Sold2021Ten Beverage and Tobacco Advertising TinsTen Beverage and Tobacco Advertising Tins Early 20th Century includes tins for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Philip Morris & Co. Cigarettes, Toddy, White House Green Tea, Cambridge Coffee, Luzianne CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Tobacco & Baking TinsA mix of antique and vintage tins. Includes Philip Morris & Co cigarette tin, J. G. Dills Cut Plug tin, Belwood smoking mixture tin, Revelation pipe tobacco tin, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Winston Cigarettes TOC Tin Advertising Thermometer8.5" Diamter; Marked Sartin Adv Co Winston Salem, NC; Working; Tin over cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vantage Cigarette TOC Tin Advertising Thermometer9.5"x8.75"; Marked Robert P. Sartin Adv Co Winston Salem, NC; Working; Tin over cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Tin SignChesterfield tin sign advertising Chesterfield cigarettes from Liggett and Myers Tobacco Co., marks on the bottom reading "Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co." and "Litho. in U.S.A." heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bagley's Burley Boy advertising pipe or cigarette tin - Jno. J. Bagley & Co. Detroit, Mich - 4 1/4"Bagley's Burley Boy advertising pipe or cigarette tin - Jno. J. Bagley & Co. Detroit, Mich - 4 1/4" high x 3 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Cigarette Advertising with Baseball MotiPainting: Cigarette advertising with Baseball motif. Oil on tin, "ILLUSTRATIONS TAKEN FROM BASEBALL ALBUM….OLD JUDGE AND DOGS HEAD CIGARETTES GOODWIN & Co. NEW YORK LONDON". 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", overaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Tobacco Canisters and Packaging. 4 pcs.Group of Tobacco Canisters and Packaging. 4 pcs. Circa 1930s. Tin lithos include advertising for Chief Fine Cut Cigarette Tobacco (Fletcher, Humphreys & Co.), The Puritan Cut Plug (D. Ritchie & Co.),See Sold Price
Sold2020(14) CIGAR, TOBACCO, LURES METAL ADVERTISING TINS(lot of 14) Antique and metal tins, including tobacco, cigars, cigarettes and fishing lures, highlights include: The Roby Cigar Co. Sunset Trail Cigars, Union Leader Cut Plug Tobacco, Just Suits Cut PSee Sold Price
Sold2018asstd tobacco advertising, Between the Acts Littleasstd tobacco advertising, Between the Acts Little Cigar Tin Lorillard Co., sealed pack Target cigarette tobacco, sealed pack Camel cigarettes with New Jersey 3 cent tax seal & (2) Prince Albert in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Boxes and TinsTwo vintage Christmas advertising gift boxes from John Weisert Tobacco Co., Bohannons Favorite, Full Bloom and Browns Mule plug tobacco wooden crate, few cigar boxes, and cigarette tins. Fair to goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Tin Door Push SignIt is in good condition with only light scratches and wear. 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Victory Filter Tip Cigarettes Advertising Tin"Filtered Smoke with the Finest Flavor" 26"x17" Reg. 1861See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Philip Morris & Co. Cigarette TinsDuo of mid century cigarette tins from Philip Morris & Co. Includes a cylinder tin for English Blend cigarettes and a smaller rectangle tin for Special Blend cigarettes marked "Made in USA". CylinderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Capri Cigarette Advertising Tin Sign1991 Capri cigarettes Super Slims metal store sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucky Strike and Camel Cigarette Advertising TinsMade of Tin to hold tabacco cigarettes. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) CIGARETTE ADVERTISING TINSCHESTERFIELD AND LUCKY STRIKE Dimensions: 5 3/4" X 4 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 20th C. Beer Advertising Tin TraysIncludes: 12" Buffalo Brewing Co. 1915 San Francisco Exposition Advertising Tin Serving Tray and 13.25" Christian Feigenpsan Brewing Co. Advertising Tin Serving Tray. Condition report: Good, wear commSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN & THERMOMETERVintage Salem Cigarettes Advertising Tin Store Sign and Thermometer. Sign 8" x 22". Thermometer 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chesterfield Cigarette Tin SignChesterfield cigarette advertising tin sign, "Chesterfield Best for You They Satisfy", mid-20th C, 29-1/4" x 23-1/2", some enamel loss & rustSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFuhrman & Schmidt Brewing Co. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)