Sold2022George Chinnery RHA (Tipperary 1774-1852 Macau) A TankaGeorge Chinnery RHA (Tipperary 1774-1852 Macau) A Tanka boat dwelling with Tanka boatwomen and pigs, Macau oil on canvas 19 x 23.1cm (7 1/2 x 9 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With SpinSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2017Potiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXPotiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta"Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta" coppia di tempere, cornici coeve in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x44See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold201718TH/19TH CENTURY TANKA PAINTING, FRAMEDSight- 23" x 32" Overall- 27 1/2" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARK HOPKINS WAKAN TANKA LIMITED ED BRONZE STATUEMARK HOPKINS WAKAN TANKA LIMITED ED BRONZE STATUE Limited Edition original bronze statue "Wakan Tanka" by Mark Hopkins, number 83/450. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Size: 15.25" Shipping / PicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta conScuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta con armatura" olio cm. 48x65See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIXscultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIX base in lacca con certificato di provenienza e autenticità cm.x h. 25 solo avorioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche inScuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche in secca e pescatori" olio cm. 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2016Tanka paintingTanka painting oil on canvas very old and nice signed on the back cm.20x39,5See Sold Price