Sold2019Rene Magritte Drawing Signed Surrealism FrenchRene Magritte charcoal on hard paper, 10.75 in X 8.5 in. Private Collection. Attributed to: Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist. He becameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Mixed Media Signed Surrealism FrenchRene Magritte Oil and Watercolor on Paper, 11.5 in X 9 in. Private Collection. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Rene MagritteGouache on paper signed Rene Magritte. 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Magritte (Gouache on paper)Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed Magritte Lower Right , measures: 11 1/2 by 10 1/4 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on PaperRene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting. This Painting is Signed Magritte Lower Right, The size is 13 x 12 1/8 Inches. Provenance Edouard Cortes Paris. Private collection Spain. COA issue for this PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (1898-1967) Pencil SketchGraphite and green colored pencil sketch on ruled binder paper, Man in a Pipe, attributed* to Rene Magritte (1898-1967). Signed. 8 x 10 1/2 inches. Overall good condition, paper is toned and has smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (1898-1967) Pencil SketchPencil sketch on six-holed ruled paper, The Letter 'Q', signed* (Rene Magritte, 1898-1967). 5 1/2 x 8 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Rene MagritteGouache on paper signed Rene Magritte. 11 7/8 x 9 1/4 in. The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Rene Magritte Gouache on paper paintingGouache on paper painting Signed Rene Magritte size: 10 by 12 1/4 inches. This painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Rene MagritteGouache on paper signed Rene Magritte. 11 7/8 x 9 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed René MagritteGouache on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 1/8 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte gouache on paper(Att.) Rene Magritte gouache on paper, 13 x 9 1/2 in. Signed painting, good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Magritte - La Valse Hesitation LithographAfter Magritte - La Valse Hesitation Lithograph. Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1989-1967) Pencil signed by Georgette Magritte. Size: Frame: 31.75" H x 35.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 19.75" H x 23.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Le Chant de la VioletteRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Le Chant de la Violette. Signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 51/200. Size: Frame: 34" H x 28.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 23.5" H x 18.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist painting (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting signed lower right Magritte. Measures: 28 3/4 by 21 3/8 inches, Provenance: Acquired by Alex stock Brussels, sold in 1960 to the father of the current seller. Framed: 30 1/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte - The Search for the Absolute, LithographRene Magritte - The Search for the Absolute, Lithograph. Signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 73/150. Size: Frame: 32.25" H x 27" W x 1" D; Sight: 21.25" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Mixed Media Signed Surralism FrenchRene Magritte Watercolor and Mixed Media on Paper, 11 3/4 in x 8 1/2 in. Private Collection. Provenance included. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967)See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDA PEOPLE 'Rare Magritte' Screen PrintRare MagritteMedia: Laid paper 250g paper.Limited edition of 100 hand signed copies.Edition: 1/100Title: Rare MagritteYear: 2021Style: Pop Art/Urban artSize: 42 x 30 cm 16 x 11 InchSigned on the frontSee Sold Price
2016Rene MAGRITTE gouache on paper signed paintingRene MAGRITTE gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 13 x 9.1/4 in. Excellent condition.Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Surrealism linocut etching BelgianLinocut etching on paper. Signed lower right corner. Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 7,8 x 11,3 in. (19,9 x 28,7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPEDRENE MAGRITTE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPED ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is..size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE MAGRITTE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPEDRENE MAGRITTE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPED ON PAPER ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is..size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Barbancourt Rhum - Commissioned, Signed - Acrylic on Canvas$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Barbancourt Rhum - Commissioned, Signed - Acrylic on Canvas$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$120
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$140
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$140
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$140