Sold2017M. Stol, Landscape With ChickensM. Stol, landscape with chickens, signed LLC "M. Stol", oil on canvas. 18 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016FUR STOL AND VINTAGE YELLOW DRESSFUR MINK STOL AND VINTAGE RUFFLED YELLOW DRESS. PETTIT SIZE. CAMEO STYLE PENDANT ON THE COLLAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steen Ostergaard, Lounge chairs, pairSteen Ostergaard Lounge chairs, pair Stol-ExDenmark, 1962oak, upholstery 25.75 h x 27 w x 21.5 d in (65 x 69 x 55 cm) Metal distributor's label to underside of one example 'Illums BolighSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOBEREC JOMUTTurkmenistán 19. stol. Vlna, domácí koberec tzv. "main carpet" / Hauptteppich. 284x170 cm. Stav B. English Title: YOMUT CARPET English Description: Turkmenistan 19th century Wool, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOBEREC TEKKETurkmenistán 19. / 20. stol. Domácí vlněný koberec 320x200 cm. Stav A. Drobné opravy, plošně velmi zachovalý. English Title: TEKKE CARPET English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AnonymPORTRÉT DÁMY V BÍLÝCH ŠATECH 19. stol. Olej na plátně, 42,5x36,5 cm. Rámováno. Stav B. English Title: Anonym English Description: PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DANISH MID-CENTURY TEAK & BEECH DINING CHAIRSWith beech wood frames, teak slats and sage green velvet seats. Faint stamp underneath Stol Nr. 67. Possibly produced by Boltinge Stolefabrik. Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 19.5" x D 18.See Sold Price
Sold2020KROPENKA - SV. VERONIKA19. stol. Závěsná fajánsová plastika světice, modelovaná ve vysokém reliéfu, v rukou drží roušku s otiskem Kristovy tváře, kterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Blue Opaque Bullseye loop Kerosene oil LampRare Blue Opaque base Bullseye Loop pattern Oil lamp. Burner signed as shown "The Stol Mantle Light Co." Measures 8 1/2" H, 4 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) GOLD PINS & PENDANTS(6) GOLD PINS & PENDANTS including an 18K (16x10mm) opal pendant, a 14K Art Nouveau style stickpin signed Robert Stol[?] New York, a 10K fraternal pin with enameling, a 10K filigree bar pin with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mid-Century NIKO KRALJ LUPINA Shell Armchair:RARE Mid-Century NIKO KRALJ LUPINA Shell Armchair: Wooden Prototype for Kralj's Famous REX Shell Chair, Made of Beech wood and Plywood In Yugoslavia By STOL KAMNIK. Lupina Shell Chair had a EgometricSee Sold Price
Sold2020AnonymSVATÁ POUTNICE Španělsko, 18. / 19. stol. Olej na železném plechu, 34,5x25,5 cm. Rámováno. Stav B. Osvědčení k trvalému vývozu předmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TROJICE KAMNOVÝCH KACHLŮNizozemí, Delft, ca 18. stol. Trojice barokních kamnových kachlů, dva z toho rohové (levé), fajáns, bíle glazováno, zdobeno kobaltově modrou malbou krSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine and Rare Elema Mask Gulf Province Orokoko Bay Papua New Guinea PNCCa. early 20thC. Tapa, cane, pigments, chicken feathers. Very good original condition as shown with no major loss or apparent repairs. Elema conical style masks are worn by initiates during festivalsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Høyrygget stol med rester av orig. rødmaling,Høyrygget stol med rester av orig. rødmaling, 1700-tallet. (H:109cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Stol Denmark, vintage birch dining room table, h.72 x w.70 x ...Stol Denmark, vintage birch dining room table, h.72 x w.70 x 180 cm. with 6 matching folding chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEONORA STOL (Leiden, The Netherlands, 1946). Untitled, 16-02. Mixed media on paper. Signed andELEONORA STOL (Leiden, Netherlands, 1946). Untitled, 16-02. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. It has holes in the corners. Measurements: 100 x 140.5 cm. Passion is theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan II. Brueghel (1601-1678)SPÍCÍ DIANA A NYMFY 20. - 30. léta 17. stol. Olej na dřevěné desce, 73,5x104,5 cm. Rámováno, zaskleno. Posouzeno Dr. Klausem Ertzem, německým historikSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER HVIDT (1916-1986) & ORLA MOLGAARD NIELSENPETER HVIDT (1916-1986) & ORLA MOLGAARD NIELSEN (1907-1993) Paire de chauffeuses modèle X-Stol 6103 Cuir et teck. Édition Fritz Hansen. Modèle datant de 1960. H.71cm L.65cm P.46cm ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZOVÝ TALÍŘ SV. ŠEBESTIÁNNěmecko, Norimberk, pozdější kopie podle předlohy z poč. 16. stol. Dekorační talíř z bronzového plechu, zdobený ve středovém zrcadSee Sold Price
Sold2020KUBISTICKÁ POHOVKA PRO OTTO BOLEŠKUČechy, Praha návrh 1913 / realizace konec 20. stol. Pohovka navržená v roce 1913 do salonu herce Otty Bolešky architektem Josefem Gočárem. Ikonický předm&#See Sold Price
Sold2019TABRIZTABRIZ 1930`s Hand knotted wool carpet 305x242 cm. From property of Mrs. V. Condition B. TABRÍZ 30. léta 20. stol. Ručně vázaný vlněný koberec 305x242 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Francken II. - připsáno (1581-1642)KLANĚNÍ TŘÍ KRÁLŮ 17. stol. Olej na měděném plechu, adjustováno na dřevě, 22,5x16 cm, zn. vlevo uprostřed "De F Frenck", na zadníSee Sold Price