Sold2022Su Xinping, Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas, signed by artist on the bottom edge in Chinese characters and dated 1996; This piece is titled "Sea of Desire"; Canvas measures approximately H 54 1/4 x W 47 1/4 inches; Light scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Park Su Geun Korean(Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofPark Su Geun appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Park Su Geun . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 28 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Asia.A CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO DE PARIS (1960-) Attivi 24 ore su 24ENRICO DE PARIS (1960-) Attivi 24 ore su 24 1994 olio su tela cm 40x50 e cm 25x20 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Attivi 24 ore su 24 1994 oil on canvas 15,7x19,7 in and 9,8x7,8 in signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Oil on Canvas : Kenneth Su (American Artist :Frame 31 x 27. Native American Chief original, signed oil painting. Some evidence of paint cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kon-Su Nam Oil on Canvas, Portrait of the ArtistKon-Su Nom (America, 20th Century). Surrealist oil on canvas titled "Portrait of the Artist", 1986. Gallery tag on bag. 60 in x 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liber Fridman 1910-2003 Abstract Figural PaintingLiber Fridman (Argentinian, 1910-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Su Rumbo Era El de Las Estrellas" ("His Course Was That of the Stars"), a figural allegorical work painted in a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Su (American, 1901-2000), Three Native American PortraitsKenneth Su(American, 1901-2000)Three Native American Portraitsoil on canvaseach signed "Kenneth Su"23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (sight)31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Ming oil painting Expressionist LandscapeMing, Chen, Chien Ming “Jimmy” Su (Taiwanese Chinese, 1962-2017),, Expressionist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28 x 32 inches, framed with silver metal. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER. Oil on canvas, ‘’WORKMEN’’MAESTRO RUSSO DI INIZI XX SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''OPERAI''. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 161 ca. Val. 6000/9000See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO BONFANTI OIL ON CANVAS 2011.MAURIZIO BONFANTI (ITALIAN), OIL ON CANVAS, 2011. H 59'', W 43''. "FIGURA MASCHILE":Marked on verso: Maurizio Bonfanti "Figura Maschile" cm 150 x 110 Tecnico Misto Su Carto Intelata Bergamo 2011 SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Park Su-Guen Korean Oil on Canvas Woman and SonOil on canvas. Featuring woman and son. Signed Sukun. After Park Su-Geun 1914-1965 Korea. 40 x 31 cm (15.7 x 12.2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold202246090: James Fetherolf (American, 1925-1994) Pacific SuJames Fetherolf (American, 1925-1994) Pacific Sunset Oil on canvas 16 x 28 inches (40.6 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower right: Fetherolf Titled on the stretcher bSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm19th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm 70x57) Framed IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Bassotto" olio su tela (cm 70x57) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th-century "Dog by the river" oil on canvas (cmLate 18th-century "Dog by the river" oil on canvas (cm 75x60) Framed (restorations) IT Ignoto della fine del secolo XVIII "Cagnolino in riva al fiume" olio su tela (cm 75x60) In cornice (restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018B. A. Howe "Dog with a collar" oil on canvas (cm 60x50)B. A. Howe "Dog with a collar" oil on canvas (cm 60x50) Framed IT B. A. Howe " Cane con collare" olio su tela (cm 60x50) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cmAnonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 64,5x67) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Ignoto "Pointer in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 64,5x67) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018Undeciphered signature "Bloodhound" oil on canvas (cmUndeciphered signature "Bloodhound" oil on canvas (cm 50x65) Signed and dated 1871 IT Firma indecifrata "Bloodhound" olio su tela (cm 50x65) Firmato e datato 1871 al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Park Su-Geun Korean Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modern landscape scene of houses and children. Signed in Korean characters Su-Geun in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Park Su-geun (1914-1965, Korean). 40 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI VAGNETTI 1956 La chiromante 1954 - GIANNI VAGNETTI 1956 The fortune teller 1954€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Borsa (Milano 1857 - Monza 1931) Autunno al Parco di Monza Olio su tela 55 x 35 cm Emilio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola spagnola del XVII secolo San Giuseppe con Gesù Bambino Olio su tela 65 x 51 cm Spanish€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Rovine architettoniche Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino 19 x 16,5€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Gesù e la Cananea Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Roman school of the€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela 89,5 x 73 cm Roman school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVII/XVIII secolo Martirio di Sant'Agata Olio su tela 122,5 x 161 cm Venetian€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500