Sold2021Cork Irish Silver Ladle, late 18th CScarce Cork Irish Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle, triple stamped TC in rectangle for Timothy Conway, working Cork 1783-d. 1803, with the word STERLING double stamped in rectangles; the pointed tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Soup LadleAn American sterling silver soup / punch ladle by S. Kirk & Son in a Repousse pattern. The curving handle decorated with a variety of flowers and foliage. Measures 11" long, 3.75" wide. Weighs 173 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Punch / Soup Ladle, London 1786A Georgian English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for London, 1786. Indistinct marker's mark . * S, see photos). Scalloped and ribbed bowl. Initial monograms on the handle tip, of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Together with an S. Kirk sterling silver soup ladle Wt of both: 14.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Oyster / Punch Ladle, King GeorgeA fine American sterling silver oyster ladle or punch / soup ladle by Gorham in the 1894 King George pattern. Scalloped shell and scroll motif. Scalloped gold washed bowl. Measures approximately 13" lSee Sold Price
Sold2017John H. Tyler Sterling Punch Ladle, Richmond, VAAn American sterling silver punch or soup ladle. Late 19th century. The back of handle marked Sterling, John H. Tyler & Co. (Richmond, Virginia) and with a maker's cipher. Stylized 3-initial monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Crescent pattern. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 7 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2015TN Richmond & Flint Coin Silver LadleNashville, Tennessee coin silver soup or punch ladle with plain fiddle handle, distinctive pointed fins at edge of bowl near handle terminus, marked "Richmond & Flint" within a rectangle (Barton RichmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Lafayette Sterling Silver Punch LadleTowle "Lafayette" pattern sterling silver pointed handle punch bowl ladle in excellent condition, inscribed on handle "MacBain" 13" x 4" 7.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Punch/Soup LadleGeorge III Punch/Soup Ladle, featuring a feather stem and monogrammed "N" in script. Made from sterling silver with the mark "WPC." Crafted in 1804-05, likely by W&P Cunningham, Maker, in Edinburgh. TSee Sold Price
Sold202357 pcs. Assorted Silver Flatware, incl. H. J. Pepper Coin Silver Ladle57 assorted pieces silver flatware, mostly sterling. 1st item: Coin silver soup or punch ladle, Wilmington or Philadelphia, plain fiddle pattern handle marked H. J. Pepper in rectangle en verso for HeSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pampaloni Sterling Flatware Serving Pieces4 Sterling Silver Modern Flatware Serving Pieces by Pampaloni, comprises: sauce ladle, soup or punch ladle, long serving spoon, flat server. Weight: 20 ozt (4 pc.) Larger spoon 13" L, small ladle 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023WARHAM P. LOOMIS, FRANKFORT, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEWARHAM P. LOOMIS, FRANKFORT, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, having an ovoid bowl on a curved backwards-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and engraved, possibly later, "MJH&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE,having a round bowl on a curved forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders, engraved "R.S.S. / to / M.[J?].S." to front and back with later engraving of "E.S. Gregory / to / M.G. Hays" next tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLELOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, ovoid bowl on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and personalized engraving. Back impressed with "WM KENDRICK" for William KendrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Soup Ladle by Schulz & Fischer, Gem Pattern, 12.5in, Monogrammed, Ivy Design$10
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Pointed Antique$10
1237 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8in Bright-Cut Stippled$10
494 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6.25in Rare CA Silver$10