Sold20224PC AMERICAN STERLING TEA SET, GORHAM & WHITINGGorham (American) and Whiting (New York), four piece sterling silver tea service group, 20th century, comprising, two in the "Buttercup" pattern, one teapot (h. 6.25") and one waste bowl (w. 5.5"); anSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Gorham Repousse Sterling Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Gorham repousse sterling tea set. Gorham mark on bottom with "Sterling A1333". Monogrammed and dated 1906 on bottom. Includes: 1) Hot water kettle with stand and chaffer. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tea SetFour piece sterling tea set, Gorham Inc. Includes a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and sugar. " Fairfax" design. 6.5" to 10" Length x 4"-8" Height. Approximately 57 Troy OzSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Tea Set + Gorham Chantilly S/P TrayFive (5) piece Towle Old Master pattern sterling silver tea service and associated silverplated tray, 6 items total, comprised of one (1) coffee pot; one (1) tea pot; one (1) creamer with gilt wash inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Tea SetSterling silver tea set, Gorham sterling coffee pot, English sterling salts, vase Total sterling weight 91.74 ozt. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Tea Set by GorhamA Georgian style set with large tray, kettle on stand, a coffeepot, a teapot, a creamer, a covered sugar and a waste bowl. Dimensions: The tray is 27 1/2" handle to handle x 16", the set ranges from 4See Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)7 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large sterling silver ornate two handled tray. SimilarLarge sterling silver ornate two handled tray. Similar to previous sterling silver tea set by Gorham. Tray marked only "sterling: on underside of one handle. Monogrammed. 25-34" wide. 63.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set, PlymouthDESCRIPTION: Five piece sterling tea set marked for Gorham, in the Plymouth pattern. Includes 7-1/4" high tea pot, 9-1/4" high coffee pot, 5-1/4" high sugar bowl with lid, 6-1/8" high creamer, and 3-7See Sold Price
Sold20167 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray7 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray. 8.5 in. high teapot, 6 in. high coffee pot, 6.5 in. high coffee pot plus burner and stand, 3.5 in. high creamer, 4.25 in. high covered sugar, 4 in. dia. wasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Tea SetAntique Gorham Engraved Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set to Include a Water Kettle, Tea Pot, Coffee Pot, Creamer, Covered Sugar, Waste Bowl, and a Oval Tray. Stamped sterling and marked A12455 St. DunsSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pc. Gorham Sterling Tea SetTitle: 6 pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set 70-80 troy ounces Date: circa 1900 Dimensions: Kettle on stand 8" x 5" x 11 1/2"h Provenance/Additional Info: America American 6 piece sterling silver tea serviceSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Gorham Sterling Tea Set 74.71 Toz5 Pc Gorham Sterling Tea Set 74.71 Toz. 9 1/2" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver 5-Piece Tea Set by Gorham, 1930Sterling Silver 5-Piece Tea Set by Gorham, hand chased and repoussed in floral pattern, dated 1930. Total Approx. Weight: 64.6 ozt (5 pcs.)(DMAS7304/5)(PR) Measurements:Tall Pot: 7 1/2" H Property TitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Tea SetA 20th century Gorham Sterling Silver tea set retailed by Hodgson Kennard & Co. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, sugar, creamer and waste bowl. 77.81 troy ozs. Monogrammed, minor surface wear. 4 1/2 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Silver Items, Gorham Sterling Tea Set EtcGorham Sterling Silver Teapot and Sugar Bowl. Comprising hinged teapot and covered sugar bowl; chased and repousse with Elizabethan style scrolling foliate wide band below rims, 'EMC' monograms amongsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Tea Set in Plymouth PatternDESCRIPTION: Gorham Sterling Tea Set in Plymouth Pattern. Includes 1-3/8 pint tea pot, sugar bowl with detachable handle, 1/4 pint creamer, and tray. Tea pot with wood handle and lid pull. MEASUREMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PIECE GORHAM STERLING TEA SET#2590 pattern, including a 5" tea pot, creamer and covered sugar, 1892 date code, 38.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3pc) Gorham Sterling Tea SetIncluding: (1) 8"h Teapot, 3 1/8 pint; (1) 5"h Sugar bowl, and (1) 3"h Creamer, 5/8 pint. All engraved: Annie M Smith. Floral design with cartouche. Total weight for all 50.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Pcs Gorham Sterling Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Four pieces Gorham sterling tea set in the Plymouth pattern. Each with Gorham hallmark and "Sterling". Monogrammed. Includes A2411 7-3/8" coffee pot, A2413 6-1/4" sugar bowl with lid, A24See Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING TEA SETSterling silver 3 piece tea set consisting of a 10 inch teapot, covered sugar bowl, creamer. Signed with Gorham hallmarks, B monogram. Total weight 32.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20223-Piece Gorham Sterling Tea Set, 12.84 TO3-Piece Gorham sterling silver tea set, pattern A5005, 3-letter monogram, 12.84 TO, c/o 1 pint teapot with wood handle & finial, sugar bowl, creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING TEASET.Patented 1915. Pot, 9"h. Creamer and sugar with mismatched boat-shaped waste bowl. On a silver-plated Reed and Barton tray. Monogrammed. Approx. 49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceAmerican, ca 1888-1889. A four-piece sterling tea and coffee set by Gorham, including tea pot, coffee pot, lidded sugar, and waste bowl, all decorated with acanthus leaves and bands of festoons and beSee Sold Price