Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Agudelo-Botero Mixed Media Work, "Orfeo"Orlando Agudelo-Botero (Mexican, contemporary). "Orfeo" c.1990, hand embellished serigraph with collage and embossing on Arches paper, limited edition of 50, signed lower right. Graphic figural composSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orfeo Orfei 1836-1915 Italian Portrait PaintingOrfeo Orfei (Italian, 1836-1915). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a young beggar boy singing while an older man plays the lute. Artist signature lower left. Housed in an ornate whitewashedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etchedPair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etched plate, drawn by Carlo Bozzolini, etched by Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759-1838), engraved by GaetanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMONICA ORFEO ITALIAN CHROMATIC BUTTON ACCORDIAN.1920, ITALY: A wonderful Armonica Orfeo accordion with multiple inlays, mother of pearl accents, mixed metal filigrees and a joyful pink patina. CONSIDERATIONS: The owner of this accordion inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Orfeo Quagliata for Phuze Martini GlassDecorative Glass Art Martini Glass with original Tag, new old stock, never used. Signed by glassmaker Orfeo Quagliata. Measures 4.75 in W & Ht. Glassware, Martini Glass, Signed Artist, Barware, CocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moreno, Original Oil on Canvas, Orfeo en Casa Dorada, SignedOriginal oil on canvas by Abstract Expressionist artist Moises Moreno entitled Orfeo en la Casa Dorada (Orpheus in the Golden House.) Moreno has interpretated Claudio Monteverdi's Baroque opera by depSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli seGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli se danzano" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite on headed paper "Architect GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute deiGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute dei costumi" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite and blue ink on headed paper "ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolf Gerard; Metropolitan Opera PosterFramed poster. Orfeo et Euridice. Pencil signed Gerard. Circa 1970; 39.25in. X 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Lamp model TamburoLamp model Tamburo, 1973 cm h 80x34x14 Green varnished metal.Flos Manufacture. Marked on the structure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Gottlieb Jüchtzer, 'Bacchante with Tamburin', 1785H. 26.5 cm. Executed by KPM Meissen, before 1925. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords (blue, underglaze), H-47 (incised), 107 (embossed), 58 (handwritten).See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt: Patriotic Political TambouriTheodore Roosevelt: Patriotic Political Tambourine. 8" tambourine with hand-painted 48-stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved Taburi NetsukeFine 18th century Japanese carved Taburi Netsuke carved in the form of a Shi Shi lion (Foo dog). Length: 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Bracelet with Tamburin BeadsSet in 18k yellow gold, round pearlsof size 7 mm on 8-inch bracelet withtamburin beads, weighing 28.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karlsruhe-Figur eines Putto mit TamburinSteingut. Auf einer rechteckigen Bank sitzender, vollplastischer Putto. Polychrome Unterglasurbemalung. Modell-Nr. 1115. Entw. Wilhelm Süß, 1910. Manufakturmarke. H. 14.5 cm. A KSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Bowman Mike Swistowicz #50 & Sam Tamburo #491950 Bowman Mike Swistowicz #50 & Sam Tamburo #49See Sold Price
Sold2018HERTA TAMBURR (EUROPEAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL,HERTA TAMBURR (EUROPEAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, EVENING ON THE RIVER, SIGNED. 22 X 28"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 31"See Sold Price