom pattern Length: 6.75" Wt: 20 oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Original 8 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea Strainer AS with Rest 5 3/4"$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
917 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 68 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 68 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 88 pc Modern Rare$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Wendell Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 171 pcs$10
May 05SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
709 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArgo Fregat by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pcs$10