Sold2022Stiegel-Type Cobalt Blue Covered Sugar Bowl.Stiegel-Type Cobalt Blue Blown Glass Covered Sugar Bowl. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 6"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stiegel Type Cobalt Blue Covered Sugar Bowl.Stiegel Type Cobalt Blue Expanded Diamond Blown Glass Covered Sugar Bowl. 5-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel Type Pattern Moulded Covered Sugar Bowl.Eleven Diamond Pattern, likely Stiegel's American glass manufactory Pennsylvania. 1763-1774. Matching bowl with cover having a swirled ribbed finial. Brilliant cobalt blue color. An extremely rare witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Blown Cobalt Blue Sugar Bowl.Stiegel Type Blown Cobalt Blue Sugar Bowl. 4"h. x 4-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good, no lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cobalt Blue Blown Flint Sugar Bowl.Cobalt Blue Blown Flint Glass Paneled and Covered Sugar Bowl. 7"h. Condition: Good line on lid and pin nips on collar.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREE-BLOWN GLASS COVERED SUGAR BOWLFREE-BLOWN SUGAR BOWL AND COVER, colorless, globular-form bowl with flared galleried rim, raised on an applied circular foot with rough pontil mark, domed cover with folded rim, topped by aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREE-BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTFREE-BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, including a covered sugar bowl, a covered individual sugar bowl, an open sugar, and a creamer. Various makers. 19th century. 2 1/4" to 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FREE-BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, aquamarine and green, comprising a pair of spherical vases and a covered sugar bowl with two applied handles and a matching cover. Various makers. 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Buccellati" Sterling Silver Swan Sugar Bowl. Signed!Product Details: Sterling silver and clear glass Buccellati covered sugar bowl with swan motif, floral motif and brand stamp at base. Made in Italy. Metal Type: Sterling Silver. Hallmark: 925. Metal FSee Sold Price
Sold2021South Jersey Free Blown Glass Sugar Bowl Bird FinialMiddle to late 18thC. No cracks, bird finial tail and lower ear of one handle chipped. Purchased at the Dec 6th, 1931 King Hooper Sale by American Art Assn-NYC for $70. Previously sold at the McKearinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Glass Bottle and Tumbler.Stiegel-Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle and Tumbler. Both with copper wheel engraved decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 4" and 6-1/4"h. Condition: Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cobalt Blue Blown Glass Sugar Bowl Base.Late 18th Century Cobalt Blue Blown Glass Sugar Bowl Base. Broken pontil with comet tail, flared rim. 3-5/8"h. x 5" diam. Condition: Very good with minor wear, missing lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Bowl with Stand, Westbend Thermo Serve, Milk Glass Covered Sugar BowlVintage Mid Century Mod Bowl with Stand, Westbend Thermo Serve, Milk Glass Covered Sugar BowlSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Cent. Stiegel Type Glass Container19th century Stiegel type blown glass container, green color with etched foliate and bird decoration. Round carboy form with spouted rim, unpolished pontil. 14 1/2" H. Provenance: The collection of inSee Sold Price
2023Boston Sandwich Vaseline Lacy Covered SugarThese are always a find. Nice vaseline Sandwich Lacy glass covered sugar bowl. This one has excellent coloring. It measures 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016FREE-BLOWN COVERED SUGAR BOWLFREE-BLOWN COVERED SUGAR BOWL, colorless, compressed globular form bowl with wide, galleried rim, raised on an applied sloping foot with rough pontil mark, slightly undersized high-domed cover toppedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painted FlaskAn early 19th century Stiegel type blown glass flask. Colorless body with polychrome painted floral decoration, pontil mark to base. Some minor rim damage, some wear. 5 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 5 Stiegel Type Enameled Glass MugsCollection of 5 early 19th c. Stiegel-type blown glass tankard mugs including two with figural illustrations of gentlemen, one colorless wheel etched mug, one with bird decoration, and a small "RemembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Enameled Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Blown Glass Enameled Cologne Bottle. Polychrome floral and foliate double-sided enamel decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 5-3/4"h. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) GLASS ITEMSINCLUDES MOLDED MILK GLASS SHADE, FRENCH PRESSED CANDLESTICK, CLEAR VENETIAN DOUBLE CANDLESTICK, ENGRAVED BUD VASE AND BLOWN GLASS SUGAR BOWL/LID PAIRPOINT LABEL (1970S) 8"H TO 14 1/4" SHADE FITTER RISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC American Free Blown Glass Footed Sugar Bowl with LidCa. early 19thC. Excellent original condition with no chips, cracks or repairs. Folded rim on the pad foot. South Jersey. From the Ledlie Laughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vaseline Victorian Glass Mica Covered Sugar BowlGorgeous and rare Victorian vaseline glass mica included covered sugar bowl with cut vaseline finial and double applied handles. A real eye catcher. This piece measures 6 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler.Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler. Polychrome enamel decoration of a woman, floral and foliate motif. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Footed Mastersalt.Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Expanded Diamond Footed Mastersalt. Petal base with comet tail pontil. 3"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Flip.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare French Pinsons Sepia Patina Glass Bowl, Finches, Rene Lalique Ca. 1933$1,500