Sold2020Mystery Artist Seascape Oil Landscape PaintingStunning signed oil painting on canvas, a realistic rocky cliffside beachscape. Artist signature lower right "Pedobo B.B." Presented in a gilt wood frame. Good condition showing normal storage wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Paint on Paper By Artist A.G RIDER Heavey Wood Frame Signed Lower RightThis beautiful painting on paper is a true masterpiece created by the renowned artist A.G RIDER. The piece showcases a stunning ship on the water and is done using we believe gouache painting techniquSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASVintage 20th c. Decorative Oil on Canvas Still Life. Florals, butterfly and birds nest. In Ornate Gilt Wood Frame. Signed lower right, artist unknown. In frame measures 27"x33"x2 1/4". Weight 10 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist CA Landscape Painting by WachtelAn antique painting by Marion Kavanaugh Wachtel offers impressionist oil on canvas California landscape scene, artist signed lower right, seated in wood frame, c1930. Measures - overall 18''H x 21.25'See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER GRESSANI (ITALIAN) MID CENTURY OIL ON CANVASRoger Gressani (Italian b 1942) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Board, "Le Vase Bleu". In gilt wood frame, signed by the artist lower right. In frame measures 31.50"x28"x1.50". Stretcher 18"x24". Wt. 9 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lighthouse at Sea, Oil Painting by Robin ScottFramed Oil on Canvas by artist Robin Scott. Signed lower right. Displayed in a wood frame. Dimensions: 34" L x 44" W x 2" H Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. InternationSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Oil on Canvas Assortment20th Century Oil on Canvas Assortment (3) items including an M. Kirchhoff interior scene in a wood frame, an unknown artist seascape, illegibly signed lower right in a gilt wood frame and an unknown aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Bull, Signed Original PaintingOriginal oil painting on canvas; Mounted in wood frame; Signed by artist Simon Bull in lower right corner; Titled "Living in the Moment"; Inner image measures approximately H 35 1/4 x W 17 1/2 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Fraile (1957-, Spain/New Orleans), "Lafitte'sPedro Fraile (1957-, Spain/New Orleans), "Lafitte's Blacksmith Shop," 21st c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist stamped en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883 - 1972), oil on canvas, NYC snow scene, signed lower right, in carJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883 - 1972), oil on canvas, NYC snow scene, signed lower right, in carved wood frame, inscriptions and artist estate stamp verso, wear consistent with age, including craqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting by Gaston Sebire, signed to lower right. Depicting a heavily wooded area near a beach on which figures stand. Housed in a metallic painted wood frame. Artist Biography: In 1952See Sold Price
Sold2022George Clare (British, 1835-1900) Oil on CanvasGeorge Clare (British, 1835-1900) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, a still life depicting flowers, foliage and a bird nest with eggs; velvet lined gold tone wood frame including artist's namSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caravel Sail Ship, Oil Painting on Canvas Wood Frame 1960s Signed"Caravel Ship in Sunrise", oil painting on stretched canvas, artist signed "Vega" in the lower right corner, 1960s. Framed in original 1960s wooden frame. The painting is 11" x 14" [28cm x 35.6cm]; thSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''EscapeJULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''Escape Artist''; Oil on canvas; Signed: lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in pewter gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 30''H x 50''W, Frame 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Wood (20th Century), Oil on CanvasAn oil on canvas by Ohio artist, Barbara Wood, depicting two women in fine outfits with hats, one in profile and the other facing forward. Signed lower right and housed in a gilt frame. Sight size: 25See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on CanvasWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on Canvas 1910, signed lower right; a still life of yellow roses; in a copper tone wood frame Provenance: the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emmanuel Peraire oil on canvas, titled "Le Printemps". Signed lower right. Wood carved frame -Paul Emmanuel Peraire oil on canvas, titled "Le Printemps". Signed lower right. Wood carved frame - stunning. Tag on verso from Mann Gallery in New Orleans. Excellent condition. Art measures 15" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingStill Life Of Three Chinese Jars, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed With Artist Notes Verso, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.5 X 63.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL JIM BOOTH (1945-2021) SHRIMP BOATLarge 1975 Original Oil on Canvas Shrimp Boats, Charleston SC by artist Jim Booth (1945-2021). Signed lower right. Purchased in 1975 at the Ambassador Art Gallery in Charleston. In wood frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Powell(California, born 1930) Floral Still Life, signed lower right "John Powell", artist stamp canvas verso, oil on canvas, 21 x 18 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 27 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Winter Landscape at SunsetArtist signed lower right. ...B. Kreutzer..23 x 28 in a gilt wood frame...old canvas, remnant of old tag on verso..See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Short StoriesLot 182 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Short Stories (1994) oil on canvas board signed lower right and verso 7 x 6 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Dramatic Landscape)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Dramatic Landscape) (1931) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Fox HuntLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Fox Hunt oil on canvas signed lower right 'J. Seymorr' 24 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 40 3/4 x 29 x 1/2 inches,,gilt wood frame Provenance: From a Private New JerseySee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGerman 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting by F. Heinz, Baroque Era Figures$1,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEric Gnista (Erik Gnista) (Swedish, 1898-1954) Oil on Canvas Abstract Landscape Scene$50