Sold2022Hirokage Woodblock Mitsumata at Shin-Ohashi BridgeHirokage Woodblock Mitsumata at Shin-Ohashi Bridge This 1859 woodblock by Utagawa Hirokage is from his 1859 woodblock series "Comical Views of Famous Places in Edo". This is number 19, "Mitsumata at SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshi Yoshida: Blurred Woodblock PrintingArtist: Toshi Yoshida Title: "Blurred Woodblock Printing" Paper: Torinko Size: (8x8in) Date: 1967 Series: Varieties Of the Japanese Print. Number: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017WESTERBORK NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP 10C NOTESAccumulation of unwatermarked 10c notes including nineteen (19) series AA, six (6) series BB, and seven (7) series CC, some very low serial numbers starting at 0159, mixed condition from Good to UncirSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Partial Wings Cigarettes SetsIncludes 33 cards of series B, 19 cards of series C, 33 cards of series A. Also includes duplicates. Series A duplicates include numbers 8, 10, 19, 36, 37, 42, 45, 46. Series B duplicate numbers incluSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Partial Wings Cigarettes SetsIncludes 33 cards of series B, 19 cards of series C, 33 cards of series A. Also includes duplicates. Series A duplicates include numbers 8, 10, 19, 36, 37, 42, 45, 46. Series B duplicate numbers incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Science and Technology. Lot of Two.Includes Scarce. Wise. A History of Aeronautics.Philadelphia 1850 original cloth together with Varola. A Series of 21 Heliotype Plates. 1882. Interesting Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIRKEI AVOT BY YONAH WEINREB. Israel, c. 1980.PIRKEI AVOT BY YONAH WEINREB. Israel, c. 1980. Consisting of 48 polygraph prints. Each one in a plastic sleeve. Number 486 from a series of 613. 19” x 14”. In hardbound leather binding.See Sold Price
SoldGroup of Life-Like Hobby Kits Military Series 1:40 kits 9654 9653 650 652Consists of Life Like Hobby Kits Combat Jeep and Trailer with 3 Gis kit stock number H-652-150, 105mm Annie Oakley Howitzer with emplacement and 5 Gis kit stock number 09653, GI Soldiers 19 Gis compleSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAY AND THOMSON'S SERIES: HIGHER ARITHMETIC. JAMES B. THOMSON, 1856.WAY AND THOMSON'S SERIES: HIGHER ARITHMETIC; OR THE SCIENCE AND APPLICATION OF NUMBERS: COMBINING THE ANALYTIC AND SYNTHETIC MODES OF INSTRUCTION. DESIGNED FOR ADVANCED CLASSES IN SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe si?cle 19, 1962. Jean Arp.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 19. Tournants Decisifs. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Jean Arp. This number includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia $10 1981-83 PMG Gem UNC66EPQMalaysia $10, (1981-83), 4th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.21a), serial no. G/19 900009, radar serial number, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare AOR 3.50 Frank Zappa PosterArtist: R.L. Ramirez Title: Rare AOR 3.50 Frank Zappa Poster Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 19 ¼" x 27 ½" Series: Art of Rock Listed in The Art of Rock as Plate Number 3.50, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 19 Volumes of Vintage Juvenile Science Fiction[Juvenile Fiction] Lot of 19 Volumes of Vintage Juvenile Science Fiction and Adventure. V.p., 1930s. Series include: Tom Corbett (7), Bomba the Jungle Boy (6), Lone Ranger (2), Tom Swift (2), and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael Soto, Untitled (from the Jai-Alai series)Jesus Rafael Soto Untitled (from the Jai-Alai series) 1969serigraph on Plexiglas24.25 h × 19.5 w in (62 × 50 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Soto 12/300'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal Sunflower Large Glass FigurineManufacturer : Swarovski. Country of origin : Austria. Model number : 9400. Designer : Team. Production years : 2005 - 2010. Part of The Happy Flowers group themed series. Modeled with a red topaz cenSee Sold Price
Sold20214 French 1870s Invention Books w/ Diving TechnologyImpressive four volume set of Merveilles De La Science / Wonders Of Science from 1870. These hardbound books measure 11 by 8 inches in size and contain an immense number of highly detailed engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph"Bullfight II", number 5 from a series of lithographs with embossing in colors on wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 87/150. Dimensions:Sight is 24 3/4" x 19 1/4", the frame 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, UntitledAfter Pablo Picasso Untitled (from the Portrait Imaginaire series) 1969lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Numbered to lower left 'A 55/250'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024David G Camele (20th Century) Polymer & Casein (American)Polymer and casein on board, "Series Three Number Four." Signed lower left. Original architect/artist label to verso. Housed in original artist constructed frame. Sight - 23 7/8 x 18, Frame - 25 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016INDIANA, Robert. Silkscreen "No.1" From the"Numbers" Series, 1968. Pencil signed and date lower right and numbered 100/125 lower left. Robert Indiana(American, b. 1928) From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(55) US $1.00 Blue Note Silver CertificatesLot of Fifty Five (55) US $1.00 Blue Note Silver Certificates. Assorted series including: (1) 1935-H, (1) 1935-G, (19) 1957, (8) 1957-A, (24)1957-B, and (1) 1963-A. Various serial numbers, two star noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stargate SGC/USAF Production Decal CollectionSet of un-used decals made by the production for use in the long running science fiction series Stargate SG1. This set featured decals with the lettering SGC/USAF and corresponding numbers, and wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stargate SG1 US Air Force Decal SetSet of un-used decals made for use in the science fiction series Stargate SG1. These black vinyl decals feature the US Air Force logo and a set of numbers and were made as set dressing for the SGC basSee Sold Price