Sold2022SWISS MISS - ONE SHEET27x41, 1938, U.S., MGM, comedy Laurel and Hardy, Della Lind B+ condition, style D Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SWISS MISS (INDIAN, 1950's RR) LINENBACKED ONE SHEIndian, Film Classics, linen backed, Comedy. Laurel & Hardy, Della Lind 1950's 30x40 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Sold2023[LION TAMER] FALK, Ella. Miss Ella. Hamburg: Adolph Friedla...[LION TAMER] FALK, Ella. Miss Ella. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1900. One-sheet color stone lithograph bears vignettes of Ella and her big cats in a variety of poses and stunts (including one in whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO. FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. 1930'S. FOLDS, MARGINAL WEAR, AN AREA OF TAPE ON REVERSE. UNMOUNTED. 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023THE FAMOUS COLE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET ACME PRINTING. FEATURING MISS PATTI - ORIENTAL FOOT JUGGLING. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. LINEN-BACKED. REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 26.5"X39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERMISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMANTS OF DATE TAIL. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss painter of the 18th century,Swiss painter of the 18th century, pair of romantic landscapes at a rapids with fishermen. Gouaches on paper, unsigned, possibly from the circle of Salomon Gessner (1730-1788), one sheet somewhat rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISS MAXINE ELLIOTT LITHOGRAPH POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1905. BEAUTIFUL ART NOUVEAU POSTER WITH PORTRAIT OF MISS MAXINE ELLIOTT (AMERICAN, 1868-1940), DIRECTION BY GEORGE J. APPLETON. EXCELLENT LESS TO SMALL HOLES AT RIGHT MARGSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISS DUNDEE AND HER 8 DOGS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, LOUIS GALICE & CO., PARIS, C.1890'S. POSTER FEATURING MISS DUNDEE AND HER 8 DOGS INCLUDING THE PAINTING AND MUSICAL DOGS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMASee Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. One-sheet (27 xCole Bros. Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. One-sheet (27 x 41”) poster with images of horses and Miss Ruth Nelson, “America’s Most Fearless and Daring Horsewoman.” Folded and unrestored, with centSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:CHINATOWN - 1974, CHARLEY VARRICK - 1973, CORNBREAD EARL & ME - 1975, CLASS OF '44 - 1973, SUMMER OF '42 - 1971, STRONGEST MAN IN THE WORLD - R75, SWEPT AWAY, SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON - R75 & RARE SQUADSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME KERN (1885-1945) Autograph note with musical quotation offering George Gershwin's address.JEROME KERN (1885-1945) Autograph note with musical quotation offering George Gershwin's address. One sheet of May Fair Hotel London, stationery, offering a Miss Cond "Mr. George Gershwin's address c/See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE DAINTY MISS LEITZEL - WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, EDGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERMISS TOMMY ATKINS AND HER DISTINGUISHED COMPANY OF MILITARY RIDING STARS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1934. MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. A dramatic portrayal of the blonde bombshell rider performing on her rearing horse. Cond B-/C+, UnmouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théophile Steinlen (1859-1923): Maxim Gorky Extended; and Maxim Gorky à mis-corps de faceThéophile Steinlen (1859-1923): Maxim Gorky Extended; and Maxim Gorky à mis-corps de face Two lithographs, one in colors, on buff wove paper, 1905, unsigned. 19 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet), 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss American (four)UNTITLED 1975, 1977, one linocut and three block prints (same image), three signed and dated in pencil, two with artist’s blind stamps, linocut sheet 15 ½ x 10 ½”, block priSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPELLBOUND LINENBACKED ONE SHEETUnited Artists, linen backed, Hitchcock. Ingrid Bergman, Gregory Peck 1945 27x41 Condition: B+See Sold Price
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1949 Lucille Ball Miss Grant Takes Richmond Movie Poster and Campaign Book$25
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Wartime Autograph Letter Sig...$750
May 30PropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet - Style C, 1968£150