Sold2016Tede Makowski(POLISH, 1882 - 1932) Two Friends, oil on panel Measures: 10 x 8 inches, framed, sight: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Makowski, O/B (Two Children)TADEUSZ TADE MAKOWSKI (1882-1932) Two Children Oil on board 8 1/4" x 6" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979 Signed and dated Zbignew Makowski fec. 1979 (uc) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Gallery K, Washington, DC CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930)ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930) Dlaczego, 1961 watercolor and ink on board 29.8 x 41.5 cm (11 3/4 x 16 3/8 in.) dated lower right; signed on verso PROVENANCE Collection of Bernard Davis, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930)ZBIGNEW MAKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1930) Palladas, 1961 ink on board 29.8 x 41.7 cm (11 3/4 x 16 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Bernard Davis, Philadelphia Miami Museum of ModSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Tade Makowski Portrait of BoyTade Makowski, portrait of a young boy with a hat, signed, 18" x 13 3/4", framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz Makowski, Oil on Canvas (Sitting Child)TADEUSZ TADE MAKOWSKI (1882-1932) Sitting Child Oil on canvas 20" x 15" (canvas); frame: 25" x 20" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADEUSZ MAKOWSKI Polish 1882-1932 OOB PortraitOil on board. Featuring a portrait. Signed and attr. Tadeusz Makowski (Polish, 1882-1932) on the lower right corner. 32.5 x 28 cm (12.8 x 11.0 in). Tadeusz Makowski was a Polish painter who worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADEUSZ MAKOWSKI (1882-1932, Poland) ModernistWatercolor on paper of figures 14 x 9 3/4 in. After graduation, Makowski left for Paris where he settled. During World War I he stayed in Britain and at the same time developed a friendship with WladySee Sold Price
Sold2022B. MAKOWSKI LIGHT BROWN LEATHER HANDBAGB. MAKOWSKI LIGHT BROWN LEATHER HANDBAG -100% GENUINE LEATHER BODY-SEE ALL PICTURES FOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW! B. MAKOWSKI BROWN LEATHER HANDBAGNWT B. MAKOWSKI BROWN LEATHER HANDBAG -NWT-100% GENUINE LEATHER BODYSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Designer Handbags, B. Makowski & Eric JavitsB. Makowski brown leather cheetah lined Hobo handbag with brass accents 14" wide x 12" high with 8" drop, darkening to leather at seams. Eric Javits fabric satchel with red leather trim and brass acceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four George VI silver counter dA set of four George VI silver counter dishes, of circular form, the base of each decorated with a playing card suit, hearts, diamonds, spades and clubs respectively, Waclaw Makowski, London 1947, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konstantin Makowsky (1839-1915)-attributed, GirlKonstantin Makowsky (1839-1915)-attributed, Girl portrait looking upwards to the side, in white dress; oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 60x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After C. MAKOWSKY: "Munady" - Oil PaintingOrientalist oil on canvas painting of a running boy, signed lower left "C. Makowsky" with brass plaque reading "Cairo / "Munady" / Constantin Makowsky (1839-1915)". [Art: 19" H x 12" W; Frame: 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wieslaw Markowski (Polish, 1938-1978) Gouache on BoardWieslaw Markowski (Polish, 1938-1978) Gouache on Board 1959, signed and dated lower right; depicting a woman seated beneath a tree, contemplating a dove; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Markowski, Collection of Mexican SketchesBill Markowski, collection of Mexican sketches compiled into binder, to include studies from his travels to San Miguel de Allende in 1968; various media sheet sizes: 10 x 8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023MARLO, Ed (Edward Malkowski, 1913 – 91). Marlo’s Magazine V...MARLO, Ed (Edward Malkowski, 1913 – 91). Marlo’s Magazine Vol. 5. [Chicago: Marlo], 1984. Color pictorial wraps, wire bound. Illustrated. 4to. Thumbsoiling and general wear; good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARLO, Ed (Edward Malkowski, 1913 – 91). Marlo’s Magazine V...MARLO, Ed (Edward Malkowski, 1913 – 91). Marlo’s Magazine Vol. 3. [Chicago: Marlo], 1979. Color pictorial wraps, comb bound. Illustrated. 4to. Thumbsoiling and general wear; good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Markowski, The AlamoBill Markowski (Amer., 1922-1998), view of the Alamo (San Antonio, Texas), watercolor and ink on paper, with hidden illustration to verso: mother owl feeding baby milk, while father owl guzzles bottleSee Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82153: Konstantin Egorovich Makovsky (Russian, 1839-191$3,000
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrown Vintage Mink by Hoeber and Malkowsky Moers$450