Sold2020Taino Zemi or Three PointerTaino Zemi or Three Pointer, Type 2, Only carved by the Taino Culture circa 1000-1500 AD, Zemis are thought to represent mountains, finely engraved on back side of cone, the design incorporating a secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Taino YokeA game ball yoke with Zemi figure. 9-1/2" Dia. Provenance: Ex private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Taino SpoonA Taino shell spoon with zemi figure handle. 4-1/2" l Provenance: Ex collection, New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Taino Stone MetateA smooth green stone metate with long neck, zemi head and incised designs on top, standing on four legs with designs an toes. 15-1/2" L x 9-3/4" W x 4-3/4" H Provenance: Ex collection, P. Bringuier, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Taino Zemi AxeA stone Taino axe, green stone with zemi figure, axe head and handle. 7" H; 2 lbs. 4 oz. Provenance: Ex collection, Bronx, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-columbian Taino PestleA Taino pestle with a Zemi figure on top of handle. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H; Weight: 1 lb 15 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Bronx, NY NOTE: This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Taino Zemi StonePre-Columbian Taino Zemi Stone, Heavy patina, Mineralization., Measurements: 6 1/2" L x 3 3/4" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Taino CeltA beautiful Taino petaloid celt, ca. 1000 – 1500 AD. This highly polished tear drop example is 7-1/2” long and is made from mottled greenstone. A classic type with good mineral deposits.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Taino Figure PendantA stone Zemi figure in crouching position, suspension holes. 3-1/2" L Provenance: Ex. Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian ZemiA Taino basalt stone Zemi. 8-1/2" L. 6 lbs. See Walters Art Museum for equivalent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian MetateA Taino metate with an extended Zemi head, incised design, standing on four legs. 16" x 9" x 4-1/2" Provenance: Ex. French CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Stone MetateA large stone Taino Metate with turtle head, and Zemi on reverse. 21" L x 11-1/2" W x 6" H; 26 lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
2024Pre-Columbian Metate or DuhoA Taino metate or duho with an extended Zemi head, incised design, standing on four legs. 16" x 9" x 4-1/2" Provenance: Ex. French CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Zemi Stone FigureA large Taino stone figure, 11" L x 7" H x 6-1/2" W; 16 Lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taino. Type 1 ZemiTaino. Type 1 zemi with a pronounced tilt to cone crest. The finely detailed extended head and well defined protruding legs defines the superior craftsmanship of this particular zemi. The forehead hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Taino Type-1 Zemi with Anthropic Head and Spider-Like PosteriorExquisite Ornate Taino Type-1 Zemi with Anthropic Head and Spider-Like Posterior, a captivating representation of Taino artistry and spiritual symbolism. This remarkable artifact showcases the masterySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Taino Zemi FigureA Taino Zemi head, flat carved stone with classic Zemi facial features. Dimensions: 7-3/8" H x 6' W; Weight: 4 lbs 3 oz. Provenance: Ex private collection, Bronx, NY NOTE: This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Taino ZemiPre-columbian Taino Zemi from the Dominican Republic, ca.1000-1500 A.D. Crouching skeletal figure with incised geometric decoration. Large and scarce example! 8-9/16" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Taino ZemiPre-columbian Taino Zemi from the Dominican Republic, ca. 1000-1500 A.D. Standing humanoid figure decorated with several incised decoration and carved from a green stone. Measurement:7-3/4\" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Taino ZemiPre-columbian Taino Anthropomorphic Zemi from the Dominican Republic, ca. 1000-1500 A.D. Depictiting the god Yucahu, god of the sean and sky. This striking example features a stylized anthropomorphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Taino Zemi StonePre-Columbian Taino Zemi Stone, Heavy patina, Mineralization., Measurements: 7 3/4" L x 3 3/4" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAINO. LARGE PRE-COLUMBIAN BIRDMAN ZEMI (TRIFORMOR 3 POINTER). BIRD MEN DEPICTIONS SYMBOLIZE SHAMAN, WHOSE PRIMARY ANIMAL ALLY WAS THE BIRD. BIRDS ASSISTED HALLUCINATING SHAMAN IN THEIR COSMIC PURSUIT OF KNOWLEDGE. THIS UNUSUAL EXAMPLE HAS THE HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Taino ZemiA gray stone Zemi with decorative banding under face. 8" L; 4.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Museum Grade Highly Transluscent Pre-Columbian Mayan Eccentric Nose Ring$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2021 Type 2 American Silver Eagle - PCGS MS69 *First Production*$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK Auctions301) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftBK Auctions489) 2021 Type 2 $10 American Gold Eagle Coin PCGS MS70 FDOI Cleveland Signature$1
18 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1956 Type 2 Proof Franklin Half Dollar TOP POP! 50c pr69 DCAM SEGS (fc)$5(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBK Auctions525) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FS$1
9 hrs LeftBK Auctions380) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FS$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions162) 2021 Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS MS70 Damstra Signature First Strike$1
4 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Original Star Trek Mego Dr. McCoy (Bones) Six face Type 2, 8 inch action figure Boxed item£120