Sold2019Butler, George 1874 Lot of 5 Maps of EuropeIncl Holland/Belgium, Sweden/Norway/Denmark, Russia, Italy, Turkey in Europe. Lithograph Maps Published 1874, London for "The Public School Atlas of Modern Geography" by Rev. George Butler. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapkin, John 1860 Lot of 14 Antique MapsIncl Turkey in Europe, Switzerland, Sweden/Norway, British Isles, Southern Italy, Asia Minor, Belgium, Channel Islands, Denmark, Europe, England/Wales, Egypt, Greece and Russia in Europe. Steel EngravSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot of 80 Illustrated SheetsIncl Sweden, Austria, Switzerland, Turkey, Greece, Belgium, Holland etc. Lot of approx 80 Illustrated Sheets, each containing one or more Wood Engravings within the text. All relating to the British ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Turner, Richard 1808 Lot of 12 Miniature MapsIncl Germany, Holland, Spain/Portugal, Switzerland, Poland/Prussia, Denmark, Sweden/Norway, Russia, Hungary, Turkey, and Great Britain. Copper Engraved Map Published 1808, London for "A New and Easy ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer, Joseph 1858 Lot of 16 Engraved Views. EuropeIncl England, Switzerland, Germany, Russia, France, Turkey, Greece, Sweden, Spain, Hungary and Serbia. Steel Engraving Published 1833-61 [1858] Hildburghausen, Germany for "Meyer's Universum" by JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller, F. S. C1890 Lot of 12 Antique MapsIncl German Empire, Switzerland, Holland/Belgium, Austria/Hungria, Russia, Asia, Africa, Sweden/Norway & Denmark, France, Australasia, Eastern Australia and New Zealand, and The World. Lot of 12 LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gross, Alexander 1920 Lot of 26 Large Maps. EuropeIncl Germany, Austria, Russia, Netherlands, Belgium/Luxembourg, Norway/Sweden, Denmark/Iceland, Switzerland, Italy, France/Switzerland, Spain/Portugal, Europe Continent. Large Lithograph Maps PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picturesque Europe C1875 Lot 84 Sheets, EuropeAlmost all full page. Incl France, Spain, Turkey, Belgium, Switzerland, Germany, Norway, Italy, Austria and Sweden. Wood Engravings Published C1875 by Cassell or Appleton, London or New York for "PictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butler, Samuel 1842 Lot of 5 European MapsIncl Germany/Prussia, North Italy/Switzerland, Russia, Denmark/Sweden/Norway, and Holland/Belgium. Steel Engraved Map Published 1842, London for "An Atlas of Modern Geography" by Samuel Butler. DrawnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rapkin, John 1860 Lot of 5 European MapsIncl Belgium, Switzerland, Denmark, Turkey in Europe, and Sweden/Norway. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1860 by The London Printing & Published Company, London for "The Royal Dictionary-Cyclopedia forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maps 1890's Mixed Lot of of 17. Encyclopedia'sIncl USA, Canada, Turkey, Suez, UK, South America, Norway/Sweden, Spain, Switzerland, Russia, Shropshire etc. Lithograph Maps Published 1875-98, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Britannica" NinthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rapkin, John 1860 Lot of 6 European MapsIncl Greece, Turkey in Europe, Switzerland, Spain/Portugal, Sweden/Norway, and Russia in Europe. Steel Engraved Map Published 1860 by The London Printing & Published Company, London for "The Royal DicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barclay & Becker C1845 Lot of 4 European MapsIncl France, Holland/Belgium, Norway/Sweden/Denmark/Finland and Turkey/Hungary. Steel Engraved Map Published C1845, London for "A Complete and Universal English Dictionary" by the Rev. James Barclay aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of 54 Foreign Currency Notes Germany China Russia Canada Japan Vintage and AntiqueLarge Lot of 54 Foreign Currency Notes. Some countries are: Turkey, Mexico, Taiwan, Japan, Belgium, Philippines, Spain, Honduras, Austria, Canada, Russia, Ireland, France,See Sold Price
Sold2023213 stereoviews including Holland, Belgium, Turkey, Eastern Europe, Russia, England, Korea, British213 stereoviews including Holland, Belgium, Turkey, Eastern Europe, Russia, England, Korea, British Isles, Greece, Spain, Middle East, Philippines, Java, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 1829 Medallion by AlexievCommemorating the Peace of Adrianople between Russia and Turkey. 2 1/2" diameter. This lot is being sold on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office from the Estate of Rene Fuss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Button Collection Volume IIA Collection of buttons, mostly European Military buttons from Turkey, Romania, Serbia, Russia, Switzerland, Belgium, Luxemburg, Holland and Poland. Approximately 315 buttons. In a suede covered bindeSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Stamps and Full SheetsIncluding 2 cent and up stamps from Austria, Belgium, Russia, Canada, Finland and other countries. Lot also includes a large full sheet of 1 cent Thomas Jefferson, a large full sheet of Frank Lloyd WrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Madame Alexander 7" International DollsCollection of Vintage Madame Alexander dolls. Collection includes: Austria (598), Russia (574), Belgium (562) Poland (590), and France (590). Comes in original blue box. Good overall condition with miSee Sold Price
Sold2023World Views 19th Cent. Lot of 24 EngravingsSteel Engravings, Colour Woodblocks and Wood Engravings (Reverse side blank) Incl Germany, UK, USA, Belgium, Sweden, Madagascar, China, Netherlands, and Afghanistan. Examples by Finden, Reclus, MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot ForiegnIncluding some silver, coins from the Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, Russia, Cuba, Switzerland, Italy, England, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maps C1840-1905 Mixed Lot of 10 Antique MapsIncl Cape of Good Hope, Monmouthshire, South America, North Asia, East Canada, West Siberia, Scotland, Greece, Russia, and Turkey. Examples by Encyclopaedia Brittannica, Stieler, Butler, and Moule. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dussieux, Louis 1859 Mixed Lot of 7 MapsIncl Nile Valley, Italy, Russia, Sweden, Germany, and Holy Land. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas Complet de Geographie Elementaire" by Louis Dussieux. Centre fold as published. PaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Madame Alexander Dolls Russia, Canada, & SwedenThis lot contains 3 Madame Alexander Dolls Russia, Canada, & Sweden. Information for each doll is listed below. (1) Russia. The doll comes in its original box that is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Mid Century Ystad Sweden Brass Candleholders, Danish Modern Denmark Brass Dinner plate Coasters$50