Sold2016STIBINESTIBINE - ROMANIA Exceptional stibine in a bouquet of terminated crystals 27x23cm - 10.65x9” Provenance: Bajuz - RomaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Strabo. Della Geografia, 1792STRABONE DELLA GEOGRAFIA. Rome: Pel Desiderj a S. Antonio de'Portoghesi, 1792. 3 v. in 4to. [4], 336; [4], 332; [4], xx, 96, 105-296 pp. (v. 3 lacking pp. 97-104). Bound in period full vellum with titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bruyere Garantie Tobacco MullDESCRIPTION: A vintage wooden tobacco mull features a hinged silver top hallmarked on the interior "Nove Stribru" and engraved on the outside "Bruyere Garantie". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: 20th Ct. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rakouské císařství, VídeňSTŘÍBRNÉ PÁROVÉ SLÁNKY 1813 a 1816 Dvojice slánek s mělkou kruhovou miskou na nožce ve tvaru lyry, ověnčené květinovým festonem, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rakouské císařství, Praha, JosefSTŘÍBRNÉ PÁROVÉ SLÁNKY ca 30. léta 19. stol. Dvojice slánek v klasicistním tvarosloví, obdélný půdorys, štíhlá čty&See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKSA PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS 20th century Two table candlesticks in Classicist style silvered base metal H. 22 cm unmarked. From property of Mrs. V. Condition B. PÁROVÉ SVÍCNY 20. stol.See Sold Price
Sold2020GRANÁTOVÝ FLAKONČechy, okolo 1900 Flakon na parfém, tombak, celoplošně osázeno broušenými českými granáty, stříbrné víčko je osazeno pyropov&See Sold Price
Sold2020SOUBOR MISEKPřevážně USA, 19. / 20. stol. Souprava 8 skleněných misek v prolamované stříbrné montáži, Ø 7,5 cm, celková (hrubá) hmotnostSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR STRIBRNY 1905 Ceské Budejovice - 1970 PortraitVLADIMIR STRIBRNY 1905 Ceské Budejovice - 1970 Portrait einer Dame Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 45 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'V. Stribrny'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Painting of a Barn Signed StribrnyFramed Painting of a Barn Signed StribrnySee Sold Price
Sold2020LOVECKÝ POHÁR19. stol. Stříbrný pohár ve tvaru naturalisticky provedené kančí hlavy, Ag 959/1000, celková hmotnost 455,83 g, d. 18 cm, neznačeno, při ornamentáSee Sold Price
Sold2020ČÍŠE ČERVENÝ HYALITJižní Čechy, Buquoyské sklárny Jiříkovo údolí nebo Stříbrný vrch, 1825-1830 Cylindrická, lehce projmutá číše z See Sold Price
Sold2020Německo, Augsburg, Paul Solanier (1635-1724),STŘÍBRNÁ CUKŘENKA konec 17. stol. Dóza cylindrického tvaru na třech kulovitých nožkách a s odnímatelným víčkem, reliéfníSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandrik, a. s.STŘÍBRNÝ PŘÍBOR Československo, 30. léta 20. stol. Šestiosobní souprava obsahuje sadu příborů pro předkrm a hlavní chod, dezertn&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Rakousko-Uhersko, Vídeň, Gedlicka & SöSTŘÍBRNÁ CUKŘENKA 1866-1922 Cukřenka v biedermeierovém tvarosloví, oválný půdorys na čtyřech ozdobných nožkách, klenutéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rakouské císařství, VídeňSTŘÍBRNÁ CUKŘENKA 1844 Biedermeierová cukřenka obdélného půdorysu s konkávně projmutými stěnami a víkem na stěžejce, 419See Sold Price
Sold2020Morava, Moravská Třebová, firmaSTŘÍBRNÝ PODNOS 30. léta 20. stol. Obdélný podnos se zvlněným okrajem a vložkou z bezbarvého broušeného skla, Ag 800/1000, celková hmotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Německo, Hanau, Georg Roth (1891-ca 1919)STŘÍBRNÁ KROPENKA Nástěnná kropenka s polokulovitou žebrovanou miskou a reliéfním a tepaným dekorem v barokním tvarosloví se scénou tr&See Sold Price
Sold2020Německo, Hanau, Friedrich Reusswig (činnýSTŘÍBRNÁ CUKŘENKA HISTORISMUS 1903-1908 Osmiboká cukřenka v barokizujícím tvarosloví, štíhlý hruškovitý tvar na vyššSee Sold Price
Sold2019HYALITE MILK JUGHYALITE MILK JUG South Bohemia Buquoyské sklárny Jiříkovo údolí or Stříbrný vrch 1820-1840 Pear-shaped jug with tiny spout and melted handle black hyaliteSee Sold Price
Sold2019CUP WITH A MEMORIAL MOTIFCUP WITH A MEMORIAL MOTIF South Bohemia workshop of Carl Josef Lechner Stříbrný vrch near Nové Hrady - attributed around 1820 Cylindrical cup of colorless glass cut engraved: motifSee Sold Price
Sold2019HYALITE PLATEHYALITE PLATE South Bohemia Buquoyské sklárny Jiříkovo údolí or Stříbrný vrch 1820-1840 Deeper circular plate of black hyalite wavy rim gold painted floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019CUP WITH A MEMORIAL MOTIFCUP WITH A MEMORIAL MOTIF South Bohemia workshop of Carl Josef Lechner Stříbrný vrch near Nové Hrady - attributed around 1820 Thin flute-shaped cup of colorless glass cut faceted sSee Sold Price
Sold2020STRABONE (63 BC-24 AD). Tradotto ed edito da GuilielmusSTRABONE (63 BC-24 AD). Tradotto ed edito da Guilielmus Xylander - Rerum Geographicarum libri septemdecim. Basel: ex officina Heinrich Petri, 1571. A copy in contemporary limp vellum of this importantSee Sold Price