Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media/ Watercolor on Heavy on paperRoy Lichtenstein appears lower right Attribute to Roy Lichtenstein this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Image size 13 x 13 Medium: paper . Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofIn the Style of Roy Lichtenstein American Artist, Watercolor on Paper on verso stamp. Aprox size 29.5cm x 21.1cm This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Watercolor onThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, executed in the pop art style of modern artist Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Roy Lichtenstein" is inscribed in red at bottom of imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Mixed MediaRoy Lichtenstein appears lower right Attribute to Roy Lichtenstein this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: black Watercolor Measures: 9.50 x 12 Image size Medium: heavy paper. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a watercolor and colored pencil illustration on paper, executed in the pop art style of modern artist Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Roy Lichtenstein" is hand written atSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the style of Roy Lichtenstein gouache on paperAttributed to Roy Lichtenstein gouache on paper, 10 7/8 x 13 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on PaperThe Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.Size 11 1/2 x 8. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop arSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.Size 11 1/2 x 8. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop arSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.The Style of Roy Lichtenstein(Style OF)drawing on Paper.Size 11 1/2 x 8. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.Size 11 1/2 x 8. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop arSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.The Style of Roy Lichtenstein drawing on Paper.Size 11 1/2 x 8. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop arSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldROY LICHTENSTEIN - MODERN HEAD #1 – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250