Sold2021A Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter CoatA Fur Lined Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Winter Coat LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍緞地繡花蝶紋女冬襖 the ground oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLOR AND INK ON SILK 'WINTER GOOSE' PAINTINGColor and ink on silk. Winter Goose. Mounted for framing. Signed Cui Bai and with two seals of the artist. Length: 11 in (27.9 cm) Width: 8 5/8 in (21.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES SILK WINTER SCENE (LIGHT BLUE/PINK) SCARFHERMES SILK WINTER SCENE (LIGHT BLUE/PINK) SCARF W/HERMES BOX 34" X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese child's blue silk winter robe, Republic periodA Chinese child's blue silk winter robe Republic period H: 44, W: 34 in. H: 111.8, W: 86.4 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Mrs. Curion, Northern California. Condition: Minor staininSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Freres (founded 1878)Daum Freres (founded 1878) Winter Thistle Vase circa 1905 enameled and acid-etched glass, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' with the Croix de Lorraine height 8in (20cm); diameter 5in (13cm) Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Painting of Snow Covered Temple with Deer and PineA Japanese Painting of Snow Covered Temple with Deer and Pineearly 20th century, ink and colors on silk, winter landscape with deer in snow with five story pagoda in the background and snow covered piSee Sold Price
Sold202227209: A Chinese Burgundy Ground Embroidered Silk WinteA Chinese Burgundy Ground Embroidered Silk Winter Jacket with Lambs Wool Lining 24 x 50 inches (61.0 x 127 cm) Property from a Private New York Collection

HID031010See Sold Price
Sold202378103: A Chinese Embroidered Silk Women's Winter Robe 4A Chinese Embroidered Silk Women's Winter Robe 45 x 53 inches (114.3 x 134.6 cm) Selected Highlights from the Bill and Norma Canelas Roth Collection HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silk Embroidered Winter Fur Lined Women's RobeA Chinese Silk Embroidered Winter Fur Lined Women's Robe Qing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, a light blue satin robe embroidered with polychrome silk and gold wrapped thread, decorated with eightSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SILK WOMAN'S WINTER COATCHINESE SILK WOMAN'S WINTER COAT. 41 3/4 x 23 5/8 in or 106 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silk Scroll: Winter BeautyChinese Silk Scroll: Winter BeautyChinese ink and color on silk scroll; depicting a beauty standing under a winter tree next to a stream; inscription and seal mark (minor toning and creasing); 25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bokhara Silk Ikat Winter KaftanAntique Bokhara Silk Ikat Winter Kaftan. Russian cotton lining. Size: 50'' x 42'' (127 x 107 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Dynasty Embroidery Winter Silk RobeChinese Qing Dynasty Embroidery Winter Silk RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED WINTER COURT ROBEA CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED WINTER COURT ROBE, CIRCA 1900. Embroidered with various colored blue and black silk threads with gilt bullion in dragon motifs on a pale yellow ground and with white symbolsSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMÈS Ledoux Silk Scarf Winter Scene, ParisFrench Silk Scarf in winter scene with horses dogs, figurals, and romanesque statuary, Titled L'Hiver, marked lower right for Hermès Paris, marked lower left for LEDOUX, good condition , measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Painted Silk Scroll, Winter SceneAn antique Japanese hand painted silk scroll depicting a winter scene of Uji, a suburb of Kyoto. Includes two tassels as well as a certificate of authenticity from Uchida Art Co. of Kyoto. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTHAM NY Woven Wool & Silk Lined Winter JacketMarked on interior tag, Gotham, new york, Paris, possibly lined with silk and outer material being woven wool. Comes with fold down collar and front pockets. Approximately 21 inches wide, armpit to arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vinatage Short White Fur Coat with Cropped SleevesA short white fur coat with cropped sleeves; Beautiful cut and silhouette; Very soft and warm; Perfect for fall and winter; Silk lining; LuxuriousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian LACROIX Black Silk Skirt, FranceBlack silk skirt by designer Christian LACROIX . Made in France. Size 40. Silk lining in an contrasting color, abstract orange design. 22.5 in. Long., Fall winter silk fashion skirt, cocktail Skirt, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silk & Cotton Scarves, Group of 9Assortment of nine scarves and accessories, including one Suzanne Punch silk scarf with moth motifs, one Diahann Carroll silk floral scarf, one Vakko silk floral scarf, one Mary Smith silk scarf withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED FUR-LINED WINTER COATConstructed with a center front opening, side-vented, the deep brown satin finely woven with auspicious seasonal flowers, embroidered with four front-facing five-clawed dragon roundels, the interior lSee Sold Price
Sold2022THISTLE PATTERNED SILK EVENING GOWN, c. 1888One piece gown w/ silver & gold tone lame thistle motif on cream silk satin ground interspersed w/ ribbon striped & interrupted raised rib cream silk, fitted bodice w/ needlelace neck ruffle, flat SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM FORD for YSL SILK EVENING DRESS, WINTER 2002Black silk sheath, low U front neckline, triple tier balloon sleeves, lable "YvesSaintLaurent rive gauche", B 36", W 31", L 37", excellent. This dress was look #34 on runway & modeled by Giselle BunchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Embroidered Silk and Fur Winter HatEmbroidered silk and fur winter hat Dimension:See Sold Price