Sold2022S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Syrup & UnderplateImpressive signed S. Kirk & Sons sterling repousse scenic décor syrup and underplate. Gorgeous piece. It measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wavecrest C.F. Monroe Glass Nakara Cigar HumidorStunning Wavecrest Nakara decoration Cigar Humidor. Piece is lovely with Gladiola décor in pink. Original mountings. Super gilt highlighted enameling. Measures: 5 1/2" tall, 4" wide. Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold202116" Willets Belleek Rose décor Cylinder VaseMajorly impressive 16 1/4" tall signed Willets Belleek rose décor cylinder vase. Outstanding vase with a most beautiful assortment of fully bloomed yellow cabbage roses and earthy background coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Glass Mt. Washington Lustreless Decorated 10" Cologne BottleWhat a beauty this 10 1/4" tall Victorian lustreless decanter Cologne bottle is. Attributed to Mt. Washington Glass, this has very well executed floral décor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive 16" Nippon Blue Leaf Mark Harbor Scene VaseSuch an impressive piece this one is. This fanatastic piece of blue leaf mark Nippon displays a ship harbor scene. Super jeweled accent to the décor. Measures a staggering 16 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Vaseline Opalescent Stripe Victorian TumblerWe are happy to have this one on consignment. Not sure of the maker but lovely rare Vaseline opalescent stripe tumbler with enameled floral décor. Measures 3 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Gold decorated Florals & Scenic Biscuit JarHow wonderful is this gem in our crown of Nippon porcelain. Stately biscuit jar decorated with lots of gold and floral and scenic décor. Just plain nice! Measures 7 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Lot New England Glass Pomona CupsHere's a great offering. A group of four New England Pomona cups. Two with matching floral décor. The third is plain. The fourth with leaf décor. Tallest measures 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Riverside Vaseline Ranson Victorian Table SetA beautiful Riverside Ranson Vaseline Victorian Table Set. Nice color and gold décor. Nice complete set. Tallest piece measures 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Crown Milano Pansy 10" Lily VaseSo lovely! A Mt. Washington Crown Milano Pansy décor lily vase with applied prunts on wither side as shown. Wonderful pastel decoration. Measures 10 1/4" tall, 2 3/4". Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumann Bavaria 11 pc. Set Floral Bouquet PlatesEveryone loves flowers and how could you not love these? This set of 11 plates are wonderful, from the floral décor to the reticulated border. Signed as shown. Each measures 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 4 pezzi in oro coppellato, 3Lotto composto da 4 pezzi in oro coppellato, 3 spille e un ciondolo raffigurante croce di Malta in filigrana e smalti blu e bianchi. Parti mancanti. Peso 34,66 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Tony Da Etched Redware PotSan Ildefonso, (1940-2008), circa 1975, with raised relief Avanyu in etched band, signed on base "DA", 4 x 5 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kashan Silk Oriental RugAll over garden design over a multi colored field and multi layer borders. Great color for any décor. 4' 5.25" x 6' 8.75"See Sold Price
SoldJoseph Phelps Insignia 1991 (4 magnums)Joseph Phelps Insignia 1991 Napa u: very top shoulder, possible signs of past seepage 4 magnums Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haddon Rockers Wallingford Oxfordshire England Horse See Saw (Once Used In Bloomies Window For XmasHaddon Rockers Wallingford Oxfordshire England Horse See Saw (Once Used In Bloomies Window For Xmas Décor) 4'H X82"Lx18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIZIO DI POSATE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA LIGNEAXIX SECOLO composto da 24 forchette, 24 coltelli, 23 cucchiai, 12 cucchiaini da caffè, 4 saliere con relativi cucchiaini, 7 posate da servire; difetti Peso totale gr 5000 A SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE WISee Sold Price
SoldA Debbie Tarsitano and Max Erlacher collaborative engraved floral bouquet magnum paperweight, da...A Debbie Tarsitano and Max Erlacher collaborative engraved floral bouquet magnum paperweight, dated 1985 With a brightly coloured garland of flowers comprising blooms in yellow, pink, blue and purple,See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Planter w/ Da-Ya-Zhai Mark, Late 19th C.Chinese porcelain rectangular planter with a 4-character Da-Ya-Zhai mark on the side and dating from the late 19th century. The interior is turquoise glaze, while the rim has a Greek key border and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERVIZIO DI POSATE IN ARGENTO, PADOVA, XX SECOLOcomposto da 24 forchette, 12 coltelli, 12 cucchiai, 12 coltelli da frutta, 12 forchette da frutta, 12 cucchiaini, 4 posate da portata- usure Peso totale gr 4643 AN ITALIAN SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, PADSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Inchieste del Commissario Maigret CompletaEdizioni La Freccia, prima edizione, 1959. Spillati, cm 18,5x13. Serie completa da 1 a 4. Edicola. Rari.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHI JIANG, Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)ZHI JIANG(1971)Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)20066 coloured digital prints, ed. 8/12Dimensions of each work: 80 x 120 cmSigned, dated and numbered lower leftWork accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Trabucco, Dated 1993Paperweight, Studio, Signed Trabucco, Dated 1993, 4.8"/123mm, Magnum, "VT" Signature Cane, Dirt Ground With Lampwork Green Lizard And Floral Blossom, Selling With Original Wooden Presentation Case, 2,See Sold Price
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsSIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - Rabari tribal elder - 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT€250
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Britain at Play Offset lithograph in colours, o...£2,200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Jardiniere, Da Ya Zhai Mark, 12 1/4"h.CA$500
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Pendente-Spilla in diamanti e gemme, Cirio e bonisoli - diamond and gem-set pendant-brooch, Cirio e€2,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in perle coltivate - pair of cultured pearl pendent earrings€300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)$60(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...$200(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)