Sold2023Stuart Kaufman Painting Oil on Board titled Man in CapStuart Kaufman (American 1926-2008) Oil on Board, 'Man in Cap', signed lower left 'S Kaufman', Gallery 52 label en verso. Sight size 9.5" x 7.5", painted wood frame 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008)Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008) Oil on Panel "Romance" Signed Top Right Corner. Inscribed en verso. Measures 8" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 9-5/8" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil onStuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil on board, signed lower left "S.Kaufman", 8 3/8" x 5", label on verso "Gallery Fifty-Two N.J.". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Stuart KaufmanStuart Kaufman (American, 1926-2008), Reclining Dancing Girl, oil on panel, signed center left, sight: 12"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Kaufman - "Can Can" Oil on CanvasDescription - Stuart Kaufman oil on canvas "Can Can" 1919. Dimensions - frame - 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Montgomery, "Beach Grass", 1972Janet Montgomery (Texas, 1926-2008), "Beach Grass", 1972, oil on canvas sight: 26 x 34 in., frame: 27.5 x 35 in. Provenance: A Plano, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gurimand, Paris, circa 1960Paul Gurimand (French, 1926-2008) Paris, circa 1960 oil on canvas signed lower right 9" x 16" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 December 2006, Lot 718See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Oil Painting Joe G. Russell TEXAS BLUEBONNETSLandscape Oil Painting by popular well-listed Austin Texas artist Joe G. Russell (Texas, 1926-2008)Entitled TEXAS BLUEBONNETS | Oil on Canvas | Housed in a beveled wood frame | Approx. Size: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Vevers (1926-2008) untitled (moonlit figures),Tony Vevers (1926-2008) untitled (moonlit figures), 1969 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Paul Guiramand Still Life Oil PtgGuiramand, in the style of Paul (French, 1926-2008), Still Life with Fruit, 1952, oil on canvas, appears to be signed, dated and inscribed on reversed, artist's name to upper right likely added later,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ STUART SCOTT SOMERVILLE (1908-1983) FOUR-FOLD SCREEN, DATED 1926§ STUART SCOTT SOMERVILLE (1908-1983) FOUR-FOLD SCREEN, DATED 1926 oil on canvas, stretched on wood frame, signed lower right STUART SCOTT SOMERVILLE 1926 (each fold 183.5cm x 55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Beryl Cook 1926-2008 British Oil Stretched CanvasPainting of children jumping rope scene; oil on stretched canvas; signed Beryl Cook (1926-2008) on obverse and reverse, British artist; 23 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO GUANSE BREA (1926 - 2008): "MIROIR"1973 oil on canvas signed lower left titled, dated, and signed further verso 15 x 18 inches; framed: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Mitchell (Oil on Canvas)Joan Mitchell oil on Canvas Glue on Board 8 x 16” Private collection West Palm Beach Fl. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert .The painting is framed. Joan Mitchell (1926-1992)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Mitchell (oil on Canvas)Joan Mitchell Oil on canvas glue on board 10 x 8”. Private collection West Palm Beach, FL. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert. The Painting is Framed ,Joan Mitchell (1926-1992)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lois Kaufman 1956 oil Morning in the CityKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Morning in The City, 1956, oil on canvas, 21 x 30 inches, signed Lois Kaufman lower left, framed in a period frame measuring 28.5 x 37 inches, Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Erbe "Magician" Oil on Canvas Painting.Joan Erbe "Magician" Oil on Canvas Painting. (American, 1926-2014). Signed "Joan Erbe" lower left, signed and titled on verso. Framed, 21" x 29" overall. Condition: Good with wear and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Start Forbes, 1856-1926 American, Oil on Canvas Painting Atmospheric LandscapeThis captivating oil on canvas painting by Charles Stuart Forbes (1856-1926) transports viewers to an atmospheric landscape where woody trees stand against the backdrop of a dramatic sunset or sunriseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Watts, One - 8, 2008Joan Watts(20th Century)One - 8, 2008oil on canvasinscribed verso: Joan Watts "ONE - 8" / [arrow] / 2008 o/c 24" x 24"24 x 24 x 1 1/4 in. (60.96 x 60.96 x 3.18 cm.) Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Santa FSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered toJOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. Unsigned. The frame has some flaws in the polychrome. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard.JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. No signature. The frame shows some lack of polychromy. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Walton Primerano (NY,1926-?) oil paintingARTIST: Joan Walton Primerano (New York, 1926 - ???) TITLE: High Tide, Rockport, MA (titled on verso) YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. WeSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of. Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,300(6 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$1,900(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
1 hr LeftGrogan & CompanyHUNT SLONEM, (American, b. 1951), Cockatoos Creation (Master Plan), 2008$9,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
May 11OAB AuctionsSteve Kaufman Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Joe Dimaggio Marilyn Monroe Artwork$300
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$425
May 11OAB AuctionsRaymond J Stuart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Illustration Art$500